Club Details
The Crosses

Club Name:The Crosses
Web Site:None
Club Venue:Sandbach Boys School ,
Crewe Road,
Sandbach,
Cheshire,
CW11 3NS.
Club Night:Mondays and Wednesdays at 8pm
Map:
Secretary:
Terry Sumner  
(Day)01270 215032
(Eve)01270 215032
(Mob)
terry.sumner@gmx.com
Match Night:Mondays and Wednesdays at 8 pm
Match Venue:Sandbach Boys School ,
Crewe Road,
Sandbach,
Cheshire,
CW11 3NS.
Match Secretary:
Terry Sumner   (All Teams)
(Day)01270 215032
(Eve)01270 215032
(Mob)
terry.sumner@gmx.com
Notes:Also have Junior section from 7pm on Mondays with coaching by BE qualified Coach.
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
The Crosses Mixed 'A' 10019-91116916023746
The Crosses Mixed 'B' 801713710722462774
The Crosses Mens 'B' 1011815212828193406
The Crosses Ladies(4) 'A' 83056405616481750
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2015-16The Crosses Ladies(4) 'A' Ladies(4) Division 2
2012-13The Crosses Veterans 'A' Veterans Division 1
2012-13The Crosses Veterans 'B' Veterans Division 3
2011-12The Crosses 'A' Veterans Division 2
2011-12The Crosses 'B' Mixed Division 3
2010-11The Crosses 'B' Mens Division 3
2009-10The Crosses 'A' Mens Division 1
2008-09The Crosses 'A' Mens Division 1
2007-08The Crosses 'A' Mens Division 1
2007-08The Crosses 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
2006-07The Crosses 'A' Veterans Division 1
2006-07The Crosses 'A' Mens Division 1
2005-06The Crosses 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
2004-05The Crosses 'B' Veterans Division 3
2004-05The Crosses 'A' Mens Division 1
2004-05The Crosses 'B' Mixed Division 2
2003-04The Crosses 'B' Mixed Division 3
2003-04The Crosses 'C' Mens Division 4
2003-04The Crosses 'C' Ladies(6) Division 2
2003-04The Crosses 'A' Veterans Division 2
2002-03The Crosses 'B' Veterans Division 3
2002-03The Crosses 'E' Mixed Division 6
2001-02The Crosses 'B' Mixed Division 4
2000-01The Crosses 'C' Mixed Division 5
2000-01The Crosses 'A' Mixed Division 2
2000-01The Crosses 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
1999-00The Crosses 'D' Mixed Division 6
1998-99The Crosses 'A' Mens Division 2
1997-98The Crosses 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
1996-97The Crosses 'B' Mens Division 4
1995-96The Crosses 'A' Mixed Division 2
1994-95The Crosses 'A' Veterans Division 1
1993-94The Crosses 'A' Veterans Division 1
1993-94The Crosses 'D' Mixed Division 6
1992-93The Crosses 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
1992-93The Crosses 'A' Veterans Division 1
1991-92The Crosses 'B' Mens Division 3
1990-91The Crosses 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
1990-91The Crosses 'B' Mixed Division 3
1990-91The Crosses 'A' Veterans Division 1
1989-90The Crosses 'A' Veterans Division 1
1989-90The Crosses 'D' Mixed Division 6
1987-88The Crosses 'A' Mens Division 1
1986-87The Crosses 'D' Mixed Division 6
1985-86The Crosses 'A' Mens Division 1
1985-86The Crosses 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
1985-86The Crosses 'B' Mens Division 4
1982-83The Crosses 'A' Mens Division 3
1982-83The Crosses 'A' Mixed Division 2
1981-82The Crosses 'A' Mens Division 2
1979-80The Crosses 'A' Mens Division 3
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Elliot Hesp486024364010111074
Fiona Barlow4042202248743713
Pauline Hubbard3848192940861901
Alan Holmes3848192940824898
James Shatwell36601842309901155
Hannah Marks3042152736683798
Anne Haslam2830141647516537
Symone Dale2830141647508532
Karl Jones2636132336640706
Helen Shatwell2042103224669792
Alex Watson2036102628611689
Helen Shatwell201810856342310
Chris Howells182491538400450
Karl Jones164884017685942
James Shatwell144273517623814
Alex Watson121861233330321
Alan Holmes103653114489745
Anne Haslam103653114464745
Alan Horne106518312472
Chris Howells81841422260359
Pauline Hubbard63032710371613
Ellen Scattergood61831517265370
Sue Sutherland6123925207249
Ray Strickson6123925190240
Jordan Kelly66335098117
Elliot Hesp4422405509878
Ben Scattergood41821611246369
Callum Newman Scott4624339084
David Sumner4624338584
Fiona Barlow2361353443753
Symone Dale2181176227376
Pauline Hubbard2121118192252
Helen Shatwell26151797125
Karl Jones0120120137252
Ben Scattergood0120120129252
James Shatwell0120120127252
Steven Dunlop0120120117252
Margaret Watson0606078126
Jordan Kelly0606064126
Ray Strickson060600126
Latest Results
08 May Holmes C 'B' 7-11 Whitfield 'A' Mi 3
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' 4-14 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 May Alsager 'A' 12-6 North'ch 'A' Me 2
27 Apr Canute 'B' 1-17 Welsh R 'A' Me 1
27 Sep CEGELEC 'A' 12-6 Whitfield 'A' Me 2
24 Apr Whitfield 'A' 10-8 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
28 Apr North'ch 'A' 12-6 Wols 'A' Me 2
27 Apr Goostrey 'A' 0-12 C' Meths 'A' La 1
18 Apr CEGELEC 'B' 0-12 Holmes C 'A' Ve 2
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 11-7 Alsager 'A' Me 2
Matches Played
Total Matches Played: (302/302)
Mens: (122/122)
Mixed: (80/80)
Ladies: (40/40)
Veterans: (60/60)
Pending Results
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
No Fixture
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry