Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Weaverham
Weaverham Mens 'A'
Team Details
Club Details
Teams
Weaverham Mens 'A'
Weaverham Mixed 'A'
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Team Name
Weaverham Mens 'A'
Match Secretary
Kevin Ashley
(Daytime)
01606 783349
(Evening)
 
07903 253543
Fixtures
ID
Date
Division
Home Team
Away Team
Result
Games
Home
Games
Away
vCal
151
01 Nov 2023
Mens Division 3
Crosses 'C'
Weav'm 'A'
Draw
9
9
152
24 Nov 2023
Mens Division 3
Weav'm 'A'
Alsager 'B'
Home
18
0
154
01 Dec 2023
Mens Division 3
Weav'm 'A'
South Ches 'B'
Away
6
12
156
15 Dec 2023
Mens Division 3
Weav'm 'A'
Crosses 'C'
Home
18
0
155
12 Jan 2024
Mens Division 3
Weav'm 'A'
Crosses 'B'
Away
6
12
146
11 Mar 2024
Mens Division 3
Crosses 'B'
Weav'm 'A'
Home
12
6
131
22 Mar 2024
Mens Division 3
Alsager 'B'
Weav'm 'A'
Away
7
11
141
04 Apr 2024
Mens Division 3
South Ches 'B'
Weav'm 'A'
None
0
0
Player Stats
Player Name
Points
Played
Won
Lost
Percent
Points For
Points Against
Kevin Ashley
68
36
34
2
94
750
341
Andrew Brown
66
36
33
3
92
741
349
Andrew Lewis
48
30
24
6
80
597
359
Andrew Bishop
46
36
23
13
64
678
482
Ben Rigby
36
30
18
12
60
567
433
Kim Hathaway
16
18
8
10
44
355
326
Chris Ridout
14
24
7
17
29
359
372
Daniel Lavick
2
30
1
29
3
396
625
Graham Cliffe
0
12
0
12
0
163
253
Team Honours
Year
Team
Division
2001-02
Weaverham 'A'
Mens Division 4
1998-99
Weaverham 'A'
Mens Division 4
Pending Results
19 Jan
Seven Sisters
v.
Congl'n 'A'
La 1
14 Feb
Crosses 'A'
v.
Knutsford 'A'
La 1
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
28 Mar
South Ches 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'B'
Me 2
28 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Ve 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(229/274)
84%
Mens:
(85/104)
82%
Mixed:
(39/42)
93%
Ladies:
(24/30)
80%
Veterans:
(33/42)
79%
Hybrid:
(48/56)
86%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the