Club Details
CEGELEC

Club Name:CEGELEC
Web Site:None
Club Venue:Sir. Thomas Boughey High School,
Halmerend,
Cheshire,
ST7 8AP.
Club Night:Tuesdays and Thursdays
Map:
Secretary:
Mel Lievesley  
(Day)07712 571838
(Eve)01782 785662
(Mob)07712 571838
Mel.lievesley@btinternet.com
Match Night:Tuesdays and Thursdays, at 7-15pm
Match Venue:Sir. Thomas Boughey High School,
Halmerend,
Cheshire,
ST7 8AP.
Match Secretary:
Mel Lievesley   (All Teams)
(Day)07712 571838
(Eve)01782 785662
(Mob)07712 571838
Mel.lievesley@btinternet.com
Notes:None
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
CEGELEC Mixed 'A'84048727225222544
CEGELEC Mens 'A'84048766825952554
CEGELEC Veterans 'A'93248575119751951
CEGELEC Veterans 'B'71151364814311350
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2013-14Cegelec Veterans 'B' Veterans Division 3
2011-12CEGELEC 'A' Veterans Division 1
2010-11CEGELEC 'A' Veterans Division 1
2009-10CEGELEC 'A' Mixed Division 2
2008-09CEGELEC 'B' Veterans Division 2
2006-07CEGELEC 'A' Mixed Division 1
2005-06CEGELEC 'A' Mixed Division 2
2005-06CEGELEC 'A' Veterans Division 1
2004-05CEGELEC 'B' Veterans Division 2
2003-04CEGELEC 'A' Veterans Division 1
2001-02CEGELEC 'B' Mens Division 2
2000-01CEGELEC 'A' Veterans Division 1
2000-01CEGELEC 'B' Mens Division 3
1999-00CEGELEC 'B' Mixed Division 4
1998-99CEGELEC 'A' Mixed Division 2
1997-98CEGELEC 'A' Veterans Division 1
1995-96CEGELEC 'A' Mixed Division 3
1993-94CEGELEC 'A' Mens Division 2
1992-93CEGELEC 'A' Mixed Division 3
1991-92CEGELEC 'A' Mens Division 2
1991-92CEGELEC 'A' Mixed Division 4
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Whewall, Gary158144796554.926102598
Jackson, Anthony144132726054.524382325
Kelter, Gill96102485447.117871874
Norcup, Leigh9672482466.713891176
Hopkin, Margaret9078453357.714471249
McLaughlan, Gwyneth8090405044.415401605
Lievesley, Mel6660332755.01132968
Nield, Steve5248262254.2861843
Jones, Alex4842241857.1768740
Lucking, Katie2636132336.1564583
Birkin, David2630131743.3522558
Riley, Andrew2242113126.2645720
Degg, Martin16128466.7234205
Dean, Alan4242228.3300496
Birkin, Nicola462433.393118
Latest Results
16 Mar Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
16 Mar Goostrey 'A' 15-3 North'ch 'A' Mi 1
19 Jan CEGELEC 'B' 3-9 Welsh R 'B' Ve 2
19 Feb Knutsford 'A' 17-1 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
07 Feb CEGELEC 'B' 4-8 Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
27 Oct Canute 'A' 18-0 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
19 Mar Congl'n 'A' 5-7 Wols 'A' Ve 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'B' 18-0 K'grove 'A' Me 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'A' 11-1 Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
22 Mar South Ches 'A' 12-6 Weav'm 'A' Me 3
Pending Results
14 Mar Knutsford 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 2
20 Mar Whitfield 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
20 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
23 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 3
24 Mar Goostrey 'B' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
24 Mar Wols 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Malbank 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Welsh R 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 1
27 Mar Crosses 'B' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
27 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Holmes C 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 2
27 Mar Welsh R 'B' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
28 Mar CEGELEC 'A' v. Canute 'B' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Wols 'A' Ve 1
30 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
31 Mar Weav'm 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 2
31 Mar North'ch 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
03 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'A' La 2
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 3
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry