Club Details
Welsh Row

Club Name:Welsh Row
Web Site:None
Club Venue:South Cheshire College,
Dane Bank Avenue,
Crewe,
Cheshire,
CW2 8AB.
Club Night:Mondays at 7-30pm till 10pm
Map:
Secretary:
Alison Bowker  
(Day)01270 624215
(Eve)01270 624215
(Mob)
l.bowker@btinternet.com
Match Night:Mondays at 7.30pm (Arrive at 7.15pm to start at 7.30pm)
Match Venue:South Cheshire College,
Dane Bank Avenue,
Crewe,
Cheshire,
CW2 8AB.
Match Secretary:
Dave Raiswell   (All Teams)
(Day)01270 666765
(Eve)01270 666765
(Mob)
daveraiswell520@btinternet.com
Notes:Park around the back of the college.
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Welsh Row Mixed 'A' 10901181503036581912
Welsh Row Mens 'A' 10901181473336222519
Welsh Row Mixed 'B' 101000191562435772434
Welsh Row Mens 'B' 1051411928831552979
Welsh Row Veterans 'A' 1082018873323521865
Welsh Row Veterans 'B' 10100020982224021754
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2015-16Welsh Row Veterans 'A' Veterans Division 1
2014-15Welsh Row Veterans 'A' Veterans Division 1
2014-15Welsh Row Veterans 'B' Veterans Division 3
2013-14Welsh Row Mixed 'A' Mixed Division 1
2013-14Welsh Row Mixed 'B' Mixed Division 2
2013-14Welsh Row Mens 'B' Mens Division 2
2013-14Welsh Row Veterans 'A' Veterans Division 1
2012-13Welsh Row Mixed 'A' Mixed Division 1
2012-13Welsh Row Veterans 'A' Veterans Division 2
2011-12Welsh Row 'A' Mens Division 1
2011-12Welsh Row 'A' Mixed Division 1
2010-11Welsh Row 'A' Mens Division 1
2010-11Welsh Row 'A' Mixed Division 1
2009-10Welsh Row 'A' Mixed Division 1
2008-09Welsh Row 'A' Mixed Division 1
2007-08Welsh Row 'A' Mixed Division 1
2005-06Welsh Row 'A' Mixed Division 1
2004-05Welsh Row 'A' Mixed Division 1
2003-04Welsh Row 'A' Mixed Division 1
2003-04Welsh Row 'A' Mens Division 1
2002-03Welsh Row 'A' Mens Division 1
2002-03Welsh Row 'A' Mixed Division 1
2001-02Welsh Row 'A' Mixed Division 1
2001-02Welsh Row 'A' Mens Division 1
2000-01Welsh Row 'A' Mens Division 1
1999-00Welsh Row 'A' Mens Division 1
1998-99Welsh Row 'A' Mens Division 1
1998-99Welsh Row 'A' Mixed Division 1
1997-98Welsh Row 'A' Mens Division 1
1996-97Welsh Row 'A' Mens Division 2
1996-97Welsh Row 'A' Mixed Division 1
1996-97Welsh Row 'B' Mixed Division 2
1994-95Welsh Row 'A' Mixed Division 1
1992-93Welsh Row 'A' Mens Division 2
1991-92Welsh Row 'A' Mixed Division 1
1986-87Welsh Row 'A' Mixed Division 2
1986-87Welsh Row 'A' Mens Division 3
1980-81Welsh Row 'A' Mens Division 3
1980-81Welsh Row 'B' Mixed Division 4
1978-79Welsh Row 'A' Mixed Division 3
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Alison Bowker11660582971252723
Jack Raiswell11460573951256792
Jez Touch11460573951248821
Steven Pickering11260564931244724
Warren Simpson1088454306416171366
Steven Pickering10860546901242564
Alison Bowker10054504931117735
Andrew Martin9854495911124734
Claire Griffin96604812801200631
Jack Raiswell94604713781204614
Zoe Raiswell84544212781076781
Alison Bowker84544212781064825
Roxanne Williamson8248417851004550
Graham Kirkham806040206711501031
Tony Dutton804240295883517
Dave Boulton703635197749420
Andrew Martin684234881845446
Jez Touch666633335010791080
Iain Owen6448321667939677
Debbie McKenna6242311174829622
Claire Griffin603630683723486
Tony Dutton5648282058920715
Jez Touch543227584665461
Jonathon Andrews5242261662801763
Warren Simpson523026487606391
Dave Boulton5036251169707586
Simon Dyson4848242450874789
Stuart Furber483024680596459
Jez Touch4824240100508301
Dave Raiswell443022873587490
Stuart Furber3848192940798805
Ruth Raiswell362418675450351
Craig Eccleston301815383369243
Dave Raiswell2624131154418370
Iain Owen2412120100252103
Jez Touch221211192252176
Sam Warwick20121028325082
Graham Kirkham162281436394404
Phil Evans16128467240201
Graeme Simpson-Roberts14127558231207
Carol Turner14127558229204
Ruth Raiswell1266010012653
Dave Raiswell1266010012665
Anne Owen1266010012675
Phil Evans1266010012678
Craig Eccleston1266010012680
Alison Bowker10125742214236
Jacquie Storey1065183123107
Jonathon Andrews1065183123107
Adam Kennerley864267117101
Stuart Furber864267115112
Anne Owen66335096107
Jacquie Storey462433114127
Derek Owen0606052126
Graham Kirkham0606052126
Latest Results
08 May Holmes C 'B' 7-11 Whitfield 'A' Mi 3
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' 4-14 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 May Alsager 'A' 12-6 North'ch 'A' Me 2
27 Apr Canute 'B' 1-17 Welsh R 'A' Me 1
27 Sep CEGELEC 'A' 12-6 Whitfield 'A' Me 2
24 Apr Whitfield 'A' 10-8 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
28 Apr North'ch 'A' 12-6 Wols 'A' Me 2
27 Apr Goostrey 'A' 0-12 C' Meths 'A' La 1
18 Apr CEGELEC 'B' 0-12 Holmes C 'A' Ve 2
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 11-7 Alsager 'A' Me 2
Matches Played
Total Matches Played: (302/302)
Mens: (122/122)
Mixed: (80/80)
Ladies: (40/40)
Veterans: (60/60)
Pending Results
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
No Fixture
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry