Club Details
Nantwich (J)

Club Name:Nantwich (J)
Web Site:None
Club Venue:Malbank School Sports Hall,
Welsh Row,
Nantwich,
Cheshire,
CW5 5HD.
Club Night:Tuesday 6.30 until 8pm
Map:
Secretary:
Susan Hayward  
(Day)01270 610301
(Eve)01270 610301
(Mob) 07901697525
nantwichjbc@hotmail.co.uk
Match Night:Not Applicable
Match Venue:MMU (Crewe Campus),
Crewe Green Road,
Crewe,
Cheshire,
CW1 5DU.
Match Secretary:
Susan Hayward   (All Teams)
(Day)01270 610301
(Eve)01270 610301
(Mob) 07901697525
nantwichjbc@hotmail.co.uk
Notes:None
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Nantwich (J) Junior 'A'000000000
Nantwich (J) Junior 'B'000000000
Nantwich (J) Junior 'C'000000000
Nantwich (J) Junior 'D'000000000
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2015-16Nantwich (J) Junior 'C' Junior Division 5
2014-15Nantwich (J) Junior 'B' Junior Division 4
2010-11Malbank 'A' Junior Division 3
2010-11Malbank 'B' Junior Division 5
2006-07Malbank 'A' Junior Division 6
2005-06Malbank 'B' Junior Division 7
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Mathew Burke2624131154.2435413
Kasey Bentham241812666.7334301
Joe Heywood241612475.0315238
Rachel Fifer2224111345.8427431
Sam Gibb2022101245.5380370
David Fifer182491537.5422472
Rowena Young122461825.0266449
Sam Charles8124833.3187227
Joe Price864266.712094
Siobhan O'Hanlon864266.711882
Toby Simpson61631318.8258317
Rebecca Hughes663350.09391
Molly Goodwin41221016.7115210
Will Petitt2221214.5257459
Sajana Young261516.793123
Joseph Oliver261516.755116
Sam Suggate0120120.0118252
Luke Thompson06060.090126
Ben Thomas06060.072126
Emma Saywell06060.00126
Latest Results
16 Mar Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
16 Mar Goostrey 'A' 15-3 North'ch 'A' Mi 1
19 Jan CEGELEC 'B' 3-9 Welsh R 'B' Ve 2
19 Feb Knutsford 'A' 17-1 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
07 Feb CEGELEC 'B' 4-8 Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
27 Oct Canute 'A' 18-0 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
19 Mar Congl'n 'A' 5-7 Wols 'A' Ve 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'B' 18-0 K'grove 'A' Me 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'A' 11-1 Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
22 Mar South Ches 'A' 12-6 Weav'm 'A' Me 3
Pending Results
14 Mar Knutsford 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 2
20 Mar Whitfield 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
20 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
23 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 3
24 Mar Goostrey 'B' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
24 Mar Wols 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Malbank 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Welsh R 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 1
27 Mar Crosses 'B' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
27 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Holmes C 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 2
27 Mar Welsh R 'B' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
28 Mar CEGELEC 'A' v. Canute 'B' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Wols 'A' Ve 1
30 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
31 Mar Weav'm 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 2
31 Mar North'ch 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
03 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'A' La 2
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 3
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry