Team Name

Welsh Row Hybrid 'A'

Match Secretary

Ruth Raiswell 

 Login to View (Daytime)
  (Evening)
 
 Contact Us

Fixtures

 IDDateDivisionHome TeamAway TeamResultGames
Home
Games
Away
vCal
214 05 Oct 2026 Hybrid Division 1 Welsh R 'A' Crosses 'A' Home153
199 08 Oct 2026 Hybrid Division 1 Cegelec 'A' Welsh R 'A' Away216
204 22 Oct 2026 Hybrid Division 1 Goostrey 'A' Welsh R 'A' None00
211 23 Nov 2026 Hybrid Division 1 Welsh R 'A' Alsager 'A' None00
215 30 Nov 2026 Hybrid Division 1 Welsh R 'A' Remnants 'A' None00
209 20 Jan 2027 Hybrid Division 1 Crosses 'A' Welsh R 'A' None00
212 25 Jan 2027 Hybrid Division 1 Welsh R 'A' Cegelec 'A' None00
213 01 Feb 2027 Hybrid Division 1 Welsh R 'A' Goostrey 'A' None00
194 05 Mar 2027 Hybrid Division 1 Alsager 'A' Welsh R 'A' None00
220 16 Mar 2027 Hybrid Division 1 Remnants 'A' Welsh R 'A' None00

Player Stats

Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercent Points ForPoints Against
Iain Owen2412120100253148
Matthew Owen2412120100252139
Joshua Bamford201210283241186
Claire Griffin106518312499
Dave Raiswell106518312182
Warren Simpson1065183120102
Zoe Raiswell18129375235189
Annie Karn864267112109

Team Honours

YearTeamDivision
2025-26Welsh Row Hybrid 'A' Hybrid Division 1
2024-25Welsh Row Hybrid 'A' Hybrid Division 1
2023-24Welsh Row Hybrid 'A' Hybrid Division 1
2023-24Welsh Row Hybrid 'A' Hybrid Division 1
2022-23Welsh Row Hybrid 'A' Hybrid Division 1

© Copyright 2026 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster All comments should be sent to the