Club Details
Weaverham (J)

Club Name:Weaverham (J)
Web Site:None
Club Venue:Weaverham Community Centre,
Russet Road,
Weaverham,
Northwich,
Cheshire,
CW8 3HY.
Club Night:Wednesday, 6.30pm - 7.30pm (season), 7.00pm - 8.00pm (summer)
Map:
Secretary:
Kim Watson  
(Day)01606 852083
(Eve)01606 852083
(Mob)07968 048345
Match Night:Not Applicable
Match Venue:MMU (Crewe Campus),
Crewe Green Road,
Crewe,
Cheshire,
CW1 5DU.
Match Secretary:
Test Account   (All Teams)
(Day)0123456789
(Eve)0123456789
(Mob)0123456789
Notes:None
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Weaverham (J) Junior 'A'000000000
Weaverham (J) Junior 'B'000000000
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2013-14Weaverham (J) Junior 'B' Junior Division 4
2012-13Weaverham (J) Junior 'B' Junior Division 5
2011-12Weaverham 'A' Junior Division 2
2010-11Weaverham 'A' Junior Division 1
2009-10Weaverham 'A' Junior Division 2
2009-10Weaverham 'C' Junior Division 4
2009-10Weaverham 'B' Junior Division 5
2003-04Weaverham 'A' Junior Division 1
2002-03Weaverham 'A' Junior Division 1
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Oscar Ayress311915378.9434340
Hannah Jacks281714382.4335160
Caitlin Wylie241812666.7333223
Matthew Allen201210283.3244172
Latest Results
16 Mar Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
16 Mar Goostrey 'A' 15-3 North'ch 'A' Mi 1
19 Jan CEGELEC 'B' 3-9 Welsh R 'B' Ve 2
19 Feb Knutsford 'A' 17-1 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
07 Feb CEGELEC 'B' 4-8 Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
27 Oct Canute 'A' 18-0 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
19 Mar Congl'n 'A' 5-7 Wols 'A' Ve 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'B' 18-0 K'grove 'A' Me 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'A' 11-1 Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
22 Mar South Ches 'A' 12-6 Weav'm 'A' Me 3
Pending Results
14 Mar Knutsford 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 2
20 Mar Whitfield 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
20 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
23 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 3
24 Mar Goostrey 'B' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
24 Mar Wols 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Malbank 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Welsh R 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 1
27 Mar Crosses 'B' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
27 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Holmes C 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 2
27 Mar Welsh R 'B' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
28 Mar CEGELEC 'A' v. Canute 'B' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Wols 'A' Ve 1
30 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
31 Mar Weav'm 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 2
31 Mar North'ch 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
03 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'A' La 2
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 3
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry