Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Ladies Division 1
League Fixtures
Last Updated: Monday, April 29 2024
League Tables
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Fixtures
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Previous Winners
Hybrid 1
Hybrid 2
Ladies 1
Ladies 2
Ladies(6) 1
Ladies(6) 2
Ladies(6) 3
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mens 4
Mens 5
Mixed 1
Mixed 2
Mixed 3
Mixed 4
Mixed 5
Mixed 6
Veterans 1
Veterans 2
Veterans 3
Player Ranking
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
League Rules
Away Team
Home Team
Congleton 'A'
Seven Sisters
Knutsford 'A'
Northwich 'A'
The Crosses 'A'
Welsh Row 'A'
Congleton 'A'
Sun 29 Oct
1 - 11
Sun 18 Feb
10 - 2
Sun 01 Oct
1 - 11
Sun 15 Oct
3 - 9
Sun 05 Nov
0 - 12
Seven Sisters
Fri 12 Apr
11 - 1
Fri 22 Sep
12 - 0
Thu 23 Nov
12 - 0
Thu 14 Mar
9 - 3
Fri 26 Apr
10 - 2
Knutsford 'A'
Tue 28 Nov
8 - 4
Tue 19 Mar
1 - 11
Tue 07 Nov
12 - 0
Tue 21 Nov
4 - 8
Tue 05 Mar
0 - 12
Northwich 'A'
Fri 05 Apr
12 - 0
Fri 26 Jan
0 - 12
Fri 19 Apr
8 - 4
Fri 05 Jan
8 - 4
Fri 08 Dec
1 - 11
The Crosses 'A'
Wed 27 Mar
5 - 7
Wed 28 Feb
7 - 5
Wed 14 Feb
8 - 4
Mon 26 Feb
10 - 2
Wed 17 Apr
0 - 12
Welsh Row 'A'
Mon 15 Jan
12 - 0
Mon 29 Jan
10 - 2
Mon 09 Oct
12 - 0
Mon 22 Jan
12 - 0
Mon 11 Dec
12 - 0
Notes:
Knutsford docked 1 point for not fielding a team against Seven Sisters 22/9/23.
Northwich docked a point for not fielding a team against Knutsford 7/11/23.
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
02 May
South Ches 'A'
v.
Whitfield 'A'
Me 2
03 May
North'ch 'B'
v.
Knutsford 'A'
Mi 1
03 May
North'ch 'A'
v.
Cegelec 'A'
Me 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(263/274)
96%
Mens:
(99/104)
95%
Mixed:
(41/42)
98%
Ladies:
(30/30)
100%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(54/56)
96%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the