Club Details
Knutsford

Club Name:Knutsford
Web Site:https://sites.google.com/site/gpbckn/Home
Club Venue:Knutsford Leisure Centre,
Westfield Drive,
Knutsford,
Cheshire,
WA16 0BL.
Club Night:Sundays 7 pm to 9 pm, on 3 courts
Map:
Secretary:
James Cross  
(Day)07786 247625
(Eve)
(Mob)
jamescross1@gmail.com
Match Night:Tuesdays 7pm to 8:30pm Sundays 7pm to 9pm
Match Venue:Knutsford Leisure Centre,
Westfield Drive,
Knutsford,
Cheshire,
WA16 0BL.
Match Secretary:
Heather Thompson   (All Teams)
(Day)0161 306 8814
(Eve)01606 301095
(Mob)07941 533394
to.heather.thompson@googlemail.com
Notes:None
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Knutsford Mixed 'A'810723211220432871
Knutsford Mixed 'B'73228695722352077
Knutsford Ladies(4) 'A'70070166812761716
Knutsford Mens 'A'72053408619322463
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2013-14Grove Park Mens 'A' Mens Division 4
2012-13Grove Park Mixed 'A' Mixed Division 3
2009-10Grove Park 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
2009-10Grove Park 'A' Veterans Division 1
2008-09Grove Park 'A' Veterans Division 1
2007-08Grove Park 'A' Veterans Division 1
2007-08Grove Park 'A' Mixed Division 2
2006-07Grove Park 'C' Mixed Division 4
2006-07Grove Park 'A' Mens Division 2
2004-05Grove Park 'A' Mens Division 3
2003-04Grove Park 'C' Mixed Division 5
2000-01Grove Park 'B' Mixed Division 4
1999-00Grove Park 'A' Ladies(6) Division 3
1999-00Grove Park 'A' Mixed Division 2
1999-00Grove Park 'C' Mixed Division 5
1998-99Grove Park 'B' Mixed Division 5
1998-99Grove Park 'D' Mixed Division 6
1997-98Grove Park 'A' Mixed Division 3
1996-97Grove Park 'A' Mixed Division 4
1989-90Grove Park 'A' Mixed Division 5
1988-89Grove Park 'A' Mixed Division 6
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Thompson, Heather64108327629.617222020
Gresty, Malcolm6278314739.711881409
Broom, Cliff6078304838.512861411
Gordon, David6072304241.712071382
Cross, James5872294340.312241343
Philipson, Mike5090256527.813731756
Searle, Ruth4690236725.613981788
Lawrence, Heather4066204630.310471293
Jenkinson, Kate4054203437.0913987
Frankland, Phillipa3878195924.411471571
Weston, Tom3648183037.5793924
Lawton, Sarah2824141058.3412369
Whittle, Chris10125741.7213216
Gartside, Peter1065183.312590
Hill, Guy8124833.3196209
Tudge, Heather864266.7123101
Baston, Tom63032710.0359629
Grant, Doug261516.798127
Latest Results
16 Mar Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
16 Mar Goostrey 'A' 15-3 North'ch 'A' Mi 1
19 Jan CEGELEC 'B' 3-9 Welsh R 'B' Ve 2
19 Feb Knutsford 'A' 17-1 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
07 Feb CEGELEC 'B' 4-8 Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
27 Oct Canute 'A' 18-0 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
19 Mar Congl'n 'A' 5-7 Wols 'A' Ve 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'B' 18-0 K'grove 'A' Me 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'A' 11-1 Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
22 Mar South Ches 'A' 12-6 Weav'm 'A' Me 3
Pending Results
14 Mar Knutsford 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 2
20 Mar Whitfield 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
20 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
23 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 3
24 Mar Goostrey 'B' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
24 Mar Wols 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Malbank 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Welsh R 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 1
27 Mar Crosses 'B' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
27 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Holmes C 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 2
27 Mar Welsh R 'B' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
28 Mar CEGELEC 'A' v. Canute 'B' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Wols 'A' Ve 1
30 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
31 Mar Weav'm 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 2
31 Mar North'ch 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
03 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'A' La 2
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 3
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry