Team Name

Canute Mens(4) 'B'

Match Secretary

Matt Webber 

 Login to View (Daytime)
  (Evening)
 
 Contact Us

Fixtures

 IDDateDivisionHome TeamAway TeamResultGames
Home
Games
Away
vCal
129 10 Sep 2026 Mens(4) Division 1 Canute 'A' Canute 'B' Home120
133 17 Sep 2026 Mens(4) Division 1 Canute 'B' Canute 'A' Away111
136 24 Sep 2026 Mens(4) Division 1 Canute 'B' South Ches 'A' Away48
138 28 Sep 2026 Mens(4) Division 1 Cegelec 'A' Canute 'B' Away48
135 10 Dec 2026 Mens(4) Division 1 Canute 'B' Egerton 'A' None00
134 14 Jan 2027 Mens(4) Division 1 Canute 'B' Cegelec 'A' None00
142 29 Jan 2027 Mens(4) Division 1 Egerton 'A' Canute 'B' None00
146 29 Apr 2027 Mens(4) Division 1 South Ches 'A' Canute 'B' None00

Player Stats

Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercent Points ForPoints Against
Rahul Dev18189950331311
Andy Hang161881044310320
Cameron McGregor-Ogden10125742183227
Andy Girdharry82442017304488
Rajeev Chand0120120142252
Jake Edwards0606076126
Nejmi Usta0606066126

Team Honours

YearTeamDivision
2015-16Canute Mens 'C' Mens(6) Division 4
2011-12Canute 'C' Mens(6) Division 4

© Copyright 2026 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster All comments should be sent to the