Club Details
Whitfield

Club Name:Whitfield
Web Site:http://www.whitfieldbc.co.uk
Club Venue:New Horizons Sports Centre,
Uplands Avenue,
Chell,
Stoke on Trent,
Staffordshire,
ST6 6JT.
Club Night:Friday 8-00pm
Map:
Secretary:
Becky Bentley  
(Day)07711047251
(Eve)
(Mob)07711047251
asatom@ntlworld.com
Match Night:Monday 8-00pm
Match Venue:New Horizons Sports Centre,
Uplands Avenue,
Chell,
Stoke on Trent,
Staffordshire,
ST6 6JT.
Match Secretary:
Becky Bentley   (All Teams)
(Day)07711047251
(Eve)
(Mob)07711047251
asatom@ntlworld.com
Notes:None
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Whitfield Mixed 'A'761013883824842030
Whitfield Mens 'A'1020847810229723237
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2014-15Whitfield Mens 'A' Mens Division 3
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Sim, Phil160102802278.420441574
Fox, Dave11278562271.815521217
Hampton, Joseph8072403255.612801213
Taylor, Jeanette684234881.0846618
Bentley, Becky563628877.8725577
Teague, Jane4242212150.0791757
MacFarlane, Carl2648133527.1690929
Bentley, Arron2448123625.0740942
Knibbs, Andrew2424121250.0417424
Bentley, Asa163082226.7476589
Harris, Will12660100.012667
Brookes, Maxine1065183.312278
Thomason, Adam81841422.2287360
Smith, David663350.0111103
Bryan, Paul2121118.3176246
Jones, Ross06060.066126
Latest Results
16 Mar Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
16 Mar Goostrey 'A' 15-3 North'ch 'A' Mi 1
19 Jan CEGELEC 'B' 3-9 Welsh R 'B' Ve 2
19 Feb Knutsford 'A' 17-1 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
07 Feb CEGELEC 'B' 4-8 Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
27 Oct Canute 'A' 18-0 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
19 Mar Congl'n 'A' 5-7 Wols 'A' Ve 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'B' 18-0 K'grove 'A' Me 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'A' 11-1 Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
22 Mar South Ches 'A' 12-6 Weav'm 'A' Me 3
Pending Results
14 Mar Knutsford 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 2
20 Mar Whitfield 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
20 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
23 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 3
24 Mar Goostrey 'B' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
24 Mar Wols 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Malbank 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Welsh R 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 1
27 Mar Crosses 'B' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
27 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Holmes C 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 2
27 Mar Welsh R 'B' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
28 Mar CEGELEC 'A' v. Canute 'B' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Wols 'A' Ve 1
30 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
31 Mar Weav'm 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 2
31 Mar North'ch 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
03 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'A' La 2
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 3
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry