News Headlines

Len Knight
Posted on 18 October 2018,


Ladies Open Singles Trophy
Posted on 17 October 2018,


Opportunities Offered by Badminton England
Posted on 17 October 2018,


Exec Meeting
Posted on 10 October 2018,


Masters Tournament
Posted on 03 October 2018,


Holmes Chapel teams
Posted on 01 October 2018,


Cheshire County Web Site
Posted on 28 September 2018,


Len Knight - Masters
Posted on 27 September 2018,


Welsh Row Vets B Withdrawal
Posted on 13 September 2018,


Handbooks
Posted on 29 August 2018,


New email address for shuttle orders
Posted on 22 August 2018,


Fees by Bank Transfer
Posted on 22 August 2018,


Photographs

League Calendar

SeptemberOctober 2018November
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Junior League
John Ford - Knutsford v Weaverham
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
OctoberNovember 2018December
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Masters Tournament
12
13
14
15
16
John Ford - Northwich A v Crosses B
17
18
Junior League
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

Clubs

Latest Results

19 Oct North'ch 'A' 17-1 Congl'n 'A' Me 2
17 Oct South Ches 'B' 1-17 South Ches 'A' Me 4
16 Oct Knutsford 'A' 3-15 Goostrey 'A' Mi 1
18 Oct Goostrey 'B' 5-7 Goostrey 'A' Ve 1
17 Oct Canute 'B' 3-15 Canute 'A' Me 1
15 Oct Welsh R 'A' 15-3 Canute 'A' Me 1
14 Oct Congl'n 'A' 0-12 Goostrey 'A' Ve 1
15 Oct Holmes C 'A' 15-3 North'ch 'B' Me 3
08 Oct Holmes C 'A' 8-10 CEGELEC 'A' Mi 2
12 Oct North'ch 'A' 4-14 Goostrey 'A' Mi 1

Matches Played

Total Matches Played: (41/282)
15%
Mens: (20/110)
18%
Mixed: (11/80)
14%
Ladies: (5/32)
16%
Veterans: (5/60)
8%

Pending Results

18 Sep CEGELEC 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 3
12 Oct Weav'm 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' La 2
12 Oct Wols 'A' v. Crosses 'A' Ve 2
14 Oct Weav'm 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 3
17 Oct Crosses 'A' v. Malbank 'B' Me 4
18 Oct CEGELEC 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Ve 1
19 Oct Weav'm 'A' v. Holmes C 'B' Mi 3

Fixtures

22 Oct Crosses 'A' v. North'ch 'B' Mi 2
22 Oct Whitfield 'A' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
22 Oct Holmes C 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' La 2
23 Oct Knutsford 'B' v. Holmes C 'B' Mi 3
24 Oct Canute 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 2
24 Oct South Ches 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' La 1
25 Oct Malbank 'B' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
26 Oct Weav'm 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' La 2
26 Oct North'ch 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
26 Oct Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
28 Oct Congl'n 'A' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
28 Oct Weav'm 'A' v. North'ch 'B' Me 3
29 Oct Whitfield 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
29 Oct Holmes C 'B' v. Holmes C 'A' Ve 2
29 Oct Crosses 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' La 1
31 Oct Canute 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' Me 1
02 Nov North'ch 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 2
02 Nov North'ch 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 1
<- Previous Next ->

Tournaments

  Closing
Date
 
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Masters 04 Nov 2018 Online Entry
Junior (U12) 03 Feb 2019 Online Entry
Junior (U16) 03 Feb 2019 Online Entry
Junior (U18) 10 Mar 2019 Online Entry
Junior (U14) 10 Mar 2019 Online Entry