Headlines & Event



Headlines
  
John Ford - Goostrey Goosebumps v Northwich Meteors ...Read More
Withdrawal of Crosses Mens Division 1 team ...Read More
John Ford Draw ...Read More
John Ford Byes ...Read More
Knutsford start times ...Read More
CCBA AGM minutes ...Read More
Senior/Masters Squad Practice - Change of Start Time ...Read More
Get Ready - The Season is nearly here ...Read More
County Championships - Entry Forms ...Read More
Golf Invitation from Crosses ...Read More
Latest Results
29 Sep Canute 'B' v. K'grove 'A' Me 1
27 Sep Knutsford 'A' v. Canute 'A' Mi 1
26 Sep Welsh R 'B' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
20 Sep Knutsford 'A' v. Wols 'A' Me 2
19 Sep Holmes C 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' Me 3
23 Sep Wols 'A' v. Whitfield 'A' Me 2
13 Sep Knutsford 'A' v. Whitfield 'A' Me 2
22 Sep Goostrey 'B' v. Goostrey 'A' Ve 1
22 Sep Canute 'B' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
15 Sep Canute 'B' v. Canute 'A' Me 1


Pending Results
21 Sep Crosses 'B' v. South Ches 'A' Me 3
22 Sep Canute 'A' v. Crosses 'A' Mi 1
26 Sep Crosses 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' Mi 1
26 Sep Whitfield 'A' v. Knutsford 'B' Mi 3
27 Sep CEGELEC 'A' v. Whitfield 'A' Me 2
28 Sep South Ches 'A' v. Crosses 'A' Ve 1
29 Sep Canute 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' Mi 1
29 Sep Malbank 'A' v. Malbank 'B' Me 4
29 Sep CEGELEC 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Ve 2
30 Sep North'ch 'B' v. Holmes C 'B' Mi 3
30 Sep Wols 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue

This Week's Fixtures
02 Oct Knutsford 'A' v. C' Meths 'A' La 1
02 Oct Congl'n 'B' v. Holmes C 'A' Ve 2
03 Oct Welsh R 'A' v. Canute 'B' Me 1
03 Oct Holmes C 'B' v. Malbank 'A' Me 4
03 Oct Crosses 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' La 1
04 Oct CEGELEC 'B' v. Crosses 'B' Ve 2
05 Oct South Ches 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Mi 2
06 Oct Goostrey 'A' v. Crosses 'A' Mi 1
06 Oct CEGELEC 'A' v. CEGELEC 'B' Ve 2
06 Oct CEGELEC 'A' v. Holmes C 'B' Ve 2
07 Oct Weav'm 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 3
07 Oct North'ch 'B' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
07 Oct Goostrey 'B' v. Welsh R 'A' Ve 1
07 Oct Wols 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' Ve 1
10 Oct Holmes C 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Mi 2
10 Oct Crosses 'A' v. K'grove 'A' Me 1
11 Oct Knutsford 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' Mi 1
11 Oct CEGELEC 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
12 Oct Crosses 'B' v. Holmes C 'B' Mi 3
12 Oct South Ches 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Ve 1
<- Previous Next ->

Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry