Team Name

The Crosses Mens(6) 'C'

Match Secretary

Alan Holmes 

 Login to View (Daytime)
  (Evening)
 
 Contact Us

Fixtures

 IDDateDivisionHome TeamAway TeamResultGames
Home
Games
Away
vCal
94 16 Sep 2026 Mens(6) Division 2 Crosses 'B' Crosses 'C' Home180
100 23 Sep 2026 Mens(6) Division 2 Crosses 'C' Crosses 'B' Away018
103 28 Oct 2026 Mens(6) Division 2 Crosses 'C' Smashers 'A' None00
102 18 Nov 2026 Mens(6) Division 2 Crosses 'C' Whitfield 'B' None00
101 02 Dec 2026 Mens(6) Division 2 Crosses 'C' Weav'm 'A' None00
88 15 Dec 2026 Mens(6) Division 2 Knutsford 'A' Crosses 'C' None00
125 06 Jan 2027 Mens(6) Division 2 Smashers 'B' Crosses 'C' None00
119 27 Jan 2027 Mens(6) Division 2 Smashers 'A' Crosses 'C' None00
107 12 Feb 2027 Mens(6) Division 2 Weav'm 'A' Crosses 'C' None00
104 03 Mar 2027 Mens(6) Division 2 Crosses 'C' Smashers 'B' None00
99 24 Mar 2027 Mens(6) Division 2 Crosses 'C' Knutsford 'A' None00
113 05 Apr 2027 Mens(6) Division 2 Whitfield 'B' Crosses 'C' None00

Player Stats

Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercent Points ForPoints Against
Majid Khan0120120155252
Mark Lee0120120143252
Neeraj Mittal0120120110252
Ray Strickson012012099252
David Sumner012012099252
Andrew Bennett0606067126
Ash Asim0606055126

Team Honours

YearTeamDivision
2003-04The Crosses 'C' Mens(6) Division 4

© Copyright 2026 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster All comments should be sent to the