Club Details
Congleton

Club Name:Congleton
Web Site:None
Club Venue:Biddulph Valley Leisure Centre,
Thames Drive,
Biddulph,
Stoke on Trent,
Staffordshire,
ST8 7HL.
Club Night:Sundays at 7-00pm
Map:
Secretary:
Marion Doe  
(Day)01260 277624
(Eve)01260 277624
(Mob)07901 657609
mandjdoe@gmail.com
Match Night:Sundays at 7-00pm
Match Venue:Biddulph Valley Leisure Centre,
Thames Drive,
Biddulph,
Stoke on Trent,
Staffordshire,
ST8 7HL.
Match Secretary:
Carole Duff   (All Teams)
(Day)01782 437302
(Eve)01782 437302
(Mob)07855 161777
carolewalters@talktalk.net
Notes:None
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Congleton Ladies(4) 'A'850310445216011689
Congleton Veterans 'A'1000100338719002390
Congleton Veterans 'B'850310554117501665
Congleton Mens 'A'10802161156534712967
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2011-12Congleton 'B' Veterans Division 3
2008-09Congleton 'B' Veterans Division 3
2007-08Congleton 'A' Veterans Division 2
2005-06Congleton 'A' Veterans Division 2
2002-03Congleton 'A' Mixed Division 2
1998-99Congleton 'A' Veterans Division 1
1997-98Congleton 'A' Ladies(6) Division 1
1997-98Congleton 'A' Mixed Division 2
1992-93Congleton 'A' Mens Division 1
1992-93Congleton 'B' Mixed Division 2
1989-90Congleton 'A' Mens Division 1
1988-89Congleton 'B' Mixed Division 3
1987-88Congleton 'A' Mens Division 2
1984-85Congleton 'A' Mens Division 2
1984-85Congleton 'A' Mixed Division 2
1983-84Congleton 'A' Ladies(6) Division 2
1983-84Congleton 'A' Mixed Division 3
1981-82Congleton 'A' Mixed Division 4
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Turner, Clive140114704461.421181862
Lawton, Sarah80108406837.017652010
Duff, Carole7490375341.115701689
Doe, Marion7248361275.0946763
Rahman, Hfizur704235783.3860588
Ludlow, Phil6848341470.8928764
Gregory, Howard6266313547.011861206
Wassell, Chris6260312951.711211077
Linney, Andy5254262848.1956984
Creed, Thorin4442222052.4798758
McCaigue, Jack4248212743.8816882
Pemberton, Helen4060204033.39461154
Fletcher, Bethany 382419579.2488370
Tomkins, Angela3242162638.1667789
Ford, Stephen2854144025.98511084
Mullins, Gary2630131743.3527575
Wragg, Malcolm201210283.3250195
Jones, Jill201210283.3238161
Turner, Linda1065183.312637
Smith, Joseph663350.0108100
Forster, Barbara261516.763122
Hughes, Hannah0120120.0116252
Latest Results
16 Mar Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
16 Mar Goostrey 'A' 15-3 North'ch 'A' Mi 1
19 Jan CEGELEC 'B' 3-9 Welsh R 'B' Ve 2
19 Feb Knutsford 'A' 17-1 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
07 Feb CEGELEC 'B' 4-8 Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
27 Oct Canute 'A' 18-0 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
19 Mar Congl'n 'A' 5-7 Wols 'A' Ve 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'B' 18-0 K'grove 'A' Me 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'A' 11-1 Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
22 Mar South Ches 'A' 12-6 Weav'm 'A' Me 3
Pending Results
14 Mar Knutsford 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 2
20 Mar Whitfield 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
20 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
23 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 3
24 Mar Goostrey 'B' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
24 Mar Wols 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Malbank 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Welsh R 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 1
27 Mar Crosses 'B' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
27 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Holmes C 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 2
27 Mar Welsh R 'B' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
28 Mar CEGELEC 'A' v. Canute 'B' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Wols 'A' Ve 1
30 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
31 Mar Weav'm 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 2
31 Mar North'ch 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
03 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'A' La 2
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 3
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry