Club Details
CEGELEC

Club Name:CEGELEC
Web Site:None
Club Venue:Sir. Thomas Boughey High School,
Halmerend,
Cheshire,
ST7 8AP.
Club Night:Tuesdays and Thursdays
Map:
Secretary:
Mel Lievesley  
(Day)07712 571838
(Eve)01782 785662
(Mob)07712 571838
Mel.lievesley@btinternet.com
Match Night:Tuesdays and Thursdays, at 7-15pm
Match Venue:Sir. Thomas Boughey High School,
Halmerend,
Cheshire,
ST7 8AP.
Match Secretary:
Mel Lievesley   (All Teams)
(Day)07712 571838
(Eve)01782 785662
(Mob)07712 571838
Mel.lievesley@btinternet.com
Notes:None
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
CEGELEC Mixed 'A'1040667410627523289
CEGELEC Mens 'A'105058899132143237
CEGELEC Veterans 'A'1042410685222252133
CEGELEC Veterans 'B'93155535519091711
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2013-14Cegelec Veterans 'B' Veterans Division 3
2011-12CEGELEC 'A' Veterans Division 1
2010-11CEGELEC 'A' Veterans Division 1
2009-10CEGELEC 'A' Mixed Division 2
2008-09CEGELEC 'B' Veterans Division 2
2006-07CEGELEC 'A' Mixed Division 1
2005-06CEGELEC 'A' Veterans Division 1
2005-06CEGELEC 'A' Mixed Division 2
2004-05CEGELEC 'B' Veterans Division 2
2003-04CEGELEC 'A' Veterans Division 1
2001-02CEGELEC 'B' Mens Division 2
2000-01CEGELEC 'B' Mens Division 3
2000-01CEGELEC 'A' Veterans Division 1
1999-00CEGELEC 'B' Mixed Division 4
1998-99CEGELEC 'A' Mixed Division 2
1997-98CEGELEC 'A' Veterans Division 1
1995-96CEGELEC 'A' Mixed Division 3
1993-94CEGELEC 'A' Mens Division 2
1992-93CEGELEC 'A' Mixed Division 3
1991-92CEGELEC 'A' Mixed Division 4
1991-92CEGELEC 'A' Mens Division 2
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Whewall, Gary178162897354.929342913
Jackson, Anthony160150807053.327402662
Hopkin, Margaret11296564058.317751536
Kelter, Gill108108545450.019131963
Norcup, Leigh9678483061.514631302
McLaughlan, Gwyneth92102465645.117411816
Lievesley, Mel8884444052.415491382
Jones, Alex6254312357.4988954
Nield, Steve5454272750.0964965
Lucking, Katie4454223240.7881895
Dean, Alan2848143429.2734906
Birkin, David2836142238.9625680
Riley, Andrew2242113126.2645720
Degg, Martin221811761.1346312
Birkin, Nicola462433.393118
Latest Results
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 7-5 Holmes C 'A' La 2
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 11-7 Alsager 'A' Me 2
13 Apr Goostrey 'A' 8-10 K'grove 'A' Me 1
13 Apr Holmes C 'B' 5-7 CEGELEC 'B' Ve 2
07 Apr North'ch 'A' 15-3 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
09 Apr Knutsford 'B' 12-6 Crosses 'B' Mi 3
06 Apr Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'B' Me 1
09 Apr Congl'n 'B' 2-10 CEGELEC 'B' Ve 2
06 Apr CEGELEC 'A' 10-8 Wols 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' 12-6 Holmes C 'A' Me 3
Matches Played
Total Matches Played: (290/302)
Mens: (116/122)
Mixed: (77/80)
Ladies: (38/40)
Veterans: (59/60)
Pending Results
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
18 Apr CEGELEC 'B' v. Holmes C 'A' Ve 2
24 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
24 Apr Holmes C 'B' v. North'ch 'B' Mi 3
24 Apr Welsh R 'B' v. Goostrey 'A' Me 1
24 Apr Whitfield 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
24 Apr C' Meths 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' La 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
27 Apr Canute 'B' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
27 Apr Goostrey 'A' v. C' Meths 'A' La 1
28 Apr North'ch 'A' v. Wols 'A' Me 2
05 May Alsager 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Me 2
08 May Holmes C 'B' v. Whitfield 'A' Mi 3
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry