Club Details
Goostrey

Club Name:Goostrey
Web Site:http://goostreybadmintonclub.weebly.com/
Club Venue:Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre,
Selkirk Drive,
Holmes Chapel,
Crewe,
Cheshire,
CW4 7DZ.
Club Night:Thursdays @ 7-30 to 9-30
Map:
Secretary:
Barbara Eades  
(Day)01565 722118
(Eve)01565 722118
(Mob)
richardeades@btinternet.com
Match Night:Thursdays @ 7-30pm, Fridays at 8-00pm, prompt start essential
Match Venue:Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre,
Selkirk Drive,
Holmes Chapel,
Crewe,
Cheshire,
CW4 7DZ.
Match Secretary:
Barbara Eades   (All Teams)
(Day)01565 722118
(Eve)01565 722118
(Mob)
richardeades@btinternet.com
Notes:None
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Goostrey Mixed 'A'10604121156533822994
Goostrey Mens 'A'63036436518501958
Goostrey Mens 'B'10613131047633363110
Goostrey Veterans 'A'981017822621611670
Goostrey Ladies(4) 'A'74038493514371447
Goostrey Veterans 'B'104159497120772219
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2015-16Goostrey Veterans 'B' Veterans Division 2
2014-15Goostrey Ladies(4) 'A' Ladies(4) Division 1
2014-15Goostrey Mixed 'A' Mixed Division 2
2013-14Goostrey Veterans 'A' Veterans Division 2
2013-14Goostrey Ladies(4) 'A' Ladies(4) Division 1
2012-13Goostrey Ladies(4) 'A' Ladies(4) Division 1
2010-11Goostrey 'A' Mixed Division 3
2007-08Goostrey 'A' Mens Division 2
2002-03Goostrey 'A' Mens Division 2
2002-03Goostrey 'A' Mixed Division 3
1999-00Goostrey 'A' Mens Division 2
1995-96Goostrey 'A' Mens Division 2
1994-95Goostrey 'B' Mixed Division 4
1992-93Goostrey 'B' Mixed Division 5
1991-92Goostrey 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
1989-90Goostrey 'A' Mens Division 3
1989-90Goostrey 'A' Mixed Division 3
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Perry, Brad176132884466.725432180
Hodgkinson, Claire174126873969.023952007
Haigh, David156108783072.220881686
Wilkes, Sandra148108743468.520881740
Jeffs, Pamela124102624060.818621808
Riley, Matthew11484572767.916411389
McGregor-Ogden, Carl10896544256.317991615
Riley, Tim9684483657.115371384
Withers, Geraldine9078453357.714311312
Hopton, Roger8690434747.816161666
Hutchinson, Neil7854391572.21077883
Hedeler, Cornelia7484374744.014121584
Withers, Keith6684335139.314681546
Evans, Rob5448272156.3884821
Wood, Andrew4454223240.7911965
Morris, Paul4036201655.6639631
Eades, Barbara3642182442.9708779
Vickers, Steve3430171356.7543535
Turner, Paula302415962.5401383
Ford, Tony182491537.5393452
Tomkinson, Steve123062420.0468569
Tomlinson, Dave41221016.7164236
McGregor-Ogden, Cameron462433.389116
Robertson, Malcolm2121118.3191257
Riley, Louise06060.072126
Mcllveen, Alice06060.066126
Latest Results
16 Mar Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
16 Mar Goostrey 'A' 15-3 North'ch 'A' Mi 1
19 Jan CEGELEC 'B' 3-9 Welsh R 'B' Ve 2
19 Feb Knutsford 'A' 17-1 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
07 Feb CEGELEC 'B' 4-8 Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
27 Oct Canute 'A' 18-0 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
19 Mar Congl'n 'A' 5-7 Wols 'A' Ve 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'B' 18-0 K'grove 'A' Me 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'A' 11-1 Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
22 Mar South Ches 'A' 12-6 Weav'm 'A' Me 3
Pending Results
14 Mar Knutsford 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 2
20 Mar Whitfield 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
20 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
23 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 3
24 Mar Goostrey 'B' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
24 Mar Wols 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Malbank 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Welsh R 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 1
27 Mar Crosses 'B' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
27 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Holmes C 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 2
27 Mar Welsh R 'B' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
28 Mar CEGELEC 'A' v. Canute 'B' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Wols 'A' Ve 1
30 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
31 Mar Weav'm 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 2
31 Mar North'ch 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
03 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'A' La 2
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 3
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry