Club Details
South Cheshire

Club Name:South Cheshire
Web Site:None
Club Venue:South Cheshire College,
Dane Bank Avenue,
Crewe,
Cheshire,
CW2 8AB.
Club Night:Wednesday 7:00 - 9:00pm South Cheshire College
Map:
Secretary:
Derek Bloor  
(Day)01270 664327
(Eve)01270 664327
(Mob)
derek.bloor@bentley.co.uk
Match Night:Wednesday 7:00 - 9:00pm South Cheshire College
Match Venue:South Cheshire College,
Dane Bank Avenue,
Crewe,
Cheshire,
CW2 8AB.
Match Secretary:
Julie Bloor   (All Teams)
(Day)01270 664327
(Eve)01270 664327
(Mob)07590 989303
juliebloor@hotmail.co.uk
Notes:Please be Prompt for Home matches!
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
South Cheshire Mixed 'A'1021754613426573607
South Cheshire Mens 'A'10703121017930052973
South Cheshire Mens 'B'820644410024102797
South Cheshire Veterans 'A'104068536721142298
South Cheshire Ladies(4) 'A'861113633318311549
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2013-14Nantwich Mixed 'A' Mixed Division 3
2011-12Nantwich 'A' Mens Division 2
2010-11Bentley 'B' Mixed Division 4
2010-11Bentley 'A' Veterans Division 2
2010-11Bentley 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
2009-10Bentley 'B' Mens Division 3
2009-10Bentley 'A' Mens Division 2
2008-09Bentley 'B' Mixed Division 4
2008-09Bentley 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
2007-08Bentley 'B' Mixed Division 5
2006-07Bentley 'A' Mixed Division 3
2006-07Bentley 'B' Veterans Division 3
2006-07Bentley 'B' Mens Division 4
2005-06Bentley 'A' Mens Division 2
2005-06Bentley 'B' Mixed Division 5
2004-05Bentley 'A' Ladies(6) Division 3
2001-02Rolls-Royce Mixed Division 2
2000-01Rolls-Royce Mixed Division 3
1996-97Rolls-Royce Veterans Division 1
1995-96Rolls-Royce Mixed Division 4
1987-88Rolls-Royce Ladies(6) Division 2
1985-86Rolls-Royce 'A' Mens Division 2
1983-84Rolls-Royce 'A' Mens Division 2
1981-82Rolls-Royce 'B' Mens Division 3
1979-80Rolls-Royce Mixed Division 2
1977-78Rolls-Royce Mixed Division 2
1954-55Rolls-Royce Mixed Division 2
1951-52Rolls-Royce Mixed Division 2
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Moore, Steve170120853570.823871934
McKenna, Lee12496623464.618111569
Bloor, Julie11284562866.716151434
Bloor, Derek9878492962.814571333
McKenna, Debbie7466372956.112081156
Armitage, Sue6048301862.5893793
Watkins, Eddie5860293148.310921064
Stephen, Caroline5472274537.511341314
Barratt, Oliver5454272750.0969976
Bhagat, Reddy5266264039.411021221
Marshall, Greg3854193535.28921012
Cope, Rachel3454173731.58601070
Barge, Steve2866145221.29811295
Burton, Barbara2848143429.2766912
Hancock, Andy2030102033.3533582
Dakin, Aurelia163682822.2478702
Ridgeway, Chris163082226.7457590
Moss, Joanna161881044.4335351
Satla, Ramesh143072323.3470595
Spencer, Sam123663016.7556725
Jones, Steve12126650.0208181
Stallard, Mike104854310.4659999
Elford, Malcolm103052516.7453592
Hickson, Rose10125741.7212237
Horrocks, Brian261516.780120
Latest Results
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 7-5 Holmes C 'A' La 2
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 11-7 Alsager 'A' Me 2
13 Apr Goostrey 'A' 8-10 K'grove 'A' Me 1
13 Apr Holmes C 'B' 5-7 CEGELEC 'B' Ve 2
07 Apr North'ch 'A' 15-3 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
09 Apr Knutsford 'B' 12-6 Crosses 'B' Mi 3
06 Apr Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'B' Me 1
09 Apr Congl'n 'B' 2-10 CEGELEC 'B' Ve 2
06 Apr CEGELEC 'A' 10-8 Wols 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' 12-6 Holmes C 'A' Me 3
Matches Played
Total Matches Played: (290/302)
Mens: (116/122)
Mixed: (77/80)
Ladies: (38/40)
Veterans: (59/60)
Pending Results
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
18 Apr CEGELEC 'B' v. Holmes C 'A' Ve 2
24 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
24 Apr Holmes C 'B' v. North'ch 'B' Mi 3
24 Apr Welsh R 'B' v. Goostrey 'A' Me 1
24 Apr Whitfield 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
24 Apr C' Meths 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' La 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
27 Apr Canute 'B' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
27 Apr Goostrey 'A' v. C' Meths 'A' La 1
28 Apr North'ch 'A' v. Wols 'A' Me 2
05 May Alsager 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Me 2
08 May Holmes C 'B' v. Whitfield 'A' Mi 3
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry