Club Details
CEGELEC

Club Name:CEGELEC
Web Site:None
Club Venue:Sir. Thomas Boughey High School,
Halmerend,
Cheshire,
ST7 8AP.
Club Night:Tuesdays and Thursdays
Map:
Secretary:
Mel Lievesley  
(Day)07712 571838
(Eve)01782 785662
(Mob)07712 571838
Mel.lievesley@btinternet.com
Match Night:Tuesdays and Thursdays, at 7-15pm
Match Venue:Sir. Thomas Boughey High School,
Halmerend,
Cheshire,
ST7 8AP.
Match Secretary:
Mel Lievesley   (All Teams)
(Day)07712 571838
(Eve)01782 785662
(Mob)07712 571838
Mel.lievesley@btinternet.com
Notes:None
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
CEGELEC Mixed 'A' 1040667410627523289
CEGELEC Mens 'A' 12606811110538863860
CEGELEC Veterans 'A' 1042410685222252133
CEGELEC Veterans 'B' 103165536719091963
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2013-14Cegelec Veterans 'B' Veterans Division 3
2011-12CEGELEC 'A' Veterans Division 1
2010-11CEGELEC 'A' Veterans Division 1
2009-10CEGELEC 'A' Mixed Division 2
2008-09CEGELEC 'B' Veterans Division 2
2006-07CEGELEC 'A' Mixed Division 1
2005-06CEGELEC 'A' Veterans Division 1
2005-06CEGELEC 'A' Mixed Division 2
2004-05CEGELEC 'B' Veterans Division 2
2003-04CEGELEC 'A' Veterans Division 1
2001-02CEGELEC 'B' Mens Division 2
2000-01CEGELEC 'B' Mens Division 3
2000-01CEGELEC 'A' Veterans Division 1
1999-00CEGELEC 'B' Mixed Division 4
1998-99CEGELEC 'A' Mixed Division 2
1997-98CEGELEC 'A' Veterans Division 1
1995-96CEGELEC 'A' Mixed Division 3
1993-94CEGELEC 'A' Mens Division 2
1992-93CEGELEC 'A' Mixed Division 3
1991-92CEGELEC 'A' Mixed Division 4
1991-92CEGELEC 'A' Mens Division 2
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Anthony Jackson786639275912251174
Alex Jones746637295612041160
Gary Whewall746037236211461079
Gary Whewall646032285310751054
Anthony Jackson6448321667928833
Mel Lievesley62543123571013965
Gill Kelter586029314810741094
Margaret Hopkin5854292554978934
Gwyneth McLaughlan5854292554975940
Margaret Hopkin5442271564797602
Steve Nield5248262254879852
Leigh Norcup5242261662806695
Gary Whewall5048252352839869
Gill Kelter5048252352839869
Leigh Norcup5042251760769702
Mel Lievesley4636231364707498
Anthony Jackson4048202842837857
Katie Lucking3842192345712663
Gwyneth McLaughlan3448173135766876
Martin Degg322416867472401
David Birkin2224111346435440
Alan Dean221811761348293
Andrew Riley2030102033483475
David Birkin6123925190240
Katie Lucking6123925169232
Alan Dean4242228328488
Steve Nield46243399113
Nicola Birkin46243393118
Steve Nield46243390111
Andrew Riley2181176242371
Alan Dean2121118138251
Mel Lievesley26151779121
Latest Results
08 May Holmes C 'B' 7-11 Whitfield 'A' Mi 3
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' 4-14 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 May Alsager 'A' 12-6 North'ch 'A' Me 2
27 Apr Canute 'B' 1-17 Welsh R 'A' Me 1
27 Sep CEGELEC 'A' 12-6 Whitfield 'A' Me 2
24 Apr Whitfield 'A' 10-8 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
28 Apr North'ch 'A' 12-6 Wols 'A' Me 2
27 Apr Goostrey 'A' 0-12 C' Meths 'A' La 1
18 Apr CEGELEC 'B' 0-12 Holmes C 'A' Ve 2
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 11-7 Alsager 'A' Me 2
Matches Played
Total Matches Played: (302/302)
Mens: (122/122)
Mixed: (80/80)
Ladies: (40/40)
Veterans: (60/60)
Pending Results
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
No Fixture
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry