Club Details
Congleton (J)

Club Name:Congleton (J)
Web Site:None
Club Venue:Congleton Leisure Centre,
Worrall Street,
Congleton,
Cheshire,
CW12 1DT.
Club Night:Wednesdays 4.30-6pm
Map:
Secretary:
Marion Doe  
(Day)01260 277624
(Eve)01260 277624
(Mob)07901 657609
mandjdoe@gmail.com
Match Night:Not Applicable
Match Venue:MMU (Crewe Campus),
Crewe Green Road,
Crewe,
Cheshire,
CW1 5DU.
Match Secretary:
David Lonsdale   (All Teams)
(Day)01260 273894
(Eve)01260 273894
(Mob)07790 372731
david.lonsdale@talktalk.net
Notes:None
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Congleton (J) Junior 'A' 000000000
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
James Shatwell402420483491347
Joseph Smith402420483488367
David Jones301815383361295
Alexander Cliffe14127558227210
Ben Reynolds14127558201210
Matt Clarke0606061126
Latest Results
08 May Holmes C 'B' 7-11 Whitfield 'A' Mi 3
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' 4-14 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 May Alsager 'A' 12-6 North'ch 'A' Me 2
27 Apr Canute 'B' 1-17 Welsh R 'A' Me 1
27 Sep CEGELEC 'A' 12-6 Whitfield 'A' Me 2
24 Apr Whitfield 'A' 10-8 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
28 Apr North'ch 'A' 12-6 Wols 'A' Me 2
27 Apr Goostrey 'A' 0-12 C' Meths 'A' La 1
18 Apr CEGELEC 'B' 0-12 Holmes C 'A' Ve 2
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 11-7 Alsager 'A' Me 2
Matches Played
Total Matches Played: (302/302)
Mens: (122/122)
Mixed: (80/80)
Ladies: (40/40)
Veterans: (60/60)
Pending Results
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
No Fixture
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry