Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Central Meths
Club Details
Club Details
Teams
Fixtures
Player Ranking
Registered Players
Club Honours
Club Night
Mondays at 7-30pm
Club Secretary
Ruth Raiswell
01270 666765
(Daytime)
01270 666765
(Evening)
 
07984 406705
ruthraiswell520@btinternet.com
Venue
South Cheshire College
Dane Bank Avenue,
Crewe,
Cheshire,
CW2 8AB.
01270 654654
info@s-cheshire.ac.uk
http://www.s-cheshire.ac.uk
Match Night
Mondays at 7-30pm
Match Secretary
Match Venue
Alsager Leisure Centre (All Teams)
Hassall Road,
Alsager,
Stoke-on-Trent,
Cheshire,
ST7 2HP.
01270 685601
alc@everybody.org.uk
https://everybody.org.uk/locations/alsager/
Teams
Team Name
Division
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Points
Games
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Pending Results
19 Jan
Seven Sisters
v.
Congl'n 'A'
La 1
14 Feb
Crosses 'A'
v.
Knutsford 'A'
La 1
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
04 Mar
Welsh R 'A'
v.
Crosses 'B'
Hy 1
10 Mar
Congl'n 'A'
v.
Welsh R 'A'
Ve 1
15 Mar
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Canute 'A'
Me 1
18 Mar
Welsh R 'A'
v.
Alsager 'A'
Hy 1
19 Mar
Knutsford 'A'
v.
Seven Sisters
La 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(214/274)
78%
Mens:
(80/104)
77%
Mixed:
(37/42)
88%
Ladies:
(22/30)
73%
Veterans:
(30/42)
71%
Hybrid:
(45/56)
80%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the