Club Details
Holmes Chapel

Club Name:Holmes Chapel
Web Site:http://www.holmeschapelbadmintonclub.org.uk
Club Venue:Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre,
Selkirk Drive,
Holmes Chapel,
Crewe,
Cheshire,
CW4 7DZ.
Club Night:Thursdays
Map:
Secretary:
Andrew Earl  
(Day)07957122967
(Eve)
(Mob)
andrew@earl.me.uk
Match Night:Mondays at 8-30pm (Prompt) Thursdays at 7-30pm (Prompt)
Match Venue:Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre,
Selkirk Drive,
Holmes Chapel,
Crewe,
Cheshire,
CW4 7DZ.
Match Secretary:
Andrew Earl   (All Teams)
(Day)07957122967
(Eve)
(Mob)
andrew@earl.me.uk
Notes:None
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Holmes Chapel Mixed 'A'922566010226943083
Holmes Chapel Mixed 'B'61234466216202002
Holmes Chapel Mens 'A'8602121044027441990
Holmes Chapel Mens 'B'62044416716271954
Holmes Chapel Ladies(4) 'A'5023221399731039
Holmes Chapel Veterans 'A'951311545419331925
Holmes Chapel Veterans 'B'8008098711451952
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2012-13Holmes Chapel Mens 'A' Mens Division 2
2012-13Holmes Chapel Mixed 'B' Mixed Division 4
2012-13Holmes Chapel Mixed 'A' Mixed Division 2
2011-12Holmes Chapel B Mens Division 3
2010-11Holmes Chapel 'A' Veterans Division 3
2010-11Holmes Chapel 'A' Mixed Division 2
2008-09Holmes Chapel 'B' Mixed Division 5
2008-09Holmes Chapel 'A' Mixed Division 3
2008-09Holmes Chapel 'A' Mens Division 3
2008-09Holmes Chapel 'B' Mens Division 4
2002-03Holmes Chapel 'B' Mens Division 4
2000-01Holmes Chapel 'A' Mens Division 2
1998-99Holmes Chapel 'B' Mixed Division 4
1995-96Holmes Chapel 'A' Mens Division 3
1994-95Holmes Chapel 'B' Mixed Division 5
1994-95Holmes Chapel 'A' Mens Division 4
1992-93Holmes Chapel 'A' Mixed Division 4
1991-92Holmes Chapel 'A' Mixed Division 5
1990-91Holmes Chapel 'A' Mixed Division 6
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Brookhouse, Ian166150836755.327432526
Brookhouse, Karen118126596746.822012267
Thomas, Mark108114546047.419671952
Earl, Andrew9678483061.513591194
Davey, Michael8890444648.915871526
Dunn, David86132438932.621772434
Clark, Liz8478423653.814311320
Frith, Paul8260411968.31104923
Barnett, Sally78108396936.117762064
Thornhill, Martin7684384645.214631512
Leigh, Paul563628877.8711572
Stephens, Jamie543627975.0713473
Mills, Sue5296267027.114251817
Armstrong, Gail4048202841.7812826
Goode, John3848192939.6791861
Lowndes, Dave3672185425.010211377
Savage, Glenda3248163233.3747912
Turnock, Colin3042152735.7618774
Dunn, Mandy2060105016.78261174
Mclachlan, Hal06060.00126
Latest Results
16 Mar Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
16 Mar Goostrey 'A' 15-3 North'ch 'A' Mi 1
19 Jan CEGELEC 'B' 3-9 Welsh R 'B' Ve 2
19 Feb Knutsford 'A' 17-1 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
07 Feb CEGELEC 'B' 4-8 Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
27 Oct Canute 'A' 18-0 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
19 Mar Congl'n 'A' 5-7 Wols 'A' Ve 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'B' 18-0 K'grove 'A' Me 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'A' 11-1 Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
22 Mar South Ches 'A' 12-6 Weav'm 'A' Me 3
Pending Results
14 Mar Knutsford 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 2
20 Mar Whitfield 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
20 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
23 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 3
24 Mar Goostrey 'B' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
24 Mar Wols 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Malbank 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Welsh R 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 1
27 Mar Crosses 'B' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
27 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Holmes C 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 2
27 Mar Welsh R 'B' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
28 Mar CEGELEC 'A' v. Canute 'B' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Wols 'A' Ve 1
30 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
31 Mar Weav'm 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 2
31 Mar North'ch 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
03 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'A' La 2
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 3
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry