Club Details
Shavington (J)

Club Name:Shavington (J)
Web Site:None
Club Venue:Shavington Sports Centre,
Rope Lane,
Shavington,
Crewe,
Cheshire,
CW2 5DJ.
Club Night:Saturdays, 1.30pm - 4.30pm
Map:
Secretary:
Rose Hickson  
(Day)01270 568365
(Eve)01270 568365
(Mob)
Match Night:Not Applicable
Match Venue:MMU (Crewe Campus),
Crewe Green Road,
Crewe,
Cheshire,
CW1 5DU.
Match Secretary:
Rose Hickson   (All Teams)
(Day)01270 568365
(Eve)01270 568365
(Mob)
Notes:None
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Shavington (J) Junior 'D'000000000
Shavington (J) Junior 'A'000000000
Shavington (J) Junior 'B'000000000
Shavington (J) Junior 'C'000000000
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2014-15Shavington (J) Junior 'A' Junior Division 3
2013-14Shavington (J) Junior 'A' Junior Division 2
2013-14Shavington (J) Junior 'B' Junior Division 3
2011-12Shavington 'B' Junior Division 3
2006-07Shavington 'B' Junior Division 4
2006-07Shavington 'A' Junior Division 2
2006-07Shavington 'C' Junior Division 5
2005-06Shavington 'C' Junior Division 5
2004-05Shavington 'A' Junior Division 3
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Dominic Watkins342417771479362
Josh Allman302415963431414
Connor Coyle2824141058452396
Cavaughan Fratzz2424121250407389
Frank Cody2222111150375376
Braden Jones221811761337287
Tom Hancock221811761332336
Jordan Foden-Aris182491538404465
Kieran Tilley18189950289307
Richard Fu18189950285310
Darren Mo18169756289260
Tegan Cope162081240338348
Ella Cope16138562221202
Tom Taylor14127558218202
Rad Costa102451921406507
Alex Bedford10125742196210
Cameron McGlincey86426712286
Henry Lam2413255483
Blair Davidson0707080147
Latest Results
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 7-5 Holmes C 'A' La 2
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 11-7 Alsager 'A' Me 2
13 Apr Goostrey 'A' 8-10 K'grove 'A' Me 1
13 Apr Holmes C 'B' 5-7 CEGELEC 'B' Ve 2
07 Apr North'ch 'A' 15-3 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
09 Apr Knutsford 'B' 12-6 Crosses 'B' Mi 3
06 Apr Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'B' Me 1
09 Apr Congl'n 'B' 2-10 CEGELEC 'B' Ve 2
06 Apr CEGELEC 'A' 10-8 Wols 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' 12-6 Holmes C 'A' Me 3
Matches Played
Total Matches Played: (290/302)
Mens: (116/122)
Mixed: (77/80)
Ladies: (38/40)
Veterans: (59/60)
Pending Results
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
18 Apr CEGELEC 'B' v. Holmes C 'A' Ve 2
24 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
24 Apr Holmes C 'B' v. North'ch 'B' Mi 3
24 Apr Welsh R 'B' v. Goostrey 'A' Me 1
24 Apr Whitfield 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
24 Apr C' Meths 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' La 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
27 Apr Canute 'B' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
27 Apr Goostrey 'A' v. C' Meths 'A' La 1
28 Apr North'ch 'A' v. Wols 'A' Me 2
05 May Alsager 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Me 2
08 May Holmes C 'B' v. Whitfield 'A' Mi 3
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry