League Contacts


Chairman
David Sumner  
(Day)07837192245
(Eve)01270 215032
(Mob)
david.sumner@gmx.com

Hon. Secretary
Brian Horrocks  
(Day)01270 534980
(Eve)01270 568783
(Mob)07772558761
brian.horrocks1954@btinternet.com

Hon. Treasurer
John Hunter  
(Day)
(Eve)07966975244
(Mob)
john.hunter@sap.com

Hon. Fixtures Secretary
Ruth Raiswell  
(Day)01270 666765
(Eve)01270 666765
(Mob)07984 406705
ruthraiswell520@btinternet.com

Hon. Tournament Secretary
Anthony Marks  
(Day)07870125043
(Eve)01606 738239
(Mob)
anthonygmarks@btinternet.com

John Ford Coordinator
David Sumner  
(Day)07837192245
(Eve)01270 215032
(Mob)
david.sumner@gmx.com

Baxter Trophy Team Manager
Ruth Raiswell  
(Day)01270 666765
(Eve)01270 666765
(Mob)07984 406705
ruthraiswell520@btinternet.com

CCBA Rep
Dave Raiswell  
(Day)01270 666765
(Eve)01270 666765
(Mob)
daveraiswell520@btinternet.com

Junior Squad Manager
Dave Raiswell  
(Day)01270 666765
(Eve)01270 666765
(Mob)
daveraiswell520@btinternet.com

Latest Results
16 Mar Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
16 Mar Goostrey 'A' 15-3 North'ch 'A' Mi 1
19 Jan CEGELEC 'B' 3-9 Welsh R 'B' Ve 2
19 Feb Knutsford 'A' 17-1 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
07 Feb CEGELEC 'B' 4-8 Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
27 Oct Canute 'A' 18-0 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
19 Mar Congl'n 'A' 5-7 Wols 'A' Ve 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'B' 18-0 K'grove 'A' Me 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'A' 11-1 Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
22 Mar South Ches 'A' 12-6 Weav'm 'A' Me 3
Pending Results
14 Mar Knutsford 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 2
20 Mar Whitfield 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
20 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
23 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 3
24 Mar Goostrey 'B' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
24 Mar Wols 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Malbank 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Welsh R 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 1
27 Mar Crosses 'B' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
27 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Holmes C 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 2
27 Mar Welsh R 'B' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
28 Mar CEGELEC 'A' v. Canute 'B' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Wols 'A' Ve 1
30 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
31 Mar Weav'm 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 2
31 Mar North'ch 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
03 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'A' La 2
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 3
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry