Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
The Crosses
The Crosses Mixed 'A'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
The Crosses Hybrid 'A'
The Crosses Hybrid 'B'
The Crosses Ladies 'A'
The Crosses Mens 'A'
The Crosses Mens 'B'
The Crosses Mens 'C'
The Crosses Veterans 'A'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
The Crosses Mixed 'A'
Match Secretary
Alan Holmes
(Daytime)
(Evening)
 
07939979468
alanholmes123@hotmail.com
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
Player Stats
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
2019-20
The Crosses Mixed 'A'
Mixed Division 2
2000-01
The Crosses 'A'
Mixed Division 2
1995-96
The Crosses 'A'
Mixed Division 2
1982-83
The Crosses 'A'
Mixed Division 2
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
12 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Alsager 'A'
Me 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
25 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Welsh R 'A'
Me 1
26 Apr
North'ch 'B'
v.
South Ches 'A'
Me 2
26 Apr
Seven Sisters
v.
Welsh R 'A'
La 1
26 Apr
North'ch 'B'
v.
Weav'm 'A'
Mi 1
26 Apr
Alsager 'A'
v.
Crosses 'B'
Hy 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(254/274)
93%
Mens:
(95/104)
91%
Mixed:
(40/42)
95%
Ladies:
(29/30)
97%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(51/56)
91%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the