News Headlines

First Aid and Safety
Posted on Thursday, December 5, 2019,


Whitfield Vets withdrawal
Posted on Wednesday, December 4, 2019,


Len Knight Trophy Report
Posted on Monday, December 2, 2019,


Masters Results
Posted on Tuesday, November 19, 2019,


Junior League
Posted on Monday, November 18, 2019,


Whitfield start times
Posted on Saturday, November 16, 2019,


National Volunteer Programme
Posted on Wednesday, November 13, 2019,


John Ford Goostrey v Northwich
Posted on Sunday, November 10, 2019,


Len Knight Trophy
Posted on Saturday, October 26, 2019,


Masters Tournament
Posted on Thursday, October 24, 2019,


John Ford - South Cheshire v Northwich
Posted on Wednesday, October 23, 2019,


Photographs

League Calendar

NovemberDecember 2019January
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
Len Knight Trophy
2
3
Exec meeting
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
DecemberJanuary 2020February
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Baxter Trophy
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
John Ford Quarter Finals
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Clubs

Latest Results

08 Nov Weav'm 'A' 0-18 Crosses 'A' Mi 2
06 Dec North'ch 'C' 13-5 Alsager 'B' Me 4
05 Dec Holmes C 'A' 9-3 Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
02 Dec Wols 'A' 8-10 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
06 Dec North'ch 'B' 1-17 Goostrey 'A' Mi 1
03 Dec CEGELEC 'A' 17-1 Crosses 'B' Mi 2
04 Dec South Ches 'A' 15-3 North'ch 'B' Me 3
03 Dec Knutsford 'A' 4-14 Malbank 'A' Me 3
29 Oct Knutsford 'A' 8-10 CEGELEC 'A' Mi 2
02 Dec Welsh R 'A' 15-3 Canute 'A' Me 1

Matches Played

Total Matches Played: (130/310)
42%
Mens: (52/120)
43%
Mixed: (33/84)
39%
Ladies: (23/56)
41%
Veterans: (22/50)
44%

Pending Results

12 Nov Knutsford 'A' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 2
15 Nov Alsager 'B' v. Holmes C 'B' Me 4
29 Nov Weav'm 'A' v. Alsager 'B' Me 4
02 Dec Crosses 'A' v. Whitfield 'A' Ve 1
04 Dec South Ches 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' La 1
05 Dec Goostrey 'A' v. Whitfield 'A' Ve 1

Fixtures

09 Dec Welsh R 'B' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
09 Dec Crosses 'B' v. Knutsford 'B' Mi 2
09 Dec Holmes C 'A' v. Whitfield 'A' Me 2
10 Dec CEGELEC 'A' v. Weav'm 'A' Mi 2
11 Dec South Ches 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
12 Dec Whitfield 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Ve 1
13 Dec North'ch 'B' v. Goostrey 'A' La 1
13 Dec Weav'm 'A' v. Holmes C 'B' Me 4
13 Dec Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
13 Dec North'ch 'B' v. South Ches 'B' Me 3
15 Dec Knutsford 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' Ve 2
16 Dec Crosses 'A' v. South Ches 'A' Ve 1
16 Dec Wols 'A' v. Canute 'B' Me 2
18 Dec South Ches 'C' v. Alsager 'B' Me 4
19 Dec Goostrey 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 1
<- Previous Next ->

Tournaments

  Closing
Date
 
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) 02 Feb 2020 Online Entry
Junior (U16) 02 Feb 2020 Online Entry
Junior (U18) 08 Mar 2020 Online Entry
Junior (U14) 08 Mar 2020 Online Entry