Club Details
Northwich

Club Name:Northwich
Web Site:None
Club Venue:Rudheath Leisure Centre,
Shipbrook Road,
Rudheath,
Northwich,
Cheshire,
CW9 7EL.
Club Night:Fridays at 7-15pm
Map:
Secretary:
Mark McGlinchey  
(Day)01928 718285
(Eve)0151 424 4097
(Mob)07961 804230
mark.mcglinchey65@gmail.com
Match Night:Fridays at 7-15pm
Match Venue:Rudheath Leisure Centre,
Shipbrook Road,
Rudheath,
Northwich,
Cheshire,
CW9 7EL.
Match Secretary:
Mark McGlinchey   (All Teams)
(Day)01928 718285
(Eve)0151 424 4097
(Mob)07961 804230
mark.mcglinchey65@gmail.com
Notes:None
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Northwich Mixed 'A'94058729026822673
Northwich Mixed 'B'74038725423572119
Northwich Mens 'A'10802161057533483016
Northwich Mens 'B'800802412020122951
Northwich Ladies(4) 'A'870114672918661508
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2015-16Northwich Mixed 'A' Mixed Division 2
2014-15Northwich Mixed 'B' Mixed Division 3
2014-15Northwich Mens 'A' Mens Division 2
2009-10Northwich 'B' Mixed Division 3
2007-08Northwich 'A' Mens Division 3
2006-07Northwich 'A' Veterans Division 2
2005-06Northwich 'B' Mixed Division 4
2003-04Northwich 'A' Mixed Division 2
2003-04Northwich 'A' Ladies(6) Division 3
1999-00Northwich 'A' Veterans Division 1
1999-00Northwich 'A' Mens Division 3
1999-00Northwich 'A' Mixed Division 3
1994-95Rudheath 'A' Mens Division 1
1994-95Northwich 'A' Mixed Division 2
1993-94Northwich 'A' Mixed Division 3
1993-94Rudheath 'A' Mixed Division 1
1993-94Rudheath 'B' Mens Division 3
1993-94Rudheath Ladies(6) Division 1
1993-94Northwich 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
1992-93Rudheath Ladies(6) Division 1
1992-93Rudheath 'A' Mixed Division 1
1992-93Northwich 'C' Mixed Division 6
1991-92Rudheath Royals Ladies(6) Division 1
1989-90Northwich 'A' Mixed Division 4
1988-89Rudheath 'A' Mens Division 2
1987-88Rudheath Royals Ladies(6) Division 1
1986-87Rudheath Royals Ladies(6) Division 1
1985-86Rudheath Royals Ladies(6) Division 1
1985-86Rudheath 'A' Mixed Division 2
1984-85Northwich Rackets 'B' Mixed Division 5
1983-84Northwich Rackets Mixed Division 5
1983-84Rudheath Royals Ladies(6) Division 1
1982-83Rudheath Royals Ladies(6) Division 1
1979-80Rudheath 'B' Mens Division 2
1979-80Rudheath 'B' Mixed Division 3
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
McGlinchey, Mark146114734164.021441750
Wilson, Paul11490573363.316301345
Lee, Dave110102554753.917991698
Brumby, Jane10896544256.316951571
Marks, Anthony106114536146.520402045
Lewis, Ann9678483061.514341202
MacLachlan, Glynis9496474949.016641565
Morgan, Russell8296415542.716731747
Millington, Joshua8060402066.71144985
Sherlock, Charlotte7660382263.311461004
Challenor, Mike6278314739.713111422
Marks, Hannah5842291369.0836674
Major, Grant4266214531.810951279
Mottram, Sophie402420483.3491342
Tennant-Fry, Amber3636181850.0644621
McAuley, Chris2848143429.2764963
Wellings, Rachel2430121840.0509567
Wilshaw, Ted144874114.6722989
Freeman, John123062420.0468614
Rosa, Lucy12660100.013162
Brumby, Mark6123925.0162243
MacLachlan, Stuart2361352.8425764
Simmons, Matthew0240240.0296504
Little, James0120120.086252
Latest Results
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 7-5 Holmes C 'A' La 2
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 11-7 Alsager 'A' Me 2
13 Apr Goostrey 'A' 8-10 K'grove 'A' Me 1
13 Apr Holmes C 'B' 5-7 CEGELEC 'B' Ve 2
07 Apr North'ch 'A' 15-3 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
09 Apr Knutsford 'B' 12-6 Crosses 'B' Mi 3
06 Apr Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'B' Me 1
09 Apr Congl'n 'B' 2-10 CEGELEC 'B' Ve 2
06 Apr CEGELEC 'A' 10-8 Wols 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' 12-6 Holmes C 'A' Me 3
Matches Played
Total Matches Played: (290/302)
Mens: (116/122)
Mixed: (77/80)
Ladies: (38/40)
Veterans: (59/60)
Pending Results
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
18 Apr CEGELEC 'B' v. Holmes C 'A' Ve 2
24 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
24 Apr Holmes C 'B' v. North'ch 'B' Mi 3
24 Apr Welsh R 'B' v. Goostrey 'A' Me 1
24 Apr Whitfield 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
24 Apr C' Meths 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' La 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
27 Apr Canute 'B' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
27 Apr Goostrey 'A' v. C' Meths 'A' La 1
28 Apr North'ch 'A' v. Wols 'A' Me 2
05 May Alsager 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Me 2
08 May Holmes C 'B' v. Whitfield 'A' Mi 3
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry