Team Name

The Crosses Mixed 'B'

Match Secretary

Alan Holmes 

 Login to View (Daytime)
  (Evening)
 
 Contact Us

Fixtures

 IDDateDivisionHome TeamAway TeamResultGames
Home
Games
Away
vCal
19 30 Sep 2026 Mixed Division 1 Crosses 'A' Crosses 'B' Home171
24 07 Oct 2026 Mixed Division 1 Crosses 'B' Crosses 'A' Away216
25 11 Nov 2026 Mixed Division 1 Crosses 'B' Welsh R 'A' None00
21 02 Dec 2026 Mixed Division 1 Crosses 'B' Goostrey 'A' None00
14 11 Dec 2026 Mixed Division 1 Egerton 'A' Crosses 'B' None00
4 14 Jan 2027 Mixed Division 1 Goostrey 'A' Crosses 'B' None00
30 15 Feb 2027 Mixed Division 1 Welsh R 'A' Crosses 'B' None00
9 09 Mar 2027 Mixed Division 1 Knutsford 'A' Crosses 'B' None00
23 14 Apr 2027 Mixed Division 1 Crosses 'B' Egerton 'A' None00
22 21 Apr 2027 Mixed Division 1 Crosses 'B' Knutsford 'A' None00

Player Stats

Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercent Points ForPoints Against
Helen Shatwell26151795124
Aaditya Kandalkar 26151785120
Emma Brookes26151785120
Nayan Mistry26151783124
Andrew Bennett2121118159250
Helen Dagnall2121118135250
Janey Collyer0120120123252
Mark Lee0120120111252

Team Honours

YearTeamDivision
2011-12The Crosses 'B' Mixed Division 3
2004-05The Crosses 'B' Mixed Division 2
2003-04The Crosses 'B' Mixed Division 3
2001-02The Crosses 'B' Mixed Division 4
1990-91The Crosses 'B' Mixed Division 3

© Copyright 2026 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster All comments should be sent to the