News Headlines

Photographs

League Calendar

JulyAugust 2021September
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EGM
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
AugustSeptember 2021October
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
2021 fixtures meeting
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Clubs

Latest Results

16 Mar Whitfield 'A' 12-6 Cegelec 'A' Me 2
16 Mar Crosses 'A' 17-1 Knutsford 'B' Mi 2
15 Mar Congl'n 'B' 0-12 Cegelec 'A' Ve 2
13 Mar North'ch 'A' 7-11 Whitfield 'A' Mi 1
06 Dec North'ch 'B' 1-17 Goostrey 'A' Mi 1
14 Oct Welsh R 'A' 15-3 Goostrey 'A' Mi 1
14 Feb Goostrey 'A' 7-11 Canute 'A' Mi 1
01 Nov Goostrey 'A' 16-2 North'ch 'A' Mi 1
10 Jan Goostrey 'A' 3-15 Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
25 Oct Goostrey 'A' 6-12 Welsh R 'B' Mi 1

Matches Played

Total Matches Played: (242/300)
81%
Mens: (104/120)
87%
Mixed: (62/84)
74%
Ladies: (44/56)
79%
Veterans: (32/40)
80%

Pending Results

15 Nov Alsager 'B' v. Holmes C 'B' Me 4
13 Dec Weav'm 'A' v. Holmes C 'B' Me 4
13 Mar Alsager 'B' v. North'ch 'C' Me 4
16 Mar Welsh R 'A' v. South Ches 'A' Ve 1
16 Mar Holmes C 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' Ve 2
17 Mar Knutsford 'A' v. South Ches 'A' Mi 2
18 Mar South Ches 'B' v. Malbank 'A' Me 3
20 Mar North'ch 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
20 Mar Weav'm 'A' v. Crosses 'A' Me 4
20 Mar North'ch 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' La 1
22 Mar Knutsford 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 1
23 Mar Crosses 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' La 1
23 Mar Welsh R 'B' v. Goostrey 'A' Me 1
23 Mar Holmes C 'A' v. Wols 'A' Me 2
23 Mar Whitfield 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' Me 2
23 Mar Welsh R 'A' v. Canute 'A' Mi 1
24 Mar Knutsford 'B' v. Cegelec 'A' Mi 2
24 Mar Crosses 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
25 Mar South Ches 'B' v. North'ch 'B' Me 3
26 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' La 1
27 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Welsh R 'A' La 1
27 Mar North'ch 'A' v. Canute 'A' Mi 1
29 Mar Congl'n 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' La 1
30 Mar Welsh R 'B' v. Whitfield 'A' Mi 1
31 Mar Crosses 'B' v. Cegelec 'A' Mi 2
01 Apr South Ches 'A' v. North'ch 'A' La 1
02 Apr Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Ve 1
03 Apr Goostrey 'B' v. South Ches 'B' Me 3
03 Apr North'ch 'B' v. Canute 'A' Mi 1
06 Apr Crosses 'A' v. North'ch 'A' La 1
08 Apr South Ches 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' Ve 1
08 Apr Canute 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
09 Apr Goostrey 'A' v. North'ch 'B' Mi 1
14 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 2
15 Apr South Ches 'A' v. North'ch 'B' La 1
16 Apr Goostrey 'A' v. Crosses 'A' Ve 1
17 Apr North'ch 'A' v. Crosses 'A' La 1
17 Apr Goostrey 'B' v. North'ch 'B' Me 3
19 Apr Congl'n 'A' v. Canute 'B' Me 2
20 Apr Whitfield 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' Mi 1
20 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. Crosses 'A' La 1
21 Apr Cegelec 'A' v. Canute 'B' Me 2
22 Apr South Ches 'A' v. Cegelec 'A' Mi 2
24 Apr North'ch 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Mi 1
24 Apr Goostrey 'A' v. Alsager 'A' Me 1
27 Apr Whitfield 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
27 Apr Crosses 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Ve 1
28 Apr Cegelec 'A' v. Knutsford 'B' Mi 2
30 Apr Goostrey 'A' v. Whitfield 'A' Mi 1
30 Apr Cegelec 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Ve 2
01 May North'ch 'B' v. Crosses 'A' La 1
01 May Alsager 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Me 1
08 May North'ch 'B' v. Whitfield 'A' Mi 1
31 May South Ches 'A' v. Weav'm 'A' Mi 2
31 May Crosses 'A' v. Weav'm 'A' Mi 2
31 May Weav'm 'A' v. Cegelec 'A' Mi 2
31 May Weav'm 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 2
31 May Weav'm 'A' v. Knutsford 'B' Mi 2

Fixtures

No Fixture

Tournaments

  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry