League Tables
Mens Division 2

Mens Division 2
 PWDLGFGAPts
Goostrey Mens 'B'117131168215
Alsager Mens 'A'10604948612
Northwich Mens 'A'7502656110
Wolstanton Mens 'A'941489739
CEGELEC Mens 'A'840476688
Whitfield Mens 'A'10208781024
Knutsford Mens 'A'720540863*
Last Updated: Saturday, March 25 2017
* (Knutsford Mens 'A' v. Alsager Mens 'A') - Knutsford docked 1 point for not fielding a full team against Alsager 18/10/16.

Results Outstanding
 DateHome TeamAway TeamvCal
14 Mar 2017 Knutsford 'A' Goostrey 'B'
20 Mar 2017 Whitfield 'A' Knutsford 'A'
24 Mar 2017 Wols 'A' Knutsford 'A'
  Available  Not Available  Not Played  Penalty
Can the Home Teams please return completed scorecards to the Fixtures Secretary as soon as possible.
Latest Results
13 Mar Crosses 'A' 0-18 Canute 'A' Mi 1
24 Mar Goostrey 'B' 12-6 Alsager 'A' Me 2
24 Mar North'ch 'B' 14-4 Crosses 'B' Mi 3
20 Mar Holmes C 'B' 1-11 CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
13 Mar Holmes C 'B' 13-5 North'ch 'B' Me 4
16 Mar Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
16 Mar Goostrey 'A' 15-3 North'ch 'A' Mi 1
19 Jan CEGELEC 'B' 3-9 Welsh R 'B' Ve 2
19 Feb Knutsford 'A' 17-1 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
07 Feb CEGELEC 'B' 4-8 Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
Pending Results
14 Mar Knutsford 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 2
20 Mar Whitfield 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
23 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
24 Mar Wols 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Malbank 'B' Me 4
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
27 Mar Welsh R 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 1
27 Mar Crosses 'B' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
27 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Holmes C 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 2
27 Mar Welsh R 'B' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
28 Mar CEGELEC 'A' v. Canute 'B' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Wols 'A' Ve 1
30 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
31 Mar Weav'm 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 2
31 Mar North'ch 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
03 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'A' La 2
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 3
06 Apr Canute 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
06 Apr CEGELEC 'A' v. Wols 'A' Me 2
06 Apr Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Ve 1
07 Apr North'ch 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry