Club Details
Shavington (J)

Club Name:Shavington (J)
Web Site:None
Club Venue:Shavington Sports Centre,
Rope Lane,
Shavington,
Crewe,
Cheshire,
CW2 5DJ.
Club Night:Saturdays, 1.30pm - 4.30pm
Map:
Secretary:
Rose Hickson  
(Day)01270 568365
(Eve)01270 568365
(Mob)
Match Night:Not Applicable
Match Venue:MMU (Crewe Campus),
Crewe Green Road,
Crewe,
Cheshire,
CW1 5DU.
Match Secretary:
Rose Hickson   (All Teams)
(Day)01270 568365
(Eve)01270 568365
(Mob)
Notes:None
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Shavington (J) Junior 'D'000000000
Shavington (J) Junior 'A'000000000
Shavington (J) Junior 'B'000000000
Shavington (J) Junior 'C'000000000
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2014-15Shavington (J) Junior 'A' Junior Division 3
2013-14Shavington (J) Junior 'A' Junior Division 2
2013-14Shavington (J) Junior 'B' Junior Division 3
2011-12Shavington 'B' Junior Division 3
2006-07Shavington 'A' Junior Division 2
2006-07Shavington 'B' Junior Division 4
2006-07Shavington 'C' Junior Division 5
2005-06Shavington 'C' Junior Division 5
2004-05Shavington 'A' Junior Division 3
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Dominic Watkins342417770.8479362
Josh Allman302415962.5431414
Connor Coyle2824141058.3452396
Cavaughan Fratzz2424121250.0407389
Frank Cody2222111150.0375376
Braden Jones221811761.1337287
Tom Hancock221811761.1332336
Jordan Foden-Aris182491537.5404465
Kieran Tilley18189950.0289307
Richard Fu18189950.0285310
Darren Mo18169756.3289260
Tegan Cope162081240.0338348
Ella Cope16138561.5221202
Tom Taylor14127558.3218202
Rad Costa112451820.8406507
Alex Bedford10125741.7196210
Cameron McGlincey864266.712286
Henry Lam241325.05483
Blair Davidson07070.080147
Latest Results
16 Mar Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
16 Mar Goostrey 'A' 15-3 North'ch 'A' Mi 1
19 Jan CEGELEC 'B' 3-9 Welsh R 'B' Ve 2
19 Feb Knutsford 'A' 17-1 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
07 Feb CEGELEC 'B' 4-8 Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
27 Oct Canute 'A' 18-0 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
19 Mar Congl'n 'A' 5-7 Wols 'A' Ve 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'B' 18-0 K'grove 'A' Me 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'A' 11-1 Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
22 Mar South Ches 'A' 12-6 Weav'm 'A' Me 3
Pending Results
14 Mar Knutsford 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 2
20 Mar Whitfield 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
20 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
23 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 3
24 Mar Goostrey 'B' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
24 Mar Wols 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Malbank 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Welsh R 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 1
27 Mar Crosses 'B' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
27 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Holmes C 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 2
27 Mar Welsh R 'B' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
28 Mar CEGELEC 'A' v. Canute 'B' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Wols 'A' Ve 1
30 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
31 Mar Weav'm 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 2
31 Mar North'ch 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
03 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'A' La 2
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 3
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry