Club Details
Alsager

Club Name:Alsager
Web Site:None
Club Venue:Alsager Leisure Centre,
Hassall Road,
Alsager,
Cheshire,
ST7 2HP.
Club Night:Fridays at 8-00pm
Map:
Secretary:
Matt Gilbert  
(Day)
(Eve)
(Mob)
matthewjgilbert2@gmail.com
Match Night:Fridays at 8-00pm
Match Venue:Alsager Leisure Centre,
Hassall Road,
Alsager,
Cheshire,
ST7 2HP.
Match Secretary:
Matt Gilbert   (All Teams)
(Day)
(Eve)
(Mob)
matthewjgilbert2@gmail.com
Notes:None
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Alsager Mens 'A' 127051411310338303619
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2015-16Alsager Mens 'A' Mens Division 3
2014-15Alsager Mens 'A' Mens Division 4
2009-10Alsager Mens 'A' Mens Division 4
2005-06Alsager 'A' Veterans Division 3
2005-06Alsager 'A' Mens Division 1
2004-05Alsager 'A' Mens Division 2
2003-04Alsager 'A' Mens Division 3
2003-04Alsager 'A' Veterans Division 3
1999-00Alsager 'A' Mens Division 4
1986-87Alsager 'A' Mens Division 4
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
John Postlethwaite1087254187514211017
Chris Geal96604812801204827
Matt Gilbert806640266112451134
Ben Apps746637295612101140
Ben Dixon427221512911081341
Kane Welch387219532611031365
Mel Pickford142471729369414
Latest Results
08 May Holmes C 'B' 7-11 Whitfield 'A' Mi 3
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' 4-14 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 May Alsager 'A' 12-6 North'ch 'A' Me 2
27 Apr Canute 'B' 1-17 Welsh R 'A' Me 1
27 Sep CEGELEC 'A' 12-6 Whitfield 'A' Me 2
24 Apr Whitfield 'A' 10-8 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
28 Apr North'ch 'A' 12-6 Wols 'A' Me 2
27 Apr Goostrey 'A' 0-12 C' Meths 'A' La 1
18 Apr CEGELEC 'B' 0-12 Holmes C 'A' Ve 2
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 11-7 Alsager 'A' Me 2
Matches Played
Total Matches Played: (302/302)
Mens: (122/122)
Mixed: (80/80)
Ladies: (40/40)
Veterans: (60/60)
Pending Results
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
No Fixture
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry