Junior League Tables
Round 1

Junior Division 1
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Alsager (J) Junior 'A'33006144359271
Congleton (J) Junior 'A'31113711275328
Rudheath (J) Junior 'A'31022810310352
Canute (J) Junior 'A'30121711322315
Updated: Sunday, October 23 2016
Junior Division 2
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Wizards (J) Junior 'A'32105144361264
Nantwich (J) Junior 'A'31204126349287
Shavington (J) Junior 'A'31113108327281
Shavington (J) Junior 'B'30030018173378
Updated: Sunday, October 23 2016
Junior Division 3
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Alsager (J) Junior 'B'33006162367256
Canute (J) Junior 'B'32014108317278
Nantwich (J) Junior 'B'30121612249346
Wizards (J) Junior 'B'30121414297350
Updated: Monday, October 24 2016
Junior Division 4
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
The Crosses (J) Junior 'A'32105144351177
Shavington (J) Junior 'C'32105115250211
Wizards (J) Junior 'C'31022610262252
Canute (J) Junior 'C'3003011364287
Updated: Thursday, October 27 2016
Junior Division 5
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Kidsgrove (J) Junior 'A'33006180378111
Wizards (J) Junior 'D'3201499264299
Shavington (J) Junior 'D'30121513242351
Nantwich (J) Junior 'C'30121414210333
Updated: Monday, October 24 2016
Latest Results
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 7-5 Holmes C 'A' La 2
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 11-7 Alsager 'A' Me 2
13 Apr Goostrey 'A' 8-10 K'grove 'A' Me 1
13 Apr Holmes C 'B' 5-7 CEGELEC 'B' Ve 2
07 Apr North'ch 'A' 15-3 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
09 Apr Knutsford 'B' 12-6 Crosses 'B' Mi 3
06 Apr Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'B' Me 1
09 Apr Congl'n 'B' 2-10 CEGELEC 'B' Ve 2
06 Apr CEGELEC 'A' 10-8 Wols 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' 12-6 Holmes C 'A' Me 3
Matches Played
Total Matches Played: (290/302)
Mens: (116/122)
Mixed: (77/80)
Ladies: (38/40)
Veterans: (59/60)
Pending Results
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
18 Apr CEGELEC 'B' v. Holmes C 'A' Ve 2
24 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
24 Apr Holmes C 'B' v. North'ch 'B' Mi 3
24 Apr Welsh R 'B' v. Goostrey 'A' Me 1
24 Apr Whitfield 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
24 Apr C' Meths 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' La 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
27 Apr Canute 'B' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
27 Apr Goostrey 'A' v. C' Meths 'A' La 1
28 Apr North'ch 'A' v. Wols 'A' Me 2
05 May Alsager 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Me 2
08 May Holmes C 'B' v. Whitfield 'A' Mi 3
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry