Team Name

Remnants Hybrid 'A'

Match Secretary

Neil Cooper 

 Login to View (Daytime)
  (Evening)
 
 Contact Us

Fixtures

 IDDateDivisionHome TeamAway TeamResultGames
Home
Games
Away
vCal
218 29 Sep 2026 Hybrid Division 1 Remnants 'A' Goostrey 'A' Home180
216 06 Oct 2026 Hybrid Division 1 Remnants 'A' Alsager 'A' Home126
217 17 Nov 2026 Hybrid Division 1 Remnants 'A' Cegelec 'A' None00
195 27 Nov 2026 Hybrid Division 1 Alsager 'A' Remnants 'A' None00
215 30 Nov 2026 Hybrid Division 1 Welsh R 'A' Remnants 'A' None00
219 08 Dec 2026 Hybrid Division 1 Remnants 'A' Crosses 'A' None00
200 11 Feb 2027 Hybrid Division 1 Cegelec 'A' Remnants 'A' None00
205 11 Mar 2027 Hybrid Division 1 Goostrey 'A' Remnants 'A' None00
220 16 Mar 2027 Hybrid Division 1 Remnants 'A' Welsh R 'A' None00
210 28 Apr 2027 Hybrid Division 1 Crosses 'A' Remnants 'A' None00

Player Stats

Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercent Points ForPoints Against
Matthew Dex1266010012633
Kara Robinson1266010012635
Rachel Wellings221211192248109
John Hunter201210283251116
Dave Lee20121028324391
Neil Cooper201210283243103
Alice Cooper864267120111
David Kennon66335012384

Team Honours

YearTeamDivision

© Copyright 2026 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster All comments should be sent to the