Team Name

The Crosses Hybrid 'A'

Match Secretary

Alan Holmes 

 Login to View (Daytime)
  (Evening)
 
 Contact Us

Fixtures

 IDDateDivisionHome TeamAway TeamResultGames
Home
Games
Away
vCal
214 05 Oct 2026 Hybrid Division 1 Welsh R 'A' Crosses 'A' Home153
203 20 Nov 2026 Hybrid Division 1 Goostrey 'A' Crosses 'A' None00
206 25 Nov 2026 Hybrid Division 1 Crosses 'A' Alsager 'A' None00
219 08 Dec 2026 Hybrid Division 1 Remnants 'A' Crosses 'A' None00
207 16 Dec 2026 Hybrid Division 1 Crosses 'A' Cegelec 'A' None00
209 20 Jan 2027 Hybrid Division 1 Crosses 'A' Welsh R 'A' None00
198 11 Mar 2027 Hybrid Division 1 Cegelec 'A' Crosses 'A' None00
193 12 Mar 2027 Hybrid Division 1 Alsager 'A' Crosses 'A' None00
208 07 Apr 2027 Hybrid Division 1 Crosses 'A' Goostrey 'A' None00
210 28 Apr 2027 Hybrid Division 1 Crosses 'A' Remnants 'A' None00

Player Stats

Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercent Points ForPoints Against
Anne Haslam462433104112
Ching (Cindy) Chuang462433103112
Karl Jones26151799120
Craig Delury26151793120
Simon Dyson0606076126
Nayan Mistry0606071126

Team Honours

YearTeamDivision

© Copyright 2026 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster All comments should be sent to the