Club Details
Weaverham

Club Name:Weaverham
Web Site:http://www.weaverhambadmintonclub.org.uk
Club Venue:Weaverham Community Centre,
Russet Road,
Weaverham,
Northwich,
Cheshire,
CW8 3HY.
Club Night:Wednesdays 1930 - 2200.
Map:
Secretary:
Graham Cliffe  
(Day)
(Eve)01925 262669
(Mob)07411414399
grahamcliffe58@outlook.com
Match Night:Fridays and Sundays. 1930 - 2200.
Match Venue:Weaverham Community Centre,
Russet Road,
Weaverham,
Northwich,
Cheshire,
CW8 3HY.
Match Secretary:
Kevin Ashley   (Mens 'A')
(Day)01928 511036
(Eve)01606 783349
(Mob)07903 253543
Maureen Warburton   (Ladies(4) 'A')
(Day)01606 883160
(Eve)01606 883160
(Mob)07780 999732
maureen.warburton@yahoo.co.uk
Andrew Lewis   (Mixed 'A')
(Day)
(Eve)01606 784033
(Mob)07827 455155
andrewdlewis252@gmail.com
Notes:None
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Weaverham Mixed 'A'921656010226032867
Weaverham Mens 'A'1021756611426993238
Weaverham Ladies(4) 'A'83056356115681799
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2015-16Weaverham Mixed 'A' Mixed Division 3
2011-12Weaverham 'A' Mixed Division 4
2004-05Weaverham 'A' Mixed Division 4
2002-03Weaverham 'A' Mixed Division 5
2001-02Weaverham 'A' Mens Division 4
2000-01Weaverham 'A' Ladies(6) Division 3
1998-99Weaverham 'A' Mens Division 4
1997-98Weaverham 'A' Mixed Division 6
1994-95Weaverham 'A' Mixed Division 6
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Ashley, Kevin122102614159.818861604
Brown, Andrew10490523857.816311446
Lewis, Andrew7096356136.515661734
Deakin, Susan6278314739.713081434
Thorpe, Janet5466273940.910701150
Symmers, Julia5272264636.111331327
Weaver, Helen4242212150.0680699
Weaver, Walter3048153331.3681867
Squires, Sam2842142833.3699789
Warburton, Maureen2224111345.8462429
Cliffe, Graham186695713.68441300
Boyd, Jan122461825.0367476
Jacks, Brian102451920.8345470
Lewis, Sian62432112.5344494
Jacks, Hannah6123925.0189241
Crowther, Peter2301293.3349629
Tipler, Joan06060.074126
Latest Results
16 Mar Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
16 Mar Goostrey 'A' 15-3 North'ch 'A' Mi 1
19 Jan CEGELEC 'B' 3-9 Welsh R 'B' Ve 2
19 Feb Knutsford 'A' 17-1 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
07 Feb CEGELEC 'B' 4-8 Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
27 Oct Canute 'A' 18-0 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
19 Mar Congl'n 'A' 5-7 Wols 'A' Ve 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'B' 18-0 K'grove 'A' Me 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'A' 11-1 Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
22 Mar South Ches 'A' 12-6 Weav'm 'A' Me 3
Pending Results
14 Mar Knutsford 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 2
20 Mar Whitfield 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
20 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
23 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 3
24 Mar Goostrey 'B' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
24 Mar Wols 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Malbank 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Welsh R 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 1
27 Mar Crosses 'B' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
27 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Holmes C 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 2
27 Mar Welsh R 'B' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
28 Mar CEGELEC 'A' v. Canute 'B' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Wols 'A' Ve 1
30 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
31 Mar Weav'm 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 2
31 Mar North'ch 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
03 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'A' La 2
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 3
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry