Player Ranking
Mens Division 2

Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
John Postlethwaite1087254187514211017
Brad Perry1046652147913401035
Phil Sim1026651157713171006
Mark McGlinchey1007250226914171113
Chris Geal96604812801204827
Joshua Millington947247256513761204
Carl McGregor-Ogden927246266413871177
Dave Fox9054459831097797
Paul Wilson84544212781076775
Dave Lee826041196811501015
Matt Gilbert806640266112451134
Anthony Jackson786639275912251174
Joe Mason766638285812401051
Ben Apps746637295612101140
Alex Jones746637295612041160
Phil Templeton72543618671067826
Ian Howell70603525581148963
Rob Evans706035255811161024
Roger Hopton706035255811071074
Neil Hutchinson7048351373957778
Gary Whewall646032285310751054
Mel Lievesley62543123571013965
Andrew Wood5648282058867807
Dave Adams5442271564808685
Anthony Marks527226463612141358
Russell Morgan527226463612141358
Steve Nield5248262254879852
Leigh Norcup5242261662806695
Andy Parsonage4642231955808708
Ben Dixon427221512911081341
Mike Philipson426621453210311280
Carl MacFarlane40602040339041127
Kane Welch387219532611031365
David Gordon3836191753658666
Rob Thompson3830191163566524
Hew Philips3648183038815880
Tom Weston3642182443748806
Malcolm Gresty3248163233736938
Andrew Knibbs3230161453528520
Martin Degg322416867472401
Martin Aherne322416867463406
Mike Ryder3042152736713782
James Cross2648133527754938
Adam Thomason2630131743516549
Tony Ford2630131743505553
William MacLauchian261813572364261
Steve Vickers261813572341309
Asa Bentley2436122433575684
Arron Bentley2242113126653818
Grant Major2224111346454419
David Birkin2224111346435440
Joseph Hampton2036102628547705
Chris Whittle161881044318323
David Smith161881044318327
Cliff Broom1466759118931378
Mel Pickford142471729369414
Will Harris1266010012667
Peter Gartside106518312590
Tom Baston6363338410755
Doug Grant61831517299373
Mike Challenor663350113108
Alan Dean4242228328488
Dave Tomlinson41221017164236
Cameron McGregor-Ogden46243389116
Andrew Riley2181176242371
Guy Hill2181176214381
Malcolm Robertson2121118191257
Paul Bryan2121118176246
John Brough0606076126
Ross Jones0606066126
Latest Results
08 May Holmes C 'B' 7-11 Whitfield 'A' Mi 3
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' 4-14 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 May Alsager 'A' 12-6 North'ch 'A' Me 2
27 Apr Canute 'B' 1-17 Welsh R 'A' Me 1
27 Sep CEGELEC 'A' 12-6 Whitfield 'A' Me 2
24 Apr Whitfield 'A' 10-8 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
28 Apr North'ch 'A' 12-6 Wols 'A' Me 2
27 Apr Goostrey 'A' 0-12 C' Meths 'A' La 1
18 Apr CEGELEC 'B' 0-12 Holmes C 'A' Ve 2
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 11-7 Alsager 'A' Me 2
Matches Played
Total Matches Played: (302/302)
Mens: (122/122)
Mixed: (80/80)
Ladies: (40/40)
Veterans: (60/60)
Pending Results
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
No Fixture
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry