Club Details
Kidsgrove (J)

Club Name:Kidsgrove (J)
Web Site:None
Club Venue:MMU (Crewe Campus),
Crewe Green Road,
Crewe,
Cheshire,
CW1 5DU.
Club Night:
Map:
Secretary:
Russell Morris  
(Day)
(Eve)
(Mob)
Match Night:False
Match Venue:MMU (Crewe Campus),
Crewe Green Road,
Crewe,
Cheshire,
CW1 5DU.
Match Secretary:
Test Account   (All Teams)
(Day)0123456789
(Eve)0123456789
(Mob)0123456789
Notes:None
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Kidsgrove (J) Junior 'A'000000000
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Callum Joynson3618180100378167
Danuka Tennakoon321816289369169
Callum Smith261913668382256
Matthew Eyton-Jones1810919020488
Tilley James169818918385
Will Robinson1688010016876
Ben Twigge1055010010538
Sanjana Murali84401008424
Sandera 84401008458
Varan Singh63301006321
Sean Padley4422507070
Latest Results
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 7-5 Holmes C 'A' La 2
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 11-7 Alsager 'A' Me 2
13 Apr Goostrey 'A' 8-10 K'grove 'A' Me 1
13 Apr Holmes C 'B' 5-7 CEGELEC 'B' Ve 2
07 Apr North'ch 'A' 15-3 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
09 Apr Knutsford 'B' 12-6 Crosses 'B' Mi 3
06 Apr Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'B' Me 1
09 Apr Congl'n 'B' 2-10 CEGELEC 'B' Ve 2
06 Apr CEGELEC 'A' 10-8 Wols 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' 12-6 Holmes C 'A' Me 3
Matches Played
Total Matches Played: (290/302)
Mens: (116/122)
Mixed: (77/80)
Ladies: (38/40)
Veterans: (59/60)
Pending Results
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
18 Apr CEGELEC 'B' v. Holmes C 'A' Ve 2
24 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
24 Apr Holmes C 'B' v. North'ch 'B' Mi 3
24 Apr Welsh R 'B' v. Goostrey 'A' Me 1
24 Apr Whitfield 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
24 Apr C' Meths 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' La 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
27 Apr Canute 'B' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
27 Apr Goostrey 'A' v. C' Meths 'A' La 1
28 Apr North'ch 'A' v. Wols 'A' Me 2
05 May Alsager 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Me 2
08 May Holmes C 'B' v. Whitfield 'A' Mi 3
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry