Team Name

The Crosses Mens(6) 'B'

Match Secretary

Alan Holmes 

 Login to View (Daytime)
  (Evening)
 
 Contact Us

Fixtures

 IDDateDivisionHome TeamAway TeamResultGames
Home
Games
Away
vCal
94 16 Sep 2026 Mens(6) Division 2 Crosses 'B' Crosses 'C' Home180
100 23 Sep 2026 Mens(6) Division 2 Crosses 'C' Crosses 'B' Away018
112 12 Oct 2026 Mens(6) Division 2 Whitfield 'B' Crosses 'B' Home126
97 25 Nov 2026 Mens(6) Division 2 Crosses 'B' Smashers 'A' None00
98 09 Dec 2026 Mens(6) Division 2 Crosses 'B' Smashers 'B' None00
87 05 Jan 2027 Mens(6) Division 2 Knutsford 'A' Crosses 'B' None00
124 13 Jan 2027 Mens(6) Division 2 Smashers 'B' Crosses 'B' None00
96 27 Jan 2027 Mens(6) Division 2 Crosses 'B' Whitfield 'B' None00
118 10 Feb 2027 Mens(6) Division 2 Smashers 'A' Crosses 'B' None00
93 10 Mar 2027 Mens(6) Division 2 Crosses 'B' Knutsford 'A' None00
95 14 Apr 2027 Mens(6) Division 2 Crosses 'B' Weav'm 'A' None00
106 23 Apr 2027 Mens(6) Division 2 Weav'm 'A' Crosses 'B' None00

Player Stats

Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercent Points ForPoints Against
James Croucher2412120100252117
Adrian Moreland1266010012645
Ash Asim1266010012656
Dominic Cheung281814478360213
Simon Dyson281814478358248
Alex Smith281814478358256
Alan Holmes16128467232190
Anthony Marks16128467232192
Andrew Budden462433108117

Team Honours

YearTeamDivision
2023-24The Crosses Mens 'B' Mens(6) Division 3
2023-24The Crosses Mens 'B' Mens(6) Division 3
2010-11The Crosses 'B' Mens(6) Division 3
1996-97The Crosses 'B' Mens(6) Division 4
1991-92The Crosses 'B' Mens(6) Division 3
1985-86The Crosses 'B' Mens(6) Division 4

© Copyright 2026 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster All comments should be sent to the