Club Details
Canute

Club Name:Canute
Web Site:http://canutebadmintonclub.com/
Club Venue:Egerton Youth Club,
Mereheath Lane,
Knutsford,
Cheshire,
WA16 6SL.
Club Night:Mondays (8.00pm) & Thursdays (8.15pm)
Map:
Secretary:
Mark Henderson  
(Day)07737643459
(Eve)07737643459
(Mob)07737 643 459
canutebc@gmail.com
Match Night:Thursdays 8.30pm-11.00pm (Arrive 8.15pm to start for 8.30pm)
Match Venue:Egerton Youth Club,
Mereheath Lane,
Knutsford,
Cheshire,
WA16 6SL.
Match Secretary:
Jay Moran   (All Teams)
(Day)
(Eve)
(Mob)07906 517 162
canutebc@gmail.com
Notes:We have a range of flexible membership options
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Canute Mixed 'A'10901181512936482198
Canute Mixed 'B'10604121116934482921
Canute Mens 'A'10901181374335502756
Canute Mens 'B'911734811425303203
Canute Ladies(4) 'A'82155425414661708
Canute Mens 'C'104159879329723084
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2015-16Canute Mixed 'A' Mixed Division 1
2015-16Canute Mens 'A' Mens Division 1
2015-16Canute Mens 'B' Mens Division 2
2015-16Canute Mens 'C' Mens Division 4
2014-15Canute Mixed 'A' Mixed Division 1
2014-15Canute Mens 'A' Mens Division 1
2013-14Canute Mens 'A' Mens Division 1
2013-14Canute Ladies(6) 'A' Ladies(6) Division 1
2012-13Canute Mens 'A' Mens Division 1
2012-13Canute Mens 'B' Mens Division 3
2011-12Canute 'A' Mixed Division 2
2011-12Canute 'C' Mens Division 4
2010-11Canute 'A' Mens Division 2
2008-09Canute 'A' Mixed Division 2
2007-08Canute 'A' Mixed Division 3
2007-08Canute 'B' Mixed Division 4
2006-07Canute 'B' Mixed Division 5
2006-07Canute 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
2005-06Canute 'A' Mens Division 3
2005-06Canute 'A' Ladies(6) Division 3
2002-03Canute 'B' Mixed Division 4
2001-02Canute 'A' Mens Division 3
2001-02Canute 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
1998-99Canute 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
1998-99Canute 'A' Mens Division 3
1996-97Canute 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
1995-96Canute 'A' Ladies(6) Division 3
1992-93Canute 'A' Mens Division 4
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Burnham, James2001561005664.130092530
Jakeman, Richard170102851783.320751432
Hunter, John150126755159.524442152
Simmons, Michael13278661284.615851053
Taylor, Peter12678631580.815511093
Wall, Mia10066501675.81315865
Robinson, Kara9060451575.01094840
Hart, Simon8654431179.61083750
Wall, Phil8272413156.913261189
Lee, Yin Tak8260411968.31146918
Day, Jenny764238490.5867426
Mason, Alex7466372956.111951096
Ellis-Jones, Sylvia724236685.7867580
Woolacott, Helen7066353153.011831175
Frankland, Olivia704235783.3845515
Owen, Cameron5648282058.3898832
Henderson, Mark5478275134.613391512
Urwin, Ella5462273543.510801128
Robinson, Paul4860243640.010421071
Connors, Kevin4636231363.9584531
Moran, Jay4060204033.310171144
Gardner, Ben382419579.2487301
Herriott, Robert382419579.2469370
Fawdry, Chris3648183037.5810880
Smith, Hannah3242162638.1726764
Done, Andrew321816288.9372243
Bailey, Rebecca2024101441.7411442
Nolan, Sean183692725.0496702
Tsang, Ian18189950.0305328
Roshan, Rebekah18129375.0232157
Xu, Tina18129375.0220208
Ashton, Alyx161881044.4278316
Moss, William14127558.3230190
Kimber, Kythe14127558.3211210
Hudson, Elaine12660100.012663
Palfreyman, Ian41821611.1171361
Dex, Matthew462433.393111
Highton, Matthew462433.39284
Lee, Manbun2241234.2264504
Xu, Alex06060.051126
Ashton, Dominic06060.00126
Latest Results
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 7-5 Holmes C 'A' La 2
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 11-7 Alsager 'A' Me 2
13 Apr Goostrey 'A' 8-10 K'grove 'A' Me 1
13 Apr Holmes C 'B' 5-7 CEGELEC 'B' Ve 2
07 Apr North'ch 'A' 15-3 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
09 Apr Knutsford 'B' 12-6 Crosses 'B' Mi 3
06 Apr Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'B' Me 1
09 Apr Congl'n 'B' 2-10 CEGELEC 'B' Ve 2
06 Apr CEGELEC 'A' 10-8 Wols 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' 12-6 Holmes C 'A' Me 3
Matches Played
Total Matches Played: (290/302)
Mens: (116/122)
Mixed: (77/80)
Ladies: (38/40)
Veterans: (59/60)
Pending Results
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
18 Apr CEGELEC 'B' v. Holmes C 'A' Ve 2
24 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
24 Apr Holmes C 'B' v. North'ch 'B' Mi 3
24 Apr Welsh R 'B' v. Goostrey 'A' Me 1
24 Apr Whitfield 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
24 Apr C' Meths 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' La 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
27 Apr Canute 'B' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
27 Apr Goostrey 'A' v. C' Meths 'A' La 1
28 Apr North'ch 'A' v. Wols 'A' Me 2
05 May Alsager 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Me 2
08 May Holmes C 'B' v. Whitfield 'A' Mi 3
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry