League Honours
Mixed Division 1

YearTeamYearTeam
2015-16Canute Mixed 'A'2014-15Canute Mixed 'A'
2013-14Welsh Row Mixed 'A'2012-13Welsh Row Mixed 'A'
2011-12Welsh Row 'A'2010-11Welsh Row 'A'
2009-10Welsh Row 'A'2008-09Welsh Row 'A'
2007-08Welsh Row 'A'2006-07CEGELEC 'A'
2005-06Welsh Row 'A'2004-05Welsh Row 'A'
2003-04Welsh Row 'A'2002-03Welsh Row 'A'
2001-02Welsh Row 'A'2000-01Acton 'A'
1999-00Acton 'A'1998-99Welsh Row 'A'
1997-98Acton 'A'1996-97Welsh Row 'A'
1995-96Acton 'A'1994-95Welsh Row 'A'
1993-94Rudheath 'A'1992-93Rudheath 'A'
1991-92Welsh Row 'A'1990-91Acton 'A'
1989-90Shavington Juniors and Coaches1988-89Shavington Juniors and Coaches
1987-88Shavington Juniors and Coaches1986-87Shavington Juniors and Coaches
1985-86Acton and District 'A'1984-85Acton and District 'A'
1983-84Acton and District 'A'1982-83Acton and District 'A'
1981-82Acton and District 'A'1980-81Acton and District 'A'
1979-80Acton and District 'A'1978-79Acton and District 'A'
1977-78Acton and District 'A'1976-77Acton and District 'A'
1975-76Acton and District 'A'1974-75L.M.R. Sports Club
1973-74Acton and District 'A'1972-73Acton and District 'A'
1971-72Acton and District 'A'1970-71Acton and District 'A'
1969-70Acton and District 'A'1968-69Acton and District 'A'
1967-68Acton and District 'A'1966-67Acton and District 'A'
1965-66L.M.R. Sports Club1964-65L.M.R. Sports Club
1963-64L.M.R. Sports Club1962-63L.M.R. Sports Club
1961-62Hospital Steet Methodists1960-61Hospital Steet Methodists
1959-60Hospital Steet Methodists1958-59Hospital Steet Methodists
1957-58Hospital Steet Methodists1956-57Hospital Steet Methodists
1955-56West Steet Baptists1954-55West Steet Baptists
1953-54Hospital Steet Methodists1952-53Wesley Guild
1951-52West Steet Baptists1950-51West Steet Baptists
1949-50Old Grammarians1948-49Old Grammarians
1947-48Nantwich Methodists1946-47Nantwich Methodists
Latest Results
16 Mar Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
16 Mar Goostrey 'A' 15-3 North'ch 'A' Mi 1
19 Jan CEGELEC 'B' 3-9 Welsh R 'B' Ve 2
19 Feb Knutsford 'A' 17-1 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
07 Feb CEGELEC 'B' 4-8 Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
27 Oct Canute 'A' 18-0 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
19 Mar Congl'n 'A' 5-7 Wols 'A' Ve 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'B' 18-0 K'grove 'A' Me 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'A' 11-1 Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
22 Mar South Ches 'A' 12-6 Weav'm 'A' Me 3
Pending Results
14 Mar Knutsford 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 2
20 Mar Whitfield 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
20 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
23 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 3
24 Mar Goostrey 'B' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
24 Mar Wols 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Malbank 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Welsh R 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 1
27 Mar Crosses 'B' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
27 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Holmes C 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 2
27 Mar Welsh R 'B' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
28 Mar CEGELEC 'A' v. Canute 'B' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Wols 'A' Ve 1
30 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
31 Mar Weav'm 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 2
31 Mar North'ch 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
03 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'A' La 2
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 3
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry