Club Details
Canute (J)

Club Name:Canute (J)
Web Site:www.canutebadmintonclub.com
Club Venue:Egerton Youth Club,
Mereheath Lane,
Knutsford,
Cheshire,
WA16 6SL.
Club Night:Junior Coaching Mondays 7-8pm.
Map:
Secretary:
Paul Robinson  
(Day)01565 652037
(Eve)
(Mob)
paul.robinson67@ntlworld.com
Match Night:Not Applicable
Match Venue:MMU (Crewe Campus),
Crewe Green Road,
Crewe,
Cheshire,
CW1 5DU.
Match Secretary:
Paul Robinson   (All Teams)
(Day)01565 652037
(Eve)
(Mob)
paul.robinson67@ntlworld.com
Notes:junior captain (graham paisley) E:graham.paisley1@gmail.com
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Canute (J) Junior 'A'000000000
Canute (J) Junior 'B'000000000
Canute (J) Junior 'C'000000000
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2015-16Canute (J) Junior 'A' Junior Division 1
2015-16Canute (J) Junior 'C' Junior Division 3
2014-15Canute (J) Junior 'A' Junior Division 1
2013-14Canute (J) Junior 'A' Junior Division 1
2012-13Canute (J) Junior 'A' Junior Division 1
2012-13Canute (J) Junior 'B' Junior Division 3
2012-13Canute (J) Junior 'C' Junior Division 4
2011-12Canute 'A' Junior Division 1
2010-11Canute 'B' Junior Division 2
2009-10Canute 'A' Junior Division 1
2008-09Canute 'A' Junior Division 1
2008-09Canute 'D' Junior Division 4
2007-08Canute 'A' Junior Division 1
2007-08Canute 'B' Junior Division 2
2006-07Canute 'A' Junior Division 1
2005-06Canute 'A' Junior Division 2
2005-06Canute 'B' Junior Division 3
2004-05Canute 'A' Junior Division 1
2003-04Canute 'A' Junior Division 2
2003-04Canute 'B' Junior Division 3
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Alyx Ashton382419579480346
Cameron McGregor-Ogden362418675483373
Matthew Higton2624131154447428
Harry Proudly2424121250409397
Olly Welch221811761348293
Tom McNulty221811761309286
Greg Wilkes16128467235174
Ben Patoff14127558222205
Ella Urwin12126650192236
Millie Finn894544138155
Isabelle Amoore48262593126
Edward Higton2131128120252
James Stewart28171379158
Adam Mitchell26151787122
Jake Newton26151777122
Matthew Stewart0808061168
Jack Watson0606066126
Latest Results
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 7-5 Holmes C 'A' La 2
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 11-7 Alsager 'A' Me 2
13 Apr Goostrey 'A' 8-10 K'grove 'A' Me 1
13 Apr Holmes C 'B' 5-7 CEGELEC 'B' Ve 2
07 Apr North'ch 'A' 15-3 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
09 Apr Knutsford 'B' 12-6 Crosses 'B' Mi 3
06 Apr Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'B' Me 1
09 Apr Congl'n 'B' 2-10 CEGELEC 'B' Ve 2
06 Apr CEGELEC 'A' 10-8 Wols 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' 12-6 Holmes C 'A' Me 3
Matches Played
Total Matches Played: (290/302)
Mens: (116/122)
Mixed: (77/80)
Ladies: (38/40)
Veterans: (59/60)
Pending Results
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
18 Apr CEGELEC 'B' v. Holmes C 'A' Ve 2
24 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
24 Apr Holmes C 'B' v. North'ch 'B' Mi 3
24 Apr Welsh R 'B' v. Goostrey 'A' Me 1
24 Apr Whitfield 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
24 Apr C' Meths 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' La 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
27 Apr Canute 'B' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
27 Apr Goostrey 'A' v. C' Meths 'A' La 1
28 Apr North'ch 'A' v. Wols 'A' Me 2
05 May Alsager 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Me 2
08 May Holmes C 'B' v. Whitfield 'A' Mi 3
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry