Club Details
Malbank

Club Name:Malbank
Web Site:None
Club Venue:Malbank School Sports Hall,
Welsh Row,
Nantwich,
Cheshire,
CW5 5HD.
Club Night:Thursdays at 8:00 p.m
Map:
Secretary:
David Guest  
(Day)01270 624197
(Eve)01270 624197
(Mob)07972 624967
dg543725@gmail.com
Match Night:Thursdays at 8:00 p.m
Match Venue:Malbank School Sports Hall,
Welsh Row,
Nantwich,
Cheshire,
CW5 5HD.
Match Secretary:
Steven Weekes   (All Teams)
(Day)
(Eve)
(Mob)07985 687373
sven9971@googlemail.com
Notes:None
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Malbank Mens 'A'8800161291529881892
Malbank Mens 'B'860212945027152317
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2010-11Malbank 'A' Mens Division 4
2002-03Malbank 'A' Mens Division 3
2001-02Malbank 'A' Mixed Division 5
2000-01Malbank 'A' Mixed Division 6
1997-98Malbank 'A' Mixed Division 5
1996-97Malbank 'A' Mixed Division 6
1988-89Malbank 'A' Mens Division 3
1988-89Malbank 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
1986-87Malbank 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
1985-86Malbank 'A' Mixed Division 3
1984-85Malbank 'A' Veterans Division 1
1983-84Malbank 'B' Mixed Division 4
1983-84Malbank 'A' Mens Division 3
1982-83Malbank 'A' Mixed Division 3
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Naylor, Terry924846295.81005589
Evans, Paul924846295.81005589
Pettitt, George864843589.6990616
Montgomery, Guy804840883.3993687
Barker, Sam764238490.5880573
Barker, Ben764238490.5868532
O'Connell, Liam7048351372.9948753
Citrine, Gordon704235783.3861645
Heywood, Barrie704235783.3861645
Johnson, Andrew5036251169.4703566
Baker, Alistair4242212150.0741714
Marsh, Courtney4030201066.7574460
Sinclair Hubbard, John281814477.8358287
Sandberg, Geoff663350.0113110
Brown-Ford, Hayden663350.010479
Harper, Paul663350.010479
Hockenhull, Derek2121118.3157242
Boote, David06060.080126
Weekes, Steven06060.061126
Latest Results
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 7-5 Holmes C 'A' La 2
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 11-7 Alsager 'A' Me 2
13 Apr Goostrey 'A' 8-10 K'grove 'A' Me 1
13 Apr Holmes C 'B' 5-7 CEGELEC 'B' Ve 2
07 Apr North'ch 'A' 15-3 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
09 Apr Knutsford 'B' 12-6 Crosses 'B' Mi 3
06 Apr Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'B' Me 1
09 Apr Congl'n 'B' 2-10 CEGELEC 'B' Ve 2
06 Apr CEGELEC 'A' 10-8 Wols 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' 12-6 Holmes C 'A' Me 3
Matches Played
Total Matches Played: (290/302)
Mens: (116/122)
Mixed: (77/80)
Ladies: (38/40)
Veterans: (59/60)
Pending Results
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
18 Apr CEGELEC 'B' v. Holmes C 'A' Ve 2
24 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
24 Apr Holmes C 'B' v. North'ch 'B' Mi 3
24 Apr Welsh R 'B' v. Goostrey 'A' Me 1
24 Apr Whitfield 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
24 Apr C' Meths 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' La 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
27 Apr Canute 'B' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
27 Apr Goostrey 'A' v. C' Meths 'A' La 1
28 Apr North'ch 'A' v. Wols 'A' Me 2
05 May Alsager 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Me 2
08 May Holmes C 'B' v. Whitfield 'A' Mi 3
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry