Club Details
Knutsford

Club Name:Knutsford
Web Site:https://sites.google.com/site/gpbckn/Home
Club Venue:Knutsford Leisure Centre,
Westfield Drive,
Knutsford,
Cheshire,
WA16 0BL.
Club Night:Sundays 7 pm to 9 pm, on 3 courts
Map:
Secretary:
James Cross  
(Day)07786 247625
(Eve)
(Mob)
jamescross1@gmail.com
Match Night:Tuesdays 7pm to 8:30pm Sundays 7pm to 9pm
Match Venue:Knutsford Leisure Centre,
Westfield Drive,
Knutsford,
Cheshire,
WA16 0BL.
Match Secretary:
Heather Thompson   (All Teams)
(Day)0161 306 8814
(Eve)01606 301095
(Mob)07941 533394
to.heather.thompson@googlemail.com
Notes:None
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Knutsford Mixed 'A' 1011814113923923579
Knutsford Mixed 'B' 842210816325882370
Knutsford Ladies(4) 'A' 8008-2168012761968
Knutsford Mens 'A' 12201035715931334279
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2013-14Grove Park Mens 'A' Mens Division 4
2012-13Grove Park Mixed 'A' Mixed Division 3
2009-10Grove Park 'A' Veterans Division 1
2009-10Grove Park 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
2008-09Grove Park 'A' Veterans Division 1
2007-08Grove Park 'A' Veterans Division 1
2007-08Grove Park 'A' Mixed Division 2
2006-07Grove Park 'C' Mixed Division 4
2006-07Grove Park 'A' Mens Division 2
2004-05Grove Park 'A' Mens Division 3
2003-04Grove Park 'C' Mixed Division 5
2000-01Grove Park 'B' Mixed Division 4
1999-00Grove Park 'A' Mixed Division 2
1999-00Grove Park 'C' Mixed Division 5
1999-00Grove Park 'A' Ladies(6) Division 3
1998-99Grove Park 'D' Mixed Division 6
1998-99Grove Park 'B' Mixed Division 5
1997-98Grove Park 'A' Mixed Division 3
1996-97Grove Park 'A' Mixed Division 4
1989-90Grove Park 'A' Mixed Division 5
1988-89Grove Park 'A' Mixed Division 6
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Cliff Broom6048301863919748
Heather Thompson5642281467824632
James Cross4842241857813722
Mike Philipson426621453210311280
Malcolm Gresty4036201656572578
David Gordon3836191753658666
Tom Weston3642182443748806
Kate Jenkinson3636181850663616
Malcolm Gresty3248163233736938
Heather Lawrence2824141058457411
Sarah Lawton2824141058412369
Mike Philipson26541341248061063
James Cross2648133527754938
Phillipa Frankland2636132336592699
Ruth Searle2448123625694942
David Gordon2442123029636838
Tom Weston2436122433574682
Ruth Searle2242113126704846
Heather Thompson2242113126629813
Heather Lawrence201810856334328
Chris Whittle161881044318323
Cliff Broom1466759118931378
Phillipa Frankland144874115667993
Heather Tudge14127558232216
Peter Gartside106518312590
James Cross81841422249366
Guy Hill86426711581
Heather Thompson6363338516756
Heather Lawrence6363338490760
Tom Baston6363338410755
Doug Grant61831517299373
Tom Baston6123925169241
Kate Jenkinson41821611250371
Guy Hill2181176214381
Malcolm Gresty0120120127252
Latest Results
08 May Holmes C 'B' 7-11 Whitfield 'A' Mi 3
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' 4-14 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 May Alsager 'A' 12-6 North'ch 'A' Me 2
27 Apr Canute 'B' 1-17 Welsh R 'A' Me 1
27 Sep CEGELEC 'A' 12-6 Whitfield 'A' Me 2
24 Apr Whitfield 'A' 10-8 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
28 Apr North'ch 'A' 12-6 Wols 'A' Me 2
27 Apr Goostrey 'A' 0-12 C' Meths 'A' La 1
18 Apr CEGELEC 'B' 0-12 Holmes C 'A' Ve 2
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 11-7 Alsager 'A' Me 2
Matches Played
Total Matches Played: (302/302)
Mens: (122/122)
Mixed: (80/80)
Ladies: (40/40)
Veterans: (60/60)
Pending Results
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
No Fixture
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry