Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Alsager
Alsager Mens 'B'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
Alsager Hybrid 'A'
Alsager Mens 'A'
Alsager Mens 'B'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
Alsager Mens 'B'
Match Secretary
Christopher Geal
+447728457803
(Daytime)
(Evening)
 
realdealgeal@gmail.com
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
137
05 Oct 2023
Mens Division 3
South Ches 'B'
Alsager 'B'
Home
13
5
129
20 Oct 2023
Mens Division 3
Alsager 'B'
Crosses 'B'
Away
4
14
152
24 Nov 2023
Mens Division 3
Weav'm 'A'
Alsager 'B'
Home
18
0
130
19 Jan 2024
Mens Division 3
Alsager 'B'
Crosses 'C'
Home
14
4
131
22 Mar 2024
Mens Division 3
Alsager 'B'
Weav'm 'A'
Away
7
11
142
27 Mar 2024
Mens Division 3
Crosses 'B'
Alsager 'B'
Home
18
0
147
17 Apr 2024
Mens Division 3
Crosses 'C'
Alsager 'B'
None
0
0
128
17 May 2024
Mens Division 3
Alsager 'B'
South Ches 'B'
None
0
0
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Adam Oliver
10
6
5
1
83
126
93
Christopher Geal
10
6
5
1
83
126
93
Jason Fryer-Kelsey
10
6
5
1
83
120
100
Becky Tong
16
12
8
4
67
209
210
James Twigge
14
12
7
5
58
215
219
Rob King
12
12
6
6
50
195
220
Ajith George
10
12
5
7
42
176
223
Evie Geal
4
6
2
4
33
89
119
Landerson Inocencio
10
18
5
13
28
288
360
Nathan Barker-Chadwick
12
30
6
24
20
394
597
Ellie Baines
4
12
2
10
17
161
245
Finn Gibson
4
18
2
16
11
211
369
Isaac Pickering
4
24
2
22
8
258
496
Evan Bowers
0
18
0
18
0
109
378
Thomas Woolfe
0
12
0
12
0
166
254
Wren Wang
0
6
0
6
0
63
126
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
Pending Results
19 Jan
Seven Sisters
v.
Congl'n 'A'
La 1
14 Feb
Crosses 'A'
v.
Knutsford 'A'
La 1
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
28 Mar
South Ches 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'B'
Me 2
28 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Ve 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(229/274)
84%
Mens:
(85/104)
82%
Mixed:
(39/42)
93%
Ladies:
(24/30)
80%
Veterans:
(33/42)
79%
Hybrid:
(48/56)
86%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the