Club Details
Alsager (J)

Club Name:Alsager (J)
Web Site:None
Club Venue:Alsager Leisure Centre,
Hassall Road,
Alsager,
Cheshire,
ST7 2HP.
Club Night:Fridays, 7-00pm - 8-00pm
Map:
Secretary:
Match Night:Not Applicable
Match Venue:MMU (Crewe Campus),
Crewe Green Road,
Crewe,
Cheshire,
CW1 5DU.
Match Secretary:
Test Account   (All Teams)
(Day)0123456789
(Eve)0123456789
(Mob)0123456789
Notes:None
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Alsager (J) Junior 'A'000000000
Alsager (J) Junior 'B'000000000
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2008-09Alsager 'B' Junior Division 3
2008-09Alsager 'C' Junior Division 5
2005-06Alsager 'A' Junior Division 1
2004-05Alsager 'B' Junior Division 4
2004-05Alsager 'C' Junior Division 5
2002-03Alsager 'B' Junior Division 3
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Ben Dixon382419579489375
Sam Goodwin302415963464386
Kane Welch2824141058466400
George Chaytors241812667338278
Dan Forster2222111150406406
Grace Litherland-Clews201610663292278
Eliza Johnson14127558211192
Lewis Bent1266010012683
Sam Hutchins101651131289321
Mitchell Haycock106518311875
Joe Curwen864267119106
Bridie Harding84401008461
Dan McClaren4624339598
Latest Results
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 7-5 Holmes C 'A' La 2
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 11-7 Alsager 'A' Me 2
13 Apr Goostrey 'A' 8-10 K'grove 'A' Me 1
13 Apr Holmes C 'B' 5-7 CEGELEC 'B' Ve 2
07 Apr North'ch 'A' 15-3 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
09 Apr Knutsford 'B' 12-6 Crosses 'B' Mi 3
06 Apr Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'B' Me 1
09 Apr Congl'n 'B' 2-10 CEGELEC 'B' Ve 2
06 Apr CEGELEC 'A' 10-8 Wols 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' 12-6 Holmes C 'A' Me 3
Matches Played
Total Matches Played: (290/302)
Mens: (116/122)
Mixed: (77/80)
Ladies: (38/40)
Veterans: (59/60)
Pending Results
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
18 Apr CEGELEC 'B' v. Holmes C 'A' Ve 2
24 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
24 Apr Holmes C 'B' v. North'ch 'B' Mi 3
24 Apr Welsh R 'B' v. Goostrey 'A' Me 1
24 Apr Whitfield 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
24 Apr C' Meths 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' La 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
27 Apr Canute 'B' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
27 Apr Goostrey 'A' v. C' Meths 'A' La 1
28 Apr North'ch 'A' v. Wols 'A' Me 2
05 May Alsager 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Me 2
08 May Holmes C 'B' v. Whitfield 'A' Mi 3
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry