Club Details
Nantwich (J)

Club Name:Nantwich (J)
Web Site:None
Club Venue:Malbank School Sports Hall,
Welsh Row,
Nantwich,
Cheshire,
CW5 5HD.
Club Night:Tuesday 6.30 until 8pm
Map:
Secretary:
Susan Hayward  
(Day)01270 610301
(Eve)01270 610301
(Mob) 07901697525
nantwichjbc@hotmail.co.uk
Match Night:Not Applicable
Match Venue:MMU (Crewe Campus),
Crewe Green Road,
Crewe,
Cheshire,
CW1 5DU.
Match Secretary:
Susan Hayward   (All Teams)
(Day)01270 610301
(Eve)01270 610301
(Mob) 07901697525
nantwichjbc@hotmail.co.uk
Notes:None
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Nantwich (J) Junior 'A'000000000
Nantwich (J) Junior 'B'000000000
Nantwich (J) Junior 'C'000000000
Nantwich (J) Junior 'D'000000000
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2015-16Nantwich (J) Junior 'C' Junior Division 5
2014-15Nantwich (J) Junior 'B' Junior Division 4
2010-11Malbank 'A' Junior Division 3
2010-11Malbank 'B' Junior Division 5
2006-07Malbank 'A' Junior Division 6
2005-06Malbank 'B' Junior Division 7
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Mathew Burke2624131154435413
Kasey Bentham241812667334301
Joe Heywood241612475315238
Rachel Fifer2224111346427431
Sam Gibb2022101245380370
David Fifer182491538422472
Rowena Young122461825266449
Sam Charles8124833187227
Joe Price86426712094
Siobhan O'Hanlon86426711882
Toby Simpson61631319258317
Rebecca Hughes6633509391
Molly Goodwin41221017115210
Will Petitt2221215257459
Sajana Young26151793123
Joseph Oliver26151755116
Sam Suggate0120120118252
Luke Thompson0606090126
Ben Thomas0606072126
Emma Saywell060600126
Latest Results
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 7-5 Holmes C 'A' La 2
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 11-7 Alsager 'A' Me 2
13 Apr Goostrey 'A' 8-10 K'grove 'A' Me 1
13 Apr Holmes C 'B' 5-7 CEGELEC 'B' Ve 2
07 Apr North'ch 'A' 15-3 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
09 Apr Knutsford 'B' 12-6 Crosses 'B' Mi 3
06 Apr Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'B' Me 1
09 Apr Congl'n 'B' 2-10 CEGELEC 'B' Ve 2
06 Apr CEGELEC 'A' 10-8 Wols 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' 12-6 Holmes C 'A' Me 3
Matches Played
Total Matches Played: (290/302)
Mens: (116/122)
Mixed: (77/80)
Ladies: (38/40)
Veterans: (59/60)
Pending Results
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
18 Apr CEGELEC 'B' v. Holmes C 'A' Ve 2
24 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
24 Apr Holmes C 'B' v. North'ch 'B' Mi 3
24 Apr Welsh R 'B' v. Goostrey 'A' Me 1
24 Apr Whitfield 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
24 Apr C' Meths 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' La 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
27 Apr Canute 'B' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
27 Apr Goostrey 'A' v. C' Meths 'A' La 1
28 Apr North'ch 'A' v. Wols 'A' Me 2
05 May Alsager 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Me 2
08 May Holmes C 'B' v. Whitfield 'A' Mi 3
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry