Club Details
Northwich

Club Name:Northwich
Web Site:None
Club Venue:Rudheath Leisure Centre,
Shipbrook Road,
Rudheath,
Northwich,
Cheshire,
CW9 7EL.
Club Night:Fridays at 7-15pm
Map:
Secretary:
Mark McGlinchey  
(Day)01928 718285
(Eve)0151 424 4097
(Mob)07961 804230
mark.mcglinchey65@gmail.com
Match Night:Fridays at 7-15pm
Match Venue:Rudheath Leisure Centre,
Shipbrook Road,
Rudheath,
Northwich,
Cheshire,
CW9 7EL.
Match Secretary:
Mark McGlinchey   (All Teams)
(Day)01928 718285
(Eve)0151 424 4097
(Mob)07961 804230
mark.mcglinchey65@gmail.com
Notes:None
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Northwich Mixed 'A' 1040687210827983051
Northwich Mixed 'B' 850310846027082423
Northwich Mens 'A' 12903181239340073675
Northwich Mens 'B' 800802412020122951
Northwich Ladies(4) 'A' 870114672918661508
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2015-16Northwich Mixed 'A' Mixed Division 2
2014-15Northwich Mixed 'B' Mixed Division 3
2014-15Northwich Mens 'A' Mens Division 2
2009-10Northwich 'B' Mixed Division 3
2007-08Northwich 'A' Mens Division 3
2006-07Northwich 'A' Veterans Division 2
2005-06Northwich 'B' Mixed Division 4
2003-04Northwich 'A' Mixed Division 2
2003-04Northwich 'A' Ladies(6) Division 3
1999-00Northwich 'A' Veterans Division 1
1999-00Northwich 'A' Mens Division 3
1999-00Northwich 'A' Mixed Division 3
1994-95Rudheath 'A' Mens Division 1
1994-95Northwich 'A' Mixed Division 2
1993-94Northwich 'A' Mixed Division 3
1993-94Rudheath 'A' Mixed Division 1
1993-94Rudheath 'B' Mens Division 3
1993-94Rudheath Ladies(6) Division 1
1993-94Northwich 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
1992-93Rudheath Ladies(6) Division 1
1992-93Rudheath 'A' Mixed Division 1
1992-93Northwich 'C' Mixed Division 6
1991-92Rudheath Royals Ladies(6) Division 1
1989-90Northwich 'A' Mixed Division 4
1988-89Rudheath 'A' Mens Division 2
1987-88Rudheath Royals Ladies(6) Division 1
1986-87Rudheath Royals Ladies(6) Division 1
1985-86Rudheath Royals Ladies(6) Division 1
1985-86Rudheath 'A' Mixed Division 2
1984-85Northwich Rackets 'B' Mixed Division 5
1983-84Northwich Rackets Mixed Division 5
1983-84Rudheath Royals Ladies(6) Division 1
1982-83Rudheath Royals Ladies(6) Division 1
1979-80Rudheath 'B' Mens Division 2
1979-80Rudheath 'B' Mixed Division 3
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Mark McGlinchey1007250226914171113
Joshua Millington947247256513761204
Paul Wilson84544212781076775
Dave Lee826041196811501015
Hannah Marks7048351373963764
Anthony Marks7048351373963764
Charlotte Sherlock7048351373945763
Jane Brumby664233979839652
Mark McGlinchey60603030501026972
Ann Lewis5854292554930849
Anthony Marks527226463612141358
Russell Morgan527226463612141358
Mike Challenor5248262254888810
Glynis MacLachlan5242261662795657
Russell Morgan4442222052764730
Glynis MacLachlan4254213339869908
Jane Brumby4254213339856919
Amber Tennant-Fry4242212150752731
Dave Lee4048202842781785
Sophie Mottram402420483491342
Paul Wilson3842192345669675
Ann Lewis3830191163573479
Chris McAuley2848143429764963
Rachel Wellings2830141647536548
Grant Major2648133527763962
Grant Major2224111346454419
Ted Wilshaw144874115722989
John Freeman123062420468614
Lucy Rosa1266010013162
Mike Challenor82442017338485
Mark Brumby6123925162243
Mike Challenor663350113108
Anthony Marks41221017187244
Charlotte Sherlock462433105118
Stuart MacLachlan2361353425764
Charlotte Sherlock2121118143249
Grant Major26151793119
Rachel Wellings26151789123
Mike Challenor26151788123
Matthew Simmons0240240296504
James Little012012086252
Grant Major0606047126
Latest Results
08 May Holmes C 'B' 7-11 Whitfield 'A' Mi 3
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' 4-14 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 May Alsager 'A' 12-6 North'ch 'A' Me 2
27 Apr Canute 'B' 1-17 Welsh R 'A' Me 1
27 Sep CEGELEC 'A' 12-6 Whitfield 'A' Me 2
24 Apr Whitfield 'A' 10-8 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
28 Apr North'ch 'A' 12-6 Wols 'A' Me 2
27 Apr Goostrey 'A' 0-12 C' Meths 'A' La 1
18 Apr CEGELEC 'B' 0-12 Holmes C 'A' Ve 2
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 11-7 Alsager 'A' Me 2
Matches Played
Total Matches Played: (302/302)
Mens: (122/122)
Mixed: (80/80)
Ladies: (40/40)
Veterans: (60/60)
Pending Results
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
No Fixture
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry