Club Details
The Crosses

Club Name:The Crosses
Web Site:None
Club Venue:Sandbach Boys School ,
Crewe Road,
Sandbach,
Cheshire,
CW11 3NS.
Club Night:Mondays and Wednesdays at 8pm
Map:
Secretary:
Terry Sumner  
(Day)01270 215032
(Eve)01270 215032
(Mob)
terry.sumner@gmx.com
Match Night:Mondays and Wednesdays at 8 pm
Match Venue:Sandbach Boys School ,
Crewe Road,
Sandbach,
Cheshire,
CW11 3NS.
Match Secretary:
Terry Sumner   (All Teams)
(Day)01270 215032
(Eve)01270 215032
(Mob)
terry.sumner@gmx.com
Notes:Also have Junior section from 7pm on Mondays with coaching by BE qualified Coach.
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
The Crosses Mixed 'A'9009-8216012723397
The Crosses Mixed 'B'60151278116452051
The Crosses Mens 'B'911734811425433035
The Crosses Ladies(4) 'A'83056405616481750
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2015-16The Crosses Ladies(4) 'A' Ladies(4) Division 2
2012-13The Crosses Veterans 'B' Veterans Division 3
2012-13The Crosses Veterans 'A' Veterans Division 1
2011-12The Crosses 'B' Mixed Division 3
2011-12The Crosses 'A' Veterans Division 2
2010-11The Crosses 'B' Mens Division 3
2009-10The Crosses 'A' Mens Division 1
2008-09The Crosses 'A' Mens Division 1
2007-08The Crosses 'A' Mens Division 1
2007-08The Crosses 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
2006-07The Crosses 'A' Veterans Division 1
2006-07The Crosses 'A' Mens Division 1
2005-06The Crosses 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
2004-05The Crosses 'B' Veterans Division 3
2004-05The Crosses 'B' Mixed Division 2
2004-05The Crosses 'A' Mens Division 1
2003-04The Crosses 'C' Mens Division 4
2003-04The Crosses 'A' Veterans Division 2
2003-04The Crosses 'C' Ladies(6) Division 2
2003-04The Crosses 'B' Mixed Division 3
2002-03The Crosses 'B' Veterans Division 3
2002-03The Crosses 'E' Mixed Division 6
2001-02The Crosses 'B' Mixed Division 4
2000-01The Crosses 'A' Mixed Division 2
2000-01The Crosses 'C' Mixed Division 5
2000-01The Crosses 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
1999-00The Crosses 'D' Mixed Division 6
1998-99The Crosses 'A' Mens Division 2
1997-98The Crosses 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
1996-97The Crosses 'B' Mens Division 4
1995-96The Crosses 'A' Mixed Division 2
1994-95The Crosses 'A' Veterans Division 1
1993-94The Crosses 'A' Veterans Division 1
1993-94The Crosses 'D' Mixed Division 6
1992-93The Crosses 'A' Veterans Division 1
1992-93The Crosses 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
1991-92The Crosses 'B' Mens Division 3
1990-91The Crosses 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
1990-91The Crosses 'A' Veterans Division 1
1990-91The Crosses 'B' Mixed Division 3
1989-90The Crosses 'D' Mixed Division 6
1989-90The Crosses 'A' Veterans Division 1
1987-88The Crosses 'A' Mens Division 1
1986-87The Crosses 'D' Mixed Division 6
1985-86The Crosses 'B' Mens Division 4
1985-86The Crosses 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
1985-86The Crosses 'A' Mens Division 1
1982-83The Crosses 'A' Mens Division 3
1982-83The Crosses 'A' Mixed Division 2
1981-82The Crosses 'A' Mens Division 2
1979-80The Crosses 'A' Mens Division 3
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Shatwell, James48102247823.515541967
Hesp, Elliot4490226824.413151710
Barlow, Fiona4278215726.911861466
Shatwell, Helen4054203437.0929976
Holmes, Alan3272165622.210831411
Dale, Symone3048153331.3735908
Watson, Alex3042152735.7728750
Marks, Hannah3042152735.7683798
Jones, Karl2878146417.911641552
Haslam, Anne2860144623.38581167
Hubbard, Pauline2672135918.110791435
Howells, Chris2036102627.8549700
Horne, Alan1065183.312472
Scattergood, Ellen61831516.7265370
Strickson, Ray61831516.7190366
Scattergood, Ben4242228.3297495
Newman Scott, Callum462433.39084
Sumner, David462433.38584
Dunlop, Steven0120120.0117252
Latest Results
16 Mar Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
16 Mar Goostrey 'A' 15-3 North'ch 'A' Mi 1
19 Jan CEGELEC 'B' 3-9 Welsh R 'B' Ve 2
19 Feb Knutsford 'A' 17-1 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
07 Feb CEGELEC 'B' 4-8 Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
27 Oct Canute 'A' 18-0 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
19 Mar Congl'n 'A' 5-7 Wols 'A' Ve 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'B' 18-0 K'grove 'A' Me 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'A' 11-1 Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
22 Mar South Ches 'A' 12-6 Weav'm 'A' Me 3
Pending Results
14 Mar Knutsford 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 2
20 Mar Whitfield 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
20 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
23 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 3
24 Mar Goostrey 'B' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
24 Mar Wols 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Malbank 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Welsh R 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 1
27 Mar Crosses 'B' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
27 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Holmes C 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 2
27 Mar Welsh R 'B' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
28 Mar CEGELEC 'A' v. Canute 'B' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Wols 'A' Ve 1
30 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
31 Mar Weav'm 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 2
31 Mar North'ch 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
03 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'A' La 2
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 3
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry