Club Details
Canute

Club Name:Canute
Web Site:http://canutebadmintonclub.com/
Club Venue:Egerton Youth Club,
Mereheath Lane,
Knutsford,
Cheshire,
WA16 6SL.
Club Night:Mondays (8.00pm) & Thursdays (8.15pm)
Map:
Secretary:
Mark Henderson  
(Day)07737643459
(Eve)07737643459
(Mob)07737 643 459
canutebc@gmail.com
Match Night:Thursdays 8.30pm-11.00pm (Arrive 8.15pm to start for 8.30pm)
Match Venue:Egerton Youth Club,
Mereheath Lane,
Knutsford,
Cheshire,
WA16 6SL.
Match Secretary:
Jay Moran   (All Teams)
(Day)
(Eve)
(Mob)07906 517 162
canutebc@gmail.com
Notes:We have a range of flexible membership options
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Canute Mixed 'A' 10901181512936482198
Canute Mixed 'B' 10604121116934482921
Canute Mens 'A' 10901181374335502756
Canute Mens 'B' 1011834913127313577
Canute Ladies(4) 'A' 82155425414661708
Canute Mens 'C' 104159879329723084
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2015-16Canute Mixed 'A' Mixed Division 1
2015-16Canute Mens 'A' Mens Division 1
2015-16Canute Mens 'B' Mens Division 2
2015-16Canute Mens 'C' Mens Division 4
2014-15Canute Mixed 'A' Mixed Division 1
2014-15Canute Mens 'A' Mens Division 1
2013-14Canute Mens 'A' Mens Division 1
2013-14Canute Ladies(6) 'A' Ladies(6) Division 1
2012-13Canute Mens 'A' Mens Division 1
2012-13Canute Mens 'B' Mens Division 3
2011-12Canute 'A' Mixed Division 2
2011-12Canute 'C' Mens Division 4
2010-11Canute 'A' Mens Division 2
2008-09Canute 'A' Mixed Division 2
2007-08Canute 'A' Mixed Division 3
2007-08Canute 'B' Mixed Division 4
2006-07Canute 'B' Mixed Division 5
2006-07Canute 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
2005-06Canute 'A' Mens Division 3
2005-06Canute 'A' Ladies(6) Division 3
2002-03Canute 'B' Mixed Division 4
2001-02Canute 'A' Mens Division 3
2001-02Canute 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
1998-99Canute 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
1998-99Canute 'A' Mens Division 3
1996-97Canute 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
1995-96Canute 'A' Ladies(6) Division 3
1992-93Canute 'A' Mens Division 4
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Richard Jakeman86544311801093777
Yin Tak Lee82544113761085792
John Hunter807840385114651425
James Burnham807840385114351461
James Burnham80604020671172935
Jenny Day764238490867426
Simon Hart7448371177957690
Alex Mason72543618671057854
Peter Taylor724236686844628
Olivia Frankland704235783845515
Phil Wall6848341471916700
Michael Simmons684234881848626
Michael Simmons643632489737427
Sylvia Ellis-Jones623631586739487
Richard Jakeman603630683725500
Mia Wall583629781720407
Peter Taylor543627975707465
John Hunter5042251760815719
Paul Robinson486024364010421071
Kara Robinson483024680595410
Cameron Owen443022873592509
Mia Wall423021970595458
James Burnham422421388487256
Kevin Connors422421388483295
Mark Henderson406620463010591289
Robert Herriott382419579469370
Chris Fawdry3648183038810880
Ella Urwin3238162242643689
Helen Woolacott322416867478399
Andrew Done321816289372243
Helen Woolacott3036152142587665
Jay Moran2448123625779955
Hannah Smith2430121840533529
Richard Jakeman2412120100257155
Ben Gardner2412120100252178
Ella Urwin2224111346437439
Kara Robinson221211192253155
John Hunter221211192249130
Kara Robinson201810856246275
Sean Nolan183692725496702
Ian Tsang18129375244202
Rebecca Bailey161881044302329
Alyx Ashton161881044278316
Phil Wall143072323467615
Mark Henderson141871139339349
William Moss141871139287316
Ben Gardner14127558235123
Cameron Owen121861233306323
Rebekah Roshan1266010012660
Simon Hart1266010012660
Elaine Hudson1266010012663
Tina Xu1266010012692
Sylvia Ellis-Jones106518312893
Jay Moran106518312582
Hannah Smith8124833193235
Helen Woolacott864267118111
Kythe Kimber864267115100
Jay Moran663350113107
Rebekah Roshan66335010697
Kythe Kimber66335096110
Tina Xu66335094116
Ian Palfreyman41221017110235
Kevin Connors41221017101236
Rebecca Bailey462433109113
Matthew Dex46243393111
Matthew Highton4624339284
Manbun Lee2241234264504
Alex Mason2121118138242
Yin Tak Lee0606061126
Ian Tsang0606061126
Ian Palfreyman0606061126
Matthew Dex0606059126
Alex Xu0606051126
Dominic Ashton060600126
Latest Results
08 May Holmes C 'B' 7-11 Whitfield 'A' Mi 3
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' 4-14 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 May Alsager 'A' 12-6 North'ch 'A' Me 2
27 Apr Canute 'B' 1-17 Welsh R 'A' Me 1
27 Sep CEGELEC 'A' 12-6 Whitfield 'A' Me 2
24 Apr Whitfield 'A' 10-8 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
28 Apr North'ch 'A' 12-6 Wols 'A' Me 2
27 Apr Goostrey 'A' 0-12 C' Meths 'A' La 1
18 Apr CEGELEC 'B' 0-12 Holmes C 'A' Ve 2
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 11-7 Alsager 'A' Me 2
Matches Played
Total Matches Played: (302/302)
Mens: (122/122)
Mixed: (80/80)
Ladies: (40/40)
Veterans: (60/60)
Pending Results
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
No Fixture
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry