Club Details
Kidsgrove (J)

Club Name:Kidsgrove (J)
Web Site:None
Club Venue:MMU (Crewe Campus),
Crewe Green Road,
Crewe,
Cheshire,
CW1 5DU.
Club Night:
Map:
Secretary:
Russell Morris  
(Day)
(Eve)
(Mob)
Match Night:False
Match Venue:MMU (Crewe Campus),
Crewe Green Road,
Crewe,
Cheshire,
CW1 5DU.
Match Secretary:
Test Account   (All Teams)
(Day)0123456789
(Eve)0123456789
(Mob)0123456789
Notes:None
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Kidsgrove (J) Junior 'A' 000000000
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2016-17Kidsgrove (J) Junior 'A' Junior Division 5
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Callum Joynson3618180100378167
Danuka Tennakoon321816289369169
Callum Smith261913668382256
Matthew Eyton-Jones1810919020488
Tilley James169818918385
Will Robinson1688010016876
Ben Twigge1055010010538
Sanjana Murali84401008424
Sandera 84401008458
Varan Singh63301006321
Sean Padley4422507070
Latest Results
Matches Played
Total Matches Played: (0/302)
Mens: (0/122)
Mixed: (0/80)
Ladies: (0/40)
Veterans: (0/60)
Pending Results
01 Jan Canute 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' Mi 1
01 Jan Canute 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
01 Jan Canute 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
01 Jan Canute 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Mi 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. Canute 'A' Mi 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Mi 1
01 Jan North'ch 'A' v. Canute 'A' Mi 1
01 Jan North'ch 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' Mi 1
01 Jan North'ch 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
01 Jan North'ch 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Mi 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. Canute 'A' Mi 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' Mi 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Mi 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'B' v. Canute 'A' Mi 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'B' v. Goostrey 'A' Mi 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'B' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'B' v. Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
01 Jan Knutsford 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Knutsford 'A' v. North'ch 'B' Mi 2
01 Jan Knutsford 'A' v. Crosses 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Knutsford 'A' v. Weav'm 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Knutsford 'A' v. Whitfield 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. North'ch 'B' Mi 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. Crosses 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. Weav'm 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. Whitfield 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan North'ch 'B' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan North'ch 'B' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan North'ch 'B' v. Crosses 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan North'ch 'B' v. Weav'm 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan North'ch 'B' v. Whitfield 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. North'ch 'B' Mi 2
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. Weav'm 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. Whitfield 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Weav'm 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Weav'm 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Weav'm 'A' v. North'ch 'B' Mi 2
01 Jan Weav'm 'A' v. Crosses 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Weav'm 'A' v. Whitfield 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Whitfield 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Whitfield 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Whitfield 'A' v. North'ch 'B' Mi 2
01 Jan Whitfield 'A' v. Crosses 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Whitfield 'A' v. Weav'm 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. Knutsford 'B' Mi 3
01 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. Holmes C 'B' Mi 3
01 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. North'ch 'C' Mi 3
01 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. South Ches 'A' Mi 3
01 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 3
01 Jan Knutsford 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 3
01 Jan Knutsford 'B' v. Holmes C 'B' Mi 3
01 Jan Knutsford 'B' v. North'ch 'C' Mi 3
01 Jan Knutsford 'B' v. South Ches 'A' Mi 3
01 Jan Knutsford 'B' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 3
01 Jan Holmes C 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 3
01 Jan Holmes C 'B' v. Knutsford 'B' Mi 3
01 Jan Holmes C 'B' v. North'ch 'C' Mi 3
01 Jan Holmes C 'B' v. South Ches 'A' Mi 3
01 Jan Holmes C 'B' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 3
01 Jan North'ch 'C' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 3
01 Jan North'ch 'C' v. Knutsford 'B' Mi 3
01 Jan North'ch 'C' v. Holmes C 'B' Mi 3
01 Jan North'ch 'C' v. South Ches 'A' Mi 3
01 Jan North'ch 'C' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 3
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 3
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. Knutsford 'B' Mi 3
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'B' Mi 3
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. North'ch 'C' Mi 3
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 3
01 Jan Crosses 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 3
01 Jan Crosses 'B' v. Knutsford 'B' Mi 3
01 Jan Crosses 'B' v. Holmes C 'B' Mi 3
01 Jan Crosses 'B' v. North'ch 'C' Mi 3
01 Jan Crosses 'B' v. South Ches 'A' Mi 3
01 Jan Canute 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Canute 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 1
01 Jan Canute 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Canute 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Canute 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. Canute 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'B' v. Canute 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'B' v. Goostrey 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'B' v. North'ch 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'B' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'B' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
01 Jan North'ch 'A' v. Canute 'A' Me 1
01 Jan North'ch 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' Me 1
01 Jan North'ch 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 1
01 Jan North'ch 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
01 Jan North'ch 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. Canute 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'B' v. Canute 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'B' v. Goostrey 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'B' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'B' v. North'ch 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'B' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Alsager 'A' v. Canute 'B' Me 2
01 Jan Alsager 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Alsager 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Alsager 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Alsager 'A' v. K'grove 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Alsager 'A' v. Wols 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Canute 'B' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Canute 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Canute 'B' v. Congl'n 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Canute 'B' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Canute 'B' v. K'grove 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Canute 'B' v. Wols 'A' Me 2
01 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
01 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. Canute 'B' Me 2
01 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' Me 2
01 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 2
01 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. K'grove 'A' Me 2
01 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. Wols 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Congl'n 'A' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Congl'n 'A' v. Canute 'B' Me 2
01 Jan Congl'n 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Congl'n 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Congl'n 'A' v. K'grove 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Congl'n 'A' v. Wols 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'B' Me 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. K'grove 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. Wols 'A' Me 2
01 Jan K'grove 'A' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
01 Jan K'grove 'A' v. Canute 'B' Me 2
01 Jan K'grove 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
01 Jan K'grove 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' Me 2
01 Jan K'grove 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 2
01 Jan K'grove 'A' v. Wols 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Wols 'A' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Wols 'A' v. Canute 'B' Me 2
01 Jan Wols 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Wols 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Wols 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Wols 'A' v. K'grove 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Canute 'C' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Canute 'C' v. Malbank 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Canute 'C' v. Malbank 'B' Me 3
01 Jan Canute 'C' v. South Ches 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Canute 'C' v. Whitfield 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Knutsford 'A' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
01 Jan Knutsford 'A' v. Malbank 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Knutsford 'A' v. Malbank 'B' Me 3
01 Jan Knutsford 'A' v. South Ches 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Knutsford 'A' v. Whitfield 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Malbank 'A' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
01 Jan Malbank 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Malbank 'A' v. Malbank 'B' Me 3
01 Jan Malbank 'A' v. South Ches 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Malbank 'A' v. Whitfield 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Malbank 'B' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
01 Jan Malbank 'B' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Malbank 'B' v. Malbank 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Malbank 'B' v. South Ches 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Malbank 'B' v. Whitfield 'A' Me 3
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 3
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. Malbank 'A' Me 3
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. Malbank 'B' Me 3
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. Whitfield 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Whitfield 'A' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
01 Jan Whitfield 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Whitfield 'A' v. Malbank 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Whitfield 'A' v. Malbank 'B' Me 3
01 Jan Whitfield 'A' v. South Ches 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Holmes C 'B' v. North'ch 'B' Me 4
01 Jan Holmes C 'B' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
01 Jan Holmes C 'B' v. Crosses 'A' Me 4
01 Jan Holmes C 'B' v. Weav'm 'A' Me 4
01 Jan North'ch 'B' v. Holmes C 'B' Me 4
01 Jan North'ch 'B' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
01 Jan North'ch 'B' v. Crosses 'A' Me 4
01 Jan North'ch 'B' v. Weav'm 'A' Me 4
01 Jan South Ches 'B' v. Holmes C 'B' Me 4
01 Jan South Ches 'B' v. North'ch 'B' Me 4
01 Jan South Ches 'B' v. Crosses 'A' Me 4
01 Jan South Ches 'B' v. Weav'm 'A' Me 4
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. Holmes C 'B' Me 4
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. North'ch 'B' Me 4
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. Weav'm 'A' Me 4
01 Jan Weav'm 'A' v. Holmes C 'B' Me 4
01 Jan Weav'm 'A' v. North'ch 'B' Me 4
01 Jan Weav'm 'A' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
01 Jan Weav'm 'A' v. Crosses 'A' Me 4
01 Jan Congl'n 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' La 1
01 Jan Congl'n 'A' v. North'ch 'A' La 1
01 Jan Congl'n 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 1
01 Jan Congl'n 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' La 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' La 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. North'ch 'A' La 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' La 1
01 Jan North'ch 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' La 1
01 Jan North'ch 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' La 1
01 Jan North'ch 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 1
01 Jan North'ch 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' La 1
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' La 1
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' La 1
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. North'ch 'A' La 1
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' La 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' La 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' La 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' La 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 1
01 Jan Knutsford 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' La 2
01 Jan Knutsford 'A' v. North'ch 'B' La 2
01 Jan Knutsford 'A' v. Crosses 'A' La 2
01 Jan Knutsford 'A' v. Weav'm 'A' La 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' La 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. North'ch 'B' La 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. Crosses 'A' La 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. Weav'm 'A' La 2
01 Jan North'ch 'B' v. Knutsford 'A' La 2
01 Jan North'ch 'B' v. Holmes C 'A' La 2
01 Jan North'ch 'B' v. Crosses 'A' La 2
01 Jan North'ch 'B' v. Weav'm 'A' La 2
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' La 2
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' La 2
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. North'ch 'B' La 2
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. Weav'm 'A' La 2
01 Jan Weav'm 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' La 2
01 Jan Weav'm 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' La 2
01 Jan Weav'm 'A' v. North'ch 'B' La 2
01 Jan Weav'm 'A' v. Crosses 'A' La 2
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. South Ches 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Ve 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'B' v. Goostrey 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'B' v. Holmes C 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'B' v. South Ches 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'B' v. Welsh R 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'B' v. Welsh R 'B' Ve 1
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. South Ches 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Ve 1
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Ve 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. South Ches 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Ve 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'B' v. Goostrey 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'B' v. Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'B' v. Holmes C 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'B' v. South Ches 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'B' v. Welsh R 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
01 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. Holmes C 'B' Ve 2
01 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. Crosses 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. Wols 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Congl'n 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Congl'n 'A' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
01 Jan Congl'n 'A' v. Holmes C 'B' Ve 2
01 Jan Congl'n 'A' v. Crosses 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Congl'n 'A' v. Wols 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Congl'n 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Congl'n 'B' v. Congl'n 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Congl'n 'B' v. Holmes C 'B' Ve 2
01 Jan Congl'n 'B' v. Crosses 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Congl'n 'B' v. Wols 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'B' v. Congl'n 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'B' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'B' v. Crosses 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'B' v. Wols 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. Holmes C 'B' Ve 2
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. Wols 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Wols 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Wols 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Wols 'A' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
01 Jan Wols 'A' v. Holmes C 'B' Ve 2
01 Jan Wols 'A' v. Crosses 'A' Ve 2
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
No Fixture
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry