Club Details
Wizards (J)

Club Name:Wizards (J)
Web Site:www.wizardsjuniors.org.uk
Club Venue:Mulberry Sports Club,
Astra Zeneca,
Alderley Park,
Macclesfield,
Cheshire,
SK10 4TF.
Club Night:Sundays 1.00 till 3.00
Map:
Secretary:
Meriel Currie  
(Day)01625 585137
(Eve)01625 585137
(Mob)
Match Night:Not Applicable
Match Venue:MMU (Crewe Campus),
Crewe Green Road,
Crewe,
Cheshire,
CW1 5DU.
Match Secretary:
Test Account   (All Teams)
(Day)0123456789
(Eve)0123456789
(Mob)0123456789
Notes:Mulberry's Sports Centre Astra Zeneca Alderley Edge SK10 4TF
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Wizards (J) Junior 'D'000000000
Wizards (J) Junior 'A'000000000
Wizards (J) Junior 'B'000000000
Wizards (J) Junior 'C'000000000
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2015-16Wizards (J) Junior 'C' Junior Division 4
2014-15Wizards (J) Junior 'A' Junior Division 2
2014-15Wizards (J) Junior 'C' Junior Division 5
2013-14Wizards (J) Junior 'C' Junior Division 5
2011-12Wizards 'B' Junior Division 4
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Sam Squires382619773.1495389
Alex Walker302015575.0389256
Myles Molloy-Sherrat2826141253.8449405
Ben Kynaston2624131154.2439402
Daniel Fox2224111345.8415438
Matthew Brint221811761.1330306
Joseph Oliver201610662.5291220
Jonathon Duff201410471.4244164
Thomas Morton182691734.6414457
Jordan Kelly182491537.5390456
Jonathon Fox162882028.6369517
Henry Molloy-Sherrat162681830.8397505
Daisy Whittaker142071335.0336317
Rebecca Duff141971236.8292296
Alex Hey1286275.014893
Anna Cherryman101851327.8281343
Balaji Sunderam864266.710681
Balaji Palaniappan6123925.0150224
Finley Hulme462433.399112
Bethan Kelly2181175.6237372
Rachel Grace0180180.0248378
Latest Results
16 Mar Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
16 Mar Goostrey 'A' 15-3 North'ch 'A' Mi 1
19 Jan CEGELEC 'B' 3-9 Welsh R 'B' Ve 2
19 Feb Knutsford 'A' 17-1 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
07 Feb CEGELEC 'B' 4-8 Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
27 Oct Canute 'A' 18-0 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
19 Mar Congl'n 'A' 5-7 Wols 'A' Ve 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'B' 18-0 K'grove 'A' Me 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'A' 11-1 Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
22 Mar South Ches 'A' 12-6 Weav'm 'A' Me 3
Pending Results
14 Mar Knutsford 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 2
20 Mar Whitfield 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
20 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
23 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 3
24 Mar Goostrey 'B' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
24 Mar Wols 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Malbank 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Welsh R 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 1
27 Mar Crosses 'B' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
27 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Holmes C 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 2
27 Mar Welsh R 'B' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
28 Mar CEGELEC 'A' v. Canute 'B' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Wols 'A' Ve 1
30 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
31 Mar Weav'm 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 2
31 Mar North'ch 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
03 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'A' La 2
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 3
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry