News Headlines

Whitfield start times
Posted on Saturday, November 16, 2019,


Len Knight reminder
Posted on Thursday, November 14, 2019,


National Volunteer Programme
Posted on Wednesday, November 13, 2019,


John Ford Goostrey v Northwich
Posted on Sunday, November 10, 2019,


Masters Reminder
Posted on Wednesday, November 6, 2019,


Len Knight Trophy
Posted on Saturday, October 26, 2019,


Masters Tournament
Posted on Thursday, October 24, 2019,


John Ford - South Cheshire v Northwich
Posted on Wednesday, October 23, 2019,


MIxed Trial Scoresheet
Posted on Tuesday, October 8, 2019,


Coaching Opportunity at Hartford
Posted on Friday, September 27, 2019,


Fixture Secretary for South Cheshire
Posted on Friday, September 27, 2019,


Photographs

League Calendar

OctoberNovember 2019December
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
John Ford - Goostrey v Northwich
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Masters Tournament
17
Junior League
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
NovemberDecember 2019January
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
Len Knight Trophy
2
3
Exec meeting
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4

Clubs

Latest Results

15 Nov North'ch 'B' 7-11 Welsh R 'B' Mi 1
08 Nov Alsager 'A' 5-13 Goostrey 'A' Me 1
13 Nov Canute 'A' 16-2 Alsager 'A' Me 1
11 Nov Holmes C 'A' 2-16 Congl'n 'A' Me 2
14 Nov Malbank 'A' 7-11 Knutsford 'A' Me 3
25 Oct Alsager 'B' 8-10 Crosses 'A' Me 4
30 Oct Canute 'B' 13-5 Wols 'A' Me 2
24 Sep CEGELEC 'A' 6-12 Wols 'A' Me 2
14 Oct Crosses 'A' 11-7 Weav'm 'A' Me 4
04 Oct Weav'm 'A' 10-8 South Ches 'C' Me 4

Matches Played

Total Matches Played: (89/310)
29%
Mens: (37/120)
31%
Mixed: (23/84)
27%
Ladies: (16/56)
29%
Veterans: (13/50)
26%

Pending Results

07 Nov Whitfield 'A' v. South Ches 'A' Ve 1
08 Nov Weav'm 'A' v. Crosses 'A' Mi 2
10 Nov Weav'm 'A' v. South Ches 'A' Mi 2
11 Nov Welsh R 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' Ve 1
12 Nov Knutsford 'A' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 2
13 Nov South Ches 'B' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 3
14 Nov CEGELEC 'A' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
15 Nov Alsager 'B' v. Holmes C 'B' Me 4
15 Nov Goostrey 'A' v. Crosses 'A' La 1
17 Nov Congl'n 'A' v. Crosses 'A' La 1
17 Nov Congl'n 'A' v. Whitfield 'A' Me 2

Fixtures

18 Nov Welsh R 'B' v. North'ch 'A' Me 1
18 Nov Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'B' La 1
19 Nov CEGELEC 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 2
19 Nov Knutsford 'A' v. Weav'm 'A' Mi 2
20 Nov South Ches 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Ve 1
21 Nov CEGELEC 'A' v. Knutsford 'B' Mi 2
21 Nov Malbank 'A' v. South Ches 'B' Me 3
21 Nov Goostrey 'A' v. North'ch 'A' La 1
22 Nov North'ch 'B' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 3
24 Nov Knutsford 'A' v. Crosses 'A' La 1
24 Nov Congl'n 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
25 Nov Welsh R 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' La 1
25 Nov Crosses 'A' v. North'ch 'C' Me 4
25 Nov Wols 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 2
25 Nov Welsh R 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' Me 1
26 Nov Crosses 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 2
26 Nov Knutsford 'B' v. Weav'm 'A' Mi 2
27 Nov South Ches 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 2
28 Nov Goostrey 'A' v. South Ches 'A' Ve 1
29 Nov Goostrey 'B' v. Whitfield 'A' Ve 1
<- Previous Next ->

Tournaments

  Closing
Date
 
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) 02 Feb 2020 Online Entry
Junior (U16) 02 Feb 2020 Online Entry
Junior (U18) 08 Mar 2020 Online Entry
Junior (U14) 08 Mar 2020 Online Entry