Club Details
Rudheath (J)

Club Name:Rudheath (J)
Web Site:None
Club Venue:Rudheath Leisure Centre,
Shipbrook Road,
Rudheath,
Northwich,
Cheshire,
CW9 7EL.
Club Night:Sunday 11:00 - 13:00
Map:
Secretary:
Brad Perry  
(Day)
(Eve)
(Mob)07929400383
brad.perry@live.co.uk
Match Night:Not Applicable
Match Venue:MMU (Crewe Campus),
Crewe Green Road,
Crewe,
Cheshire,
CW1 5DU.
Match Secretary:
Test Account   (All Teams)
(Day)0123456789
(Eve)0123456789
(Mob)0123456789
Notes:None
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Rudheath (J) Junior 'A'000000000
Rudheath (J) Junior 'B'000000000
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2015-16Rudheath (J) Junior 'A' Junior Division 2
2012-13Rudheath (J) Junior 'A' Junior Division 2
2010-11Rudheath 'B' Junior Division 4
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Alex Xu2824141058.3436408
Jake Hartley182491537.5391459
Goldman Jiao18189950.0326313
Tom Evans162481633.3412446
Jordan Hopkins663350.0110107
Latest Results
16 Mar Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
16 Mar Goostrey 'A' 15-3 North'ch 'A' Mi 1
19 Jan CEGELEC 'B' 3-9 Welsh R 'B' Ve 2
19 Feb Knutsford 'A' 17-1 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
07 Feb CEGELEC 'B' 4-8 Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
27 Oct Canute 'A' 18-0 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
19 Mar Congl'n 'A' 5-7 Wols 'A' Ve 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'B' 18-0 K'grove 'A' Me 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'A' 11-1 Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
22 Mar South Ches 'A' 12-6 Weav'm 'A' Me 3
Pending Results
14 Mar Knutsford 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 2
20 Mar Whitfield 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
20 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
23 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 3
24 Mar Goostrey 'B' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
24 Mar Wols 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Malbank 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Welsh R 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 1
27 Mar Crosses 'B' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
27 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Holmes C 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 2
27 Mar Welsh R 'B' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
28 Mar CEGELEC 'A' v. Canute 'B' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Wols 'A' Ve 1
30 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
31 Mar Weav'm 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 2
31 Mar North'ch 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
03 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'A' La 2
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 3
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry