Club Details
Northwich

Club Name:Northwich
Web Site:None
Club Venue:Rudheath Leisure Centre,
Shipbrook Road,
Rudheath,
Northwich,
Cheshire,
CW9 7EL.
Club Night:Fridays at 7-15pm
Map:
Secretary:
Mark McGlinchey  
(Day)01928 718285
(Eve)0151 424 4097
(Mob)07961 804230
mark.mcglinchey65@gmail.com
Match Night:Fridays at 7-15pm
Match Venue:Rudheath Leisure Centre,
Shipbrook Road,
Rudheath,
Northwich,
Cheshire,
CW9 7EL.
Match Secretary:
Mark McGlinchey   (All Teams)
(Day)01928 718285
(Eve)0151 424 4097
(Mob)07961 804230
mark.mcglinchey65@gmail.com
Notes:None
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Northwich Mixed 'A'94058729026822673
Northwich Mixed 'B'63036585019871811
Northwich Mens 'A'750210656122932265
Northwich Mens 'B'60060189014702215
Northwich Ladies(4) 'A'760112602416371290
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2015-16Northwich Mixed 'A' Mixed Division 2
2014-15Northwich Mens 'A' Mens Division 2
2014-15Northwich Mixed 'B' Mixed Division 3
2009-10Northwich 'B' Mixed Division 3
2007-08Northwich 'A' Mens Division 3
2006-07Northwich 'A' Veterans Division 2
2005-06Northwich 'B' Mixed Division 4
2003-04Northwich 'A' Ladies(6) Division 3
2003-04Northwich 'A' Mixed Division 2
1999-00Northwich 'A' Mens Division 3
1999-00Northwich 'A' Veterans Division 1
1999-00Northwich 'A' Mixed Division 3
1994-95Rudheath 'A' Mens Division 1
1994-95Northwich 'A' Mixed Division 2
1993-94Northwich 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
1993-94Northwich 'A' Mixed Division 3
1993-94Rudheath Ladies(6) Division 1
1993-94Rudheath 'A' Mixed Division 1
1993-94Rudheath 'B' Mens Division 3
1992-93Rudheath Ladies(6) Division 1
1992-93Rudheath 'A' Mixed Division 1
1992-93Northwich 'C' Mixed Division 6
1991-92Rudheath Royals Ladies(6) Division 1
1989-90Northwich 'A' Mixed Division 4
1988-89Rudheath 'A' Mens Division 2
1987-88Rudheath Royals Ladies(6) Division 1
1986-87Rudheath Royals Ladies(6) Division 1
1985-86Rudheath Royals Ladies(6) Division 1
1985-86Rudheath 'A' Mixed Division 2
1984-85Northwich Rackets 'B' Mixed Division 5
1983-84Rudheath Royals Ladies(6) Division 1
1983-84Northwich Rackets Mixed Division 5
1982-83Rudheath Royals Ladies(6) Division 1
1979-80Rudheath 'B' Mixed Division 3
1979-80Rudheath 'B' Mens Division 2
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
McGlinchey, Mark11696583860.417831531
Brumby, Jane10896544256.316951571
MacLachlan, Glynis9090454550.015531447
Lee, Dave8890444648.915521537
Lewis, Ann8872442861.113201094
Wilson, Paul8472423058.312691126
Marks, Anthony7890395143.315911648
Sherlock, Charlotte6654332161.11028904
Morgan, Russell5472274537.512331351
Challenor, Mike5472274537.511881309
Millington, Joshua4842241857.1771752
Marks, Hannah4836241266.7708576
Mottram, Sophie341817194.4376232
Tennant-Fry, Amber2630131743.3525524
Major, Grant2448123625.0758969
McAuley, Chris2036102627.8553725
Wellings, Rachel162481633.3386454
Rosa, Lucy12660100.013162
Wilshaw, Ted103653113.9525743
Freeman, John81841422.2271368
Brumby, Mark6123925.0162243
MacLachlan, Stuart2301293.3377638
Simmons, Matthew0120120.0162252
Little, James06060.00126
Latest Results
16 Mar Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
16 Mar Goostrey 'A' 15-3 North'ch 'A' Mi 1
19 Jan CEGELEC 'B' 3-9 Welsh R 'B' Ve 2
19 Feb Knutsford 'A' 17-1 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
07 Feb CEGELEC 'B' 4-8 Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
27 Oct Canute 'A' 18-0 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
19 Mar Congl'n 'A' 5-7 Wols 'A' Ve 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'B' 18-0 K'grove 'A' Me 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'A' 11-1 Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
22 Mar South Ches 'A' 12-6 Weav'm 'A' Me 3
Pending Results
14 Mar Knutsford 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 2
20 Mar Whitfield 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
20 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
23 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 3
24 Mar Goostrey 'B' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
24 Mar Wols 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Malbank 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Welsh R 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 1
27 Mar Crosses 'B' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
27 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Holmes C 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 2
27 Mar Welsh R 'B' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
28 Mar CEGELEC 'A' v. Canute 'B' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Wols 'A' Ve 1
30 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
31 Mar Weav'm 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 2
31 Mar North'ch 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
03 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'A' La 2
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 3
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry