Club Details
South Cheshire

Club Name:South Cheshire
Web Site:None
Club Venue:South Cheshire College,
Dane Bank Avenue,
Crewe,
Cheshire,
CW2 8AB.
Club Night:Wednesday 7:00 - 9:00pm South Cheshire College
Map:
Secretary:
Derek Bloor  
(Day)01270 664327
(Eve)01270 664327
(Mob)
derek.bloor@bentley.co.uk
Match Night:Wednesday 7:00 - 9:00pm South Cheshire College
Match Venue:South Cheshire College,
Dane Bank Avenue,
Crewe,
Cheshire,
CW2 8AB.
Match Secretary:
Julie Bloor   (All Teams)
(Day)01270 664327
(Eve)01270 664327
(Mob)07590 989303
juliebloor@hotmail.co.uk
Notes:Please be Prompt for Home matches!
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
South Cheshire Mixed 'A'921654311923893247
South Cheshire Mens 'A'960310897326632668
South Cheshire Mens 'B'72054388820892436
South Cheshire Veterans 'A'93066466218912087
South Cheshire Ladies(4) 'A'751111552915911347
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2013-14Nantwich Mixed 'A' Mixed Division 3
2011-12Nantwich 'A' Mens Division 2
2010-11Bentley 'A' Veterans Division 2
2010-11Bentley 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
2010-11Bentley 'B' Mixed Division 4
2009-10Bentley 'A' Mens Division 2
2009-10Bentley 'B' Mens Division 3
2008-09Bentley 'B' Mixed Division 4
2008-09Bentley 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
2007-08Bentley 'B' Mixed Division 5
2006-07Bentley 'B' Mens Division 4
2006-07Bentley 'A' Mixed Division 3
2006-07Bentley 'B' Veterans Division 3
2005-06Bentley 'A' Mens Division 2
2005-06Bentley 'B' Mixed Division 5
2004-05Bentley 'A' Ladies(6) Division 3
2001-02Rolls-Royce Mixed Division 2
2000-01Rolls-Royce Mixed Division 3
1996-97Rolls-Royce Veterans Division 1
1995-96Rolls-Royce Mixed Division 4
1987-88Rolls-Royce Ladies(6) Division 2
1985-86Rolls-Royce 'A' Mens Division 2
1983-84Rolls-Royce 'A' Mens Division 2
1981-82Rolls-Royce 'B' Mens Division 3
1979-80Rolls-Royce Mixed Division 2
1977-78Rolls-Royce Mixed Division 2
1954-55Rolls-Royce Mixed Division 2
1951-52Rolls-Royce Mixed Division 2
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Moore, Steve150108753369.421371745
McKenna, Lee10684533163.115721386
Bloor, Julie9872492368.113931220
Bloor, Derek8666432365.212451109
McKenna, Debbie6254312357.4996949
Stephen, Caroline5472274537.511341314
Armitage, Sue5442271564.3784680
Watkins, Eddie5054252946.3965951
Bhagat, Reddy4660233738.310001109
Barratt, Oliver4442222052.4766750
Marshall, Greg3248163233.3790900
Cope, Rachel3048153331.3762963
Burton, Barbara2236112530.6568682
Barge, Steve2054104418.57711056
Hancock, Andy2030102033.3533582
Ridgeway, Chris163082226.7457590
Moss, Joanna161881044.4335351
Spencer, Sam123062420.0472598
Jones, Steve12126650.0208181
Dakin, Aurelia103052516.7362589
Elford, Malcolm102451920.8369465
Satla, Ramesh102451920.8360474
Hickson, Rose10125741.7212237
Stallard, Mike6423397.1549878
Horrocks, Brian261516.780120
Latest Results
16 Mar Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
16 Mar Goostrey 'A' 15-3 North'ch 'A' Mi 1
19 Jan CEGELEC 'B' 3-9 Welsh R 'B' Ve 2
19 Feb Knutsford 'A' 17-1 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
07 Feb CEGELEC 'B' 4-8 Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
27 Oct Canute 'A' 18-0 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
19 Mar Congl'n 'A' 5-7 Wols 'A' Ve 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'B' 18-0 K'grove 'A' Me 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'A' 11-1 Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
22 Mar South Ches 'A' 12-6 Weav'm 'A' Me 3
Pending Results
14 Mar Knutsford 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 2
20 Mar Whitfield 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
20 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
23 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 3
24 Mar Goostrey 'B' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
24 Mar Wols 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Malbank 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Welsh R 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 1
27 Mar Crosses 'B' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
27 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Holmes C 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 2
27 Mar Welsh R 'B' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
28 Mar CEGELEC 'A' v. Canute 'B' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Wols 'A' Ve 1
30 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
31 Mar Weav'm 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 2
31 Mar North'ch 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
03 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'A' La 2
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 3
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry