Club Details
Welsh Row

Club Name:Welsh Row
Web Site:None
Club Venue:South Cheshire College,
Dane Bank Avenue,
Crewe,
Cheshire,
CW2 8AB.
Club Night:Mondays at 7-30pm till 10pm
Map:
Secretary:
Alison Bowker  
(Day)01270 624215
(Eve)01270 624215
(Mob)
l.bowker@btinternet.com
Match Night:Mondays at 7.30pm (Arrive at 7.15pm to start at 7.30pm)
Match Venue:South Cheshire College,
Dane Bank Avenue,
Crewe,
Cheshire,
CW2 8AB.
Match Secretary:
Dave Raiswell   (All Teams)
(Day)01270 666765
(Eve)01270 666765
(Mob)
daveraiswell520@btinternet.com
Notes:Park around the back of the college.
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Welsh Row Mixed 'A'8701141143029021796
Welsh Row Mens 'A'8701141152928762044
Welsh Row Veterans 'B'990018891921801571
Welsh Row Mixed 'B'101000191562435772434
Welsh Row Mens 'B'74038695722691962
Welsh Row Veterans 'A'972016802821281653
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2015-16Welsh Row Veterans 'A' Veterans Division 1
2014-15Welsh Row Veterans 'B' Veterans Division 3
2014-15Welsh Row Veterans 'A' Veterans Division 1
2013-14Welsh Row Veterans 'A' Veterans Division 1
2013-14Welsh Row Mens 'B' Mens Division 2
2013-14Welsh Row Mixed 'B' Mixed Division 2
2013-14Welsh Row Mixed 'A' Mixed Division 1
2012-13Welsh Row Veterans 'A' Veterans Division 2
2012-13Welsh Row Mixed 'A' Mixed Division 1
2011-12Welsh Row 'A' Mens Division 1
2011-12Welsh Row 'A' Mixed Division 1
2010-11Welsh Row 'A' Mens Division 1
2010-11Welsh Row 'A' Mixed Division 1
2009-10Welsh Row 'A' Mixed Division 1
2008-09Welsh Row 'A' Mixed Division 1
2007-08Welsh Row 'A' Mixed Division 1
2005-06Welsh Row 'A' Mixed Division 1
2004-05Welsh Row 'A' Mixed Division 1
2003-04Welsh Row 'A' Mens Division 1
2003-04Welsh Row 'A' Mixed Division 1
2002-03Welsh Row 'A' Mens Division 1
2002-03Welsh Row 'A' Mixed Division 1
2001-02Welsh Row 'A' Mixed Division 1
2001-02Welsh Row 'A' Mens Division 1
2000-01Welsh Row 'A' Mens Division 1
1999-00Welsh Row 'A' Mens Division 1
1998-99Welsh Row 'A' Mens Division 1
1998-99Welsh Row 'A' Mixed Division 1
1997-98Welsh Row 'A' Mens Division 1
1996-97Welsh Row 'A' Mens Division 2
1996-97Welsh Row 'A' Mixed Division 1
1996-97Welsh Row 'B' Mixed Division 2
1994-95Welsh Row 'A' Mixed Division 1
1992-93Welsh Row 'A' Mens Division 2
1991-92Welsh Row 'A' Mixed Division 1
1986-87Welsh Row 'A' Mixed Division 2
1986-87Welsh Row 'A' Mens Division 3
1980-81Welsh Row 'A' Mens Division 3
1980-81Welsh Row 'B' Mixed Division 4
1978-79Welsh Row 'A' Mixed Division 3
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Bowker, Alison2901681452386.334062346
Touch, Jez2761701383281.233872425
Pickering, Steven 1749687990.619891106
Raiswell, Jack16296811584.419561217
Dutton, Tony13690682275.618031232
Griffin, Claire13284661878.616711082
Simpson, Warren12284612372.616391270
Martin, Andrew12072601283.31465973
Boulton, Dave925446885.21103736
Kirkham, Graham9082453754.915001451
Raiswell, Zoe8454421277.81076781
Furber, Stuart8266412562.111971017
Raiswell, Dave7654381670.41022813
Owen, Iain7648381079.2960578
McKenna, Debbie6242311173.8829622
Williamson, Roxanne583629780.6752522
Andrews, Jonathon4030201066.7581540
Dyson, Simon3630181260.0562430
Evans, Phil281814477.8366279
Raiswell, Ruth281814477.8334255
Eccleston, Craig221211191.7246156
Storey, Jacquie14127558.3237234
Simpson-Roberts, Graeme14127558.3231207
Turner, Carol14127558.3229204
Owen, Anne12660100.012675
Warwick, Sam864266.712482
Kennerley, Adam864266.7117101
Owen, Derek06060.052126
Latest Results
16 Mar Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
16 Mar Goostrey 'A' 15-3 North'ch 'A' Mi 1
19 Jan CEGELEC 'B' 3-9 Welsh R 'B' Ve 2
19 Feb Knutsford 'A' 17-1 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
07 Feb CEGELEC 'B' 4-8 Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
27 Oct Canute 'A' 18-0 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
19 Mar Congl'n 'A' 5-7 Wols 'A' Ve 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'B' 18-0 K'grove 'A' Me 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'A' 11-1 Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
22 Mar South Ches 'A' 12-6 Weav'm 'A' Me 3
Pending Results
14 Mar Knutsford 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 2
20 Mar Whitfield 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
20 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
23 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 3
24 Mar Goostrey 'B' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
24 Mar Wols 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Malbank 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Welsh R 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 1
27 Mar Crosses 'B' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
27 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Holmes C 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 2
27 Mar Welsh R 'B' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
28 Mar CEGELEC 'A' v. Canute 'B' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Wols 'A' Ve 1
30 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
31 Mar Weav'm 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 2
31 Mar North'ch 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
03 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'A' La 2
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 3
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry