Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Mixed Division 1
League Fixtures
Last Updated: Wednesday, May 01 2024
League Tables
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Fixtures
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Previous Winners
Hybrid 1
Hybrid 2
Ladies 1
Ladies 2
Ladies(6) 1
Ladies(6) 2
Ladies(6) 3
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mens 4
Mens 5
Mixed 1
Mixed 2
Mixed 3
Mixed 4
Mixed 5
Mixed 6
Veterans 1
Veterans 2
Veterans 3
Player Ranking
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
League Rules
Away Team
Home Team
Canute 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Knutsford 'A'
Northwich 'A'
Northwich 'B'
Weaverham 'A'
Welsh Row 'A'
Canute 'A'
Thu 14 Dec
13 - 5
Thu 08 Feb
17 - 1
Thu 11 Jan
11 - 7
Thu 05 Oct
17 - 1
Thu 01 Feb
16 - 2
Thu 02 Nov
5 - 13
Goostrey 'A'
Fri 16 Feb
7 - 11
Thu 19 Oct
17 - 1
Thu 12 Oct
8 - 10
Thu 21 Mar
15 - 3
Thu 09 Nov
17 - 1
Thu 28 Sep
0 - 18
Knutsford 'A'
Tue 19 Sep
0 - 18
Tue 30 Jan
4 - 14
Tue 16 Jan
2 - 16
Tue 05 Dec
9 - 9
Tue 24 Oct
8 - 10
Tue 14 Nov
0 - 18
Northwich 'A'
Fri 17 Nov
10 - 8
Fri 09 Feb
9 - 9
Fri 08 Mar
15 - 3
Fri 22 Sep
14 - 4
Fri 01 Mar
16 - 2
Fri 16 Feb
2 - 16
Northwich 'B'
Fri 23 Feb
0 - 18
Fri 01 Dec
3 - 15
Fri 03 May
0 - 0
Fri 29 Sep
3 - 15
Fri 26 Apr
11 - 7
Fri 15 Mar
1 - 17
Weaverham 'A'
Fri 13 Oct
1 - 17
Fri 02 Feb
4 - 14
Fri 23 Feb
10 - 8
Sun 17 Mar
3 - 15
Sun 12 Nov
6 - 12
Fri 09 Feb
0 - 18
Welsh Row 'A'
Mon 25 Mar
14 - 4
Mon 12 Feb
18 - 0
Mon 15 Apr
18 - 0
Mon 30 Oct
17 - 1
Mon 16 Oct
18 - 0
Mon 02 Oct
18 - 0
Notes:
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
02 May
Canute 'C'
v.
Goostrey 'B'
Me 2
02 May
South Ches 'A'
v.
Whitfield 'A'
Me 2
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(262/274)
96%
Mens:
(98/104)
94%
Mixed:
(41/42)
98%
Ladies:
(30/30)
100%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(54/56)
96%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the