Club Night

Thursdays @ 7-30 to 9-30

Club Secretary

Roger Hopton 

 01477 544150 (Daytime)
 01477 544150 (Evening)
 07585 808850
 roger.hopton@gmail.com

Venue

Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre

Selkirk Drive,
Holmes Chapel,
Crewe,
Cheshire,
CW4 7DZ.
 01477 689552
 hclc@everybody.org.uk
 https://everybody.org.uk/locations/holmes-chapel/

Match Night

Thursdays @ 7-30pm, Fridays at 8-00pm, prompt start essential

Match Secretary

Tim Riley (Veterans 'A' )

 01606 738201 (Daytime)
 01606 738201 (Evening)
 07789 770400
 tim1@timriley.co.uk

Roger Hopton (Mens 'B' , Veterans 'B' )

 01477 544150 (Daytime)
 01477 544150 (Evening)
 07585 808850
 roger.hopton@gmail.com

Claire Hodgkinson (Seven Sisters)

 07896 213266 (Daytime)
 01606 862453 (Evening)
 07896 213266
 chodge100@sky.com

David Haigh (Mens 'A' )

 01625 429176 (Daytime)
 01625 429176 (Evening)
 07733 315479
 dave_haigh@hotmail.co.uk

Brad Perry (Mixed 'A' )

  (Daytime)
  (Evening)
 07929400383
 Brad.perry@live.co.uk

Teams

Team NameDivisionPlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Goostrey Mixed 'A' Mixed Division 110010513279361
Goostrey Mens 'A' Mens Division 1200201224597719
Goostrey Mens 'B' Mens Division 210010216229367
Seven SistersLadies Division 1440084621000429
Goostrey Veterans 'A' Veterans Division 1420242919877838
Goostrey Veterans 'B' Veterans Division 1310221323613667

© Copyright 2021 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster All comments should be sent to the