Club Details
Congleton

Club Name:Congleton
Web Site:None
Club Venue:Biddulph Valley Leisure Centre,
Thames Drive,
Biddulph,
Stoke on Trent,
Staffordshire,
ST8 7HL.
Club Night:Sundays at 7-00pm
Map:
Secretary:
Marion Doe  
(Day)01260 277624
(Eve)01260 277624
(Mob)07901 657609
mandjdoe@gmail.com
Match Night:Sundays at 7-00pm
Match Venue:Biddulph Valley Leisure Centre,
Thames Drive,
Biddulph,
Stoke on Trent,
Staffordshire,
ST8 7HL.
Match Secretary:
Carole Duff   (All Teams)
(Day)01782 437302
(Eve)01782 437302
(Mob)07855 161777
carolewalters@talktalk.net
Notes:None
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Congleton Ladies(4) 'A' 850310445216011689
Congleton Veterans 'A' 1000100338719002390
Congleton Veterans 'B' 1050510606020972132
Congleton Mens 'A' 10802161156534712967
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2011-12Congleton 'B' Veterans Division 3
2008-09Congleton 'B' Veterans Division 3
2007-08Congleton 'A' Veterans Division 2
2005-06Congleton 'A' Veterans Division 2
2002-03Congleton 'A' Mixed Division 2
1998-99Congleton 'A' Veterans Division 1
1997-98Congleton 'A' Ladies(6) Division 1
1997-98Congleton 'A' Mixed Division 2
1992-93Congleton 'B' Mixed Division 2
1992-93Congleton 'A' Mens Division 1
1989-90Congleton 'A' Mens Division 1
1988-89Congleton 'B' Mixed Division 3
1987-88Congleton 'A' Mens Division 2
1984-85Congleton 'A' Mens Division 2
1984-85Congleton 'A' Mixed Division 2
1983-84Congleton 'A' Mixed Division 3
1983-84Congleton 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
1981-82Congleton 'A' Mixed Division 4
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Clive Turner94604713781208855
Hfizur Rahman704235783860588
Phil Ludlow6848341471928764
Chris Wassell626031295211211077
Howard Gregory5648282058903841
Clive Turner4848242450827866
Marion Doe463023777595468
Helen Pemberton44542232419081005
Sarah Lawton4448222646790833
Thorin Creed4442222052798758
Jack McCaigue4442222052758737
Carole Duff4036201656676623
Bethany Fletcher382419579488370
Sarah Lawton36601842309751177
Carole Duff34541737318941066
Andy Linney3436171947649645
Stephen Ford28541440268511084
Marion Doe261813572351295
Jill Jones241812667337275
Gary Mullins2024101442410464
Malcolm Wragg201210283250195
Angela Tomkins183092130444590
Andy Linney18129375233213
Linda Turner106518312637
Angela Tomkins86426711885
Howard Gregory61831517283365
Gary Mullins663350117111
Joseph Smith663350108100
Angela Tomkins663350105114
Clive Turner41821611257379
Jack McCaigue41821611234370
Barbara Forster26151763122
Helen Pemberton0180180211378
Hannah Hughes0120120116252
Andy Linney0606074126
Tamara Kennerley0606072128
Latest Results
08 May Holmes C 'B' 7-11 Whitfield 'A' Mi 3
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' 4-14 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 May Alsager 'A' 12-6 North'ch 'A' Me 2
27 Apr Canute 'B' 1-17 Welsh R 'A' Me 1
27 Sep CEGELEC 'A' 12-6 Whitfield 'A' Me 2
24 Apr Whitfield 'A' 10-8 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
28 Apr North'ch 'A' 12-6 Wols 'A' Me 2
27 Apr Goostrey 'A' 0-12 C' Meths 'A' La 1
18 Apr CEGELEC 'B' 0-12 Holmes C 'A' Ve 2
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 11-7 Alsager 'A' Me 2
Matches Played
Total Matches Played: (302/302)
Mens: (122/122)
Mixed: (80/80)
Ladies: (40/40)
Veterans: (60/60)
Pending Results
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
No Fixture
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry