Club Details
Congleton (J)

Club Name:Congleton (J)
Web Site:None
Club Venue:Congleton Leisure Centre,
Worrall Street,
Congleton,
Cheshire,
CW12 1DT.
Club Night:Wednesdays 4.30-6pm
Map:
Secretary:
Marion Doe  
(Day)01260 277624
(Eve)01260 277624
(Mob)07901 657609
mandjdoe@gmail.com
Match Night:Not Applicable
Match Venue:MMU (Crewe Campus),
Crewe Green Road,
Crewe,
Cheshire,
CW1 5DU.
Match Secretary:
David Lonsdale   (All Teams)
(Day)01260 273894
(Eve)01260 273894
(Mob)07790 372731
david.lonsdale@talktalk.net
Notes:None
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Congleton (J) Junior 'A' 000000000
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2016-17Congleton (J) Junior 'A' Junior Division 2
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
James Shatwell402420483491347
Joseph Smith402420483488367
David Jones301815383361295
Alexander Cliffe14127558227210
Ben Reynolds14127558201210
Matt Clarke0606061126
Latest Results
Matches Played
Total Matches Played: (0/302)
Mens: (0/122)
Mixed: (0/80)
Ladies: (0/40)
Veterans: (0/60)
Pending Results
01 Jan Canute 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' Mi 1
01 Jan Canute 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
01 Jan Canute 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
01 Jan Canute 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Mi 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. Canute 'A' Mi 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Mi 1
01 Jan North'ch 'A' v. Canute 'A' Mi 1
01 Jan North'ch 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' Mi 1
01 Jan North'ch 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
01 Jan North'ch 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Mi 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. Canute 'A' Mi 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' Mi 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Mi 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'B' v. Canute 'A' Mi 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'B' v. Goostrey 'A' Mi 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'B' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'B' v. Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
01 Jan Knutsford 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Knutsford 'A' v. North'ch 'B' Mi 2
01 Jan Knutsford 'A' v. Crosses 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Knutsford 'A' v. Weav'm 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Knutsford 'A' v. Whitfield 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. North'ch 'B' Mi 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. Crosses 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. Weav'm 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. Whitfield 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan North'ch 'B' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan North'ch 'B' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan North'ch 'B' v. Crosses 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan North'ch 'B' v. Weav'm 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan North'ch 'B' v. Whitfield 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. North'ch 'B' Mi 2
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. Weav'm 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. Whitfield 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Weav'm 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Weav'm 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Weav'm 'A' v. North'ch 'B' Mi 2
01 Jan Weav'm 'A' v. Crosses 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Weav'm 'A' v. Whitfield 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Whitfield 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Whitfield 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Whitfield 'A' v. North'ch 'B' Mi 2
01 Jan Whitfield 'A' v. Crosses 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan Whitfield 'A' v. Weav'm 'A' Mi 2
01 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. Knutsford 'B' Mi 3
01 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. Holmes C 'B' Mi 3
01 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. North'ch 'C' Mi 3
01 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. South Ches 'A' Mi 3
01 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 3
01 Jan Knutsford 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 3
01 Jan Knutsford 'B' v. Holmes C 'B' Mi 3
01 Jan Knutsford 'B' v. North'ch 'C' Mi 3
01 Jan Knutsford 'B' v. South Ches 'A' Mi 3
01 Jan Knutsford 'B' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 3
01 Jan Holmes C 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 3
01 Jan Holmes C 'B' v. Knutsford 'B' Mi 3
01 Jan Holmes C 'B' v. North'ch 'C' Mi 3
01 Jan Holmes C 'B' v. South Ches 'A' Mi 3
01 Jan Holmes C 'B' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 3
01 Jan North'ch 'C' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 3
01 Jan North'ch 'C' v. Knutsford 'B' Mi 3
01 Jan North'ch 'C' v. Holmes C 'B' Mi 3
01 Jan North'ch 'C' v. South Ches 'A' Mi 3
01 Jan North'ch 'C' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 3
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 3
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. Knutsford 'B' Mi 3
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'B' Mi 3
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. North'ch 'C' Mi 3
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 3
01 Jan Crosses 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 3
01 Jan Crosses 'B' v. Knutsford 'B' Mi 3
01 Jan Crosses 'B' v. Holmes C 'B' Mi 3
01 Jan Crosses 'B' v. North'ch 'C' Mi 3
01 Jan Crosses 'B' v. South Ches 'A' Mi 3
01 Jan Canute 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Canute 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 1
01 Jan Canute 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Canute 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Canute 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. Canute 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'B' v. Canute 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'B' v. Goostrey 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'B' v. North'ch 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'B' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'B' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
01 Jan North'ch 'A' v. Canute 'A' Me 1
01 Jan North'ch 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' Me 1
01 Jan North'ch 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 1
01 Jan North'ch 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
01 Jan North'ch 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. Canute 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'B' v. Canute 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'B' v. Goostrey 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'B' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'B' v. North'ch 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'B' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
01 Jan Alsager 'A' v. Canute 'B' Me 2
01 Jan Alsager 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Alsager 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Alsager 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Alsager 'A' v. K'grove 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Alsager 'A' v. Wols 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Canute 'B' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Canute 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Canute 'B' v. Congl'n 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Canute 'B' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Canute 'B' v. K'grove 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Canute 'B' v. Wols 'A' Me 2
01 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
01 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. Canute 'B' Me 2
01 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' Me 2
01 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 2
01 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. K'grove 'A' Me 2
01 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. Wols 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Congl'n 'A' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Congl'n 'A' v. Canute 'B' Me 2
01 Jan Congl'n 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Congl'n 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Congl'n 'A' v. K'grove 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Congl'n 'A' v. Wols 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'B' Me 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. K'grove 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. Wols 'A' Me 2
01 Jan K'grove 'A' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
01 Jan K'grove 'A' v. Canute 'B' Me 2
01 Jan K'grove 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
01 Jan K'grove 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' Me 2
01 Jan K'grove 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 2
01 Jan K'grove 'A' v. Wols 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Wols 'A' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Wols 'A' v. Canute 'B' Me 2
01 Jan Wols 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Wols 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Wols 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Wols 'A' v. K'grove 'A' Me 2
01 Jan Canute 'C' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Canute 'C' v. Malbank 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Canute 'C' v. Malbank 'B' Me 3
01 Jan Canute 'C' v. South Ches 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Canute 'C' v. Whitfield 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Knutsford 'A' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
01 Jan Knutsford 'A' v. Malbank 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Knutsford 'A' v. Malbank 'B' Me 3
01 Jan Knutsford 'A' v. South Ches 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Knutsford 'A' v. Whitfield 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Malbank 'A' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
01 Jan Malbank 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Malbank 'A' v. Malbank 'B' Me 3
01 Jan Malbank 'A' v. South Ches 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Malbank 'A' v. Whitfield 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Malbank 'B' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
01 Jan Malbank 'B' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Malbank 'B' v. Malbank 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Malbank 'B' v. South Ches 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Malbank 'B' v. Whitfield 'A' Me 3
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 3
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. Malbank 'A' Me 3
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. Malbank 'B' Me 3
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. Whitfield 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Whitfield 'A' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
01 Jan Whitfield 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Whitfield 'A' v. Malbank 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Whitfield 'A' v. Malbank 'B' Me 3
01 Jan Whitfield 'A' v. South Ches 'A' Me 3
01 Jan Holmes C 'B' v. North'ch 'B' Me 4
01 Jan Holmes C 'B' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
01 Jan Holmes C 'B' v. Crosses 'A' Me 4
01 Jan Holmes C 'B' v. Weav'm 'A' Me 4
01 Jan North'ch 'B' v. Holmes C 'B' Me 4
01 Jan North'ch 'B' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
01 Jan North'ch 'B' v. Crosses 'A' Me 4
01 Jan North'ch 'B' v. Weav'm 'A' Me 4
01 Jan South Ches 'B' v. Holmes C 'B' Me 4
01 Jan South Ches 'B' v. North'ch 'B' Me 4
01 Jan South Ches 'B' v. Crosses 'A' Me 4
01 Jan South Ches 'B' v. Weav'm 'A' Me 4
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. Holmes C 'B' Me 4
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. North'ch 'B' Me 4
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. Weav'm 'A' Me 4
01 Jan Weav'm 'A' v. Holmes C 'B' Me 4
01 Jan Weav'm 'A' v. North'ch 'B' Me 4
01 Jan Weav'm 'A' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
01 Jan Weav'm 'A' v. Crosses 'A' Me 4
01 Jan Congl'n 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' La 1
01 Jan Congl'n 'A' v. North'ch 'A' La 1
01 Jan Congl'n 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 1
01 Jan Congl'n 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' La 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' La 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. North'ch 'A' La 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' La 1
01 Jan North'ch 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' La 1
01 Jan North'ch 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' La 1
01 Jan North'ch 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 1
01 Jan North'ch 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' La 1
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' La 1
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' La 1
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. North'ch 'A' La 1
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' La 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' La 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' La 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' La 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 1
01 Jan Knutsford 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' La 2
01 Jan Knutsford 'A' v. North'ch 'B' La 2
01 Jan Knutsford 'A' v. Crosses 'A' La 2
01 Jan Knutsford 'A' v. Weav'm 'A' La 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' La 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. North'ch 'B' La 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. Crosses 'A' La 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. Weav'm 'A' La 2
01 Jan North'ch 'B' v. Knutsford 'A' La 2
01 Jan North'ch 'B' v. Holmes C 'A' La 2
01 Jan North'ch 'B' v. Crosses 'A' La 2
01 Jan North'ch 'B' v. Weav'm 'A' La 2
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' La 2
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' La 2
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. North'ch 'B' La 2
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. Weav'm 'A' La 2
01 Jan Weav'm 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' La 2
01 Jan Weav'm 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' La 2
01 Jan Weav'm 'A' v. North'ch 'B' La 2
01 Jan Weav'm 'A' v. Crosses 'A' La 2
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. South Ches 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Ve 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'B' v. Goostrey 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'B' v. Holmes C 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'B' v. South Ches 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'B' v. Welsh R 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan Goostrey 'B' v. Welsh R 'B' Ve 1
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. South Ches 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Ve 1
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan South Ches 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Ve 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. South Ches 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Ve 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'B' v. Goostrey 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'B' v. Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'B' v. Holmes C 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'B' v. South Ches 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan Welsh R 'B' v. Welsh R 'A' Ve 1
01 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
01 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. Holmes C 'B' Ve 2
01 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. Crosses 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. Wols 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Congl'n 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Congl'n 'A' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
01 Jan Congl'n 'A' v. Holmes C 'B' Ve 2
01 Jan Congl'n 'A' v. Crosses 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Congl'n 'A' v. Wols 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Congl'n 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Congl'n 'B' v. Congl'n 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Congl'n 'B' v. Holmes C 'B' Ve 2
01 Jan Congl'n 'B' v. Crosses 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Congl'n 'B' v. Wols 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'B' v. Congl'n 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'B' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'B' v. Crosses 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Holmes C 'B' v. Wols 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. Holmes C 'B' Ve 2
01 Jan Crosses 'A' v. Wols 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Wols 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Wols 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' Ve 2
01 Jan Wols 'A' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
01 Jan Wols 'A' v. Holmes C 'B' Ve 2
01 Jan Wols 'A' v. Crosses 'A' Ve 2
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
No Fixture
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry