Team Name

Canute Mens(6) 'A'

Match Secretary

 

 Login to View (Daytime)
  (Evening)
 
 Contact Us

Fixtures

 IDDateDivisionHome TeamAway TeamResultGames
Home
Games
Away
vCal
74 21 Sep 2026 Mens(6) Division 1 Whitfield 'A' Canute 'A' Away711
40 01 Oct 2026 Mens(6) Division 1 Canute 'A' Goostrey 'A' Home180
39 08 Oct 2026 Mens(6) Division 1 Canute 'A' Canute 'B' Home171
42 15 Oct 2026 Mens(6) Division 1 Canute 'A' Welsh R 'A' Draw99
43 22 Oct 2026 Mens(6) Division 1 Canute 'A' Whitfield 'A' None00
81 03 Nov 2026 Mens(6) Division 1 Remnants 'A' Canute 'A' None00
46 12 Nov 2026 Mens(6) Division 1 Canute 'B' Canute 'A' None00
31 29 Jan 2027 Mens(6) Division 1 Alsager 'A' Canute 'A' None00
60 01 Feb 2027 Mens(6) Division 1 Crosses 'A' Canute 'A' None00
44 04 Feb 2027 Mens(6) Division 1 Canute 'A' Remnants 'A' None00
67 08 Feb 2027 Mens(6) Division 1 Welsh R 'A' Canute 'A' None00
38 18 Mar 2027 Mens(6) Division 1 Canute 'A' Alsager 'A' None00
41 22 Apr 2027 Mens(6) Division 1 Canute 'A' Crosses 'A' None00
53 29 Apr 2027 Mens(6) Division 1 Goostrey 'A' Canute 'A' None00

Player Stats

Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercent Points ForPoints Against
James Stewart221211192250170
Andrew Done321816289366247
Matt Webber402420483498319
Brad Perry301815383356248
Neil Hutchinson106518312489
Chris Petty281814478372260
Omi Dev16128467237177
Carl McGregor-Ogden2824141058442373
Rob Evans14127558215173

Team Honours

YearTeamDivision
2024-25Canute Mens 'A' Mens(6) Division 1
2019-20Canute Mens 'A' Mens(6) Division 1
2015-16Canute Mens 'A' Mens(6) Division 1
2014-15Canute Mens 'A' Mens(6) Division 1
2013-14Canute Mens 'A' Mens(6) Division 1
2012-13Canute Mens 'A' Mens(6) Division 1
2011-12Canute 'A' Mixed Division 2
2010-11Canute 'A' Mens(6) Division 2
2008-09Canute 'A' Mixed Division 2
2007-08Canute 'A' Mixed Division 3
2005-06Canute 'A' Mens(6) Division 3
2001-02Canute 'A' Mens(6) Division 3
1998-99Canute 'A' Mens(6) Division 3
1992-93Canute 'A' Mens(6) Division 4

© Copyright 2026 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster All comments should be sent to the