Club Details
Alsager

Club Name:Alsager
Web Site:None
Club Venue:Alsager Leisure Centre,
Hassall Road,
Alsager,
Cheshire,
ST7 2HP.
Club Night:Fridays at 8-00pm
Map:
Secretary:
Matt Gilbert  
(Day)
(Eve)
(Mob)
matthewjgilbert2@gmail.com
Match Night:Fridays at 8-00pm
Match Venue:Alsager Leisure Centre,
Hassall Road,
Alsager,
Cheshire,
ST7 2HP.
Match Secretary:
Matt Gilbert   (All Teams)
(Day)
(Eve)
(Mob)
matthewjgilbert2@gmail.com
Notes:None
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Alsager Mens 'A'960312887429012648
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2015-16Alsager Mens 'A' Mens Division 3
2014-15Alsager Mens 'A' Mens Division 4
2009-10Alsager Mens 'A' Mens Division 4
2005-06Alsager 'A' Veterans Division 3
2005-06Alsager 'A' Mens Division 1
2004-05Alsager 'A' Mens Division 2
2003-04Alsager 'A' Mens Division 3
2003-04Alsager 'A' Veterans Division 3
1999-00Alsager 'A' Mens Division 4
1986-87Alsager 'A' Mens Division 4
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Postlethwaite, John7654381670.41051765
Gilbert, Matt6648331568.8933789
Geal, Chris6442321076.2834575
Apps, Ben6048301862.5900795
Dixon, Ben3854193535.2859967
Welch, Kane3454173731.5856991
Pickford, Mel142471729.2369414
Latest Results
16 Mar Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
16 Mar Goostrey 'A' 15-3 North'ch 'A' Mi 1
19 Jan CEGELEC 'B' 3-9 Welsh R 'B' Ve 2
19 Feb Knutsford 'A' 17-1 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
07 Feb CEGELEC 'B' 4-8 Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
27 Oct Canute 'A' 18-0 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
19 Mar Congl'n 'A' 5-7 Wols 'A' Ve 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'B' 18-0 K'grove 'A' Me 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'A' 11-1 Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
22 Mar South Ches 'A' 12-6 Weav'm 'A' Me 3
Pending Results
14 Mar Knutsford 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 2
20 Mar Whitfield 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
20 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
23 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 3
24 Mar Goostrey 'B' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
24 Mar Wols 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Malbank 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Welsh R 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 1
27 Mar Crosses 'B' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
27 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Holmes C 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 2
27 Mar Welsh R 'B' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
28 Mar CEGELEC 'A' v. Canute 'B' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Wols 'A' Ve 1
30 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
31 Mar Weav'm 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 2
31 Mar North'ch 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
03 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'A' La 2
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 3
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry