Club Details
Wolstanton

Club Name:Wolstanton
Web Site:None
Club Venue:Wolstanton High School,
Milehouse Lane,
Wolstanton,
Newcastle under Lyme,
Staffordshire,
ST5 9JU.
Club Night:Friday's 7-30pm
Map:
Secretary:
Mike Ryder  
(Day)01782 414069
(Eve)01782 414069
(Mob)07707 969798
mj.ryder@ntlworld.com
Match Night:Friday's 7-30pm
Match Venue:Wolstanton High School,
Milehouse Lane,
Wolstanton,
Newcastle under Lyme,
Staffordshire,
ST5 9JU.
Match Secretary:
Mike Ryder   (All Teams)
(Day)01782 414069
(Eve)01782 414069
(Mob)07707 969798
mj.ryder@ntlworld.com
Notes:None
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Wolstanton Veterans 'A'94056466218111949
Wolstanton Mens 'A'94149897330162768
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2014-15Wolstanton Veterans 'A' Veterans Division 2
2013-14Wolstanton Mens 'A' Mens Division 3
2012-13Wolstanton Mens 'A' Mens Division 4
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Adams, Dave8060402066.71149964
Howell, Ian6266313547.011831174
Mason, Joe6048301862.5903764
MacLauchian, Joanne5854292553.7986916
Ryder, Mike4666234334.810511251
Templeton, Phil4636231363.9723584
Parsonage, Andy4236211558.3699590
Thompson, Rob3830191163.3566524
Aherne, Tracy3442172540.5711792
Aherne, Martin322416866.7463406
Philips, Hew2854144025.98201026
MacLauchian, William864266.7125108
Yi Lim, Wen462433.39884
Hull, Mary261516.7101125
Brough, John06060.076126
Latest Results
16 Mar Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
16 Mar Goostrey 'A' 15-3 North'ch 'A' Mi 1
19 Jan CEGELEC 'B' 3-9 Welsh R 'B' Ve 2
19 Feb Knutsford 'A' 17-1 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
07 Feb CEGELEC 'B' 4-8 Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
27 Oct Canute 'A' 18-0 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
19 Mar Congl'n 'A' 5-7 Wols 'A' Ve 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'B' 18-0 K'grove 'A' Me 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'A' 11-1 Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
22 Mar South Ches 'A' 12-6 Weav'm 'A' Me 3
Pending Results
14 Mar Knutsford 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 2
20 Mar Whitfield 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
20 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
23 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 3
24 Mar Goostrey 'B' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
24 Mar Wols 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Malbank 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Welsh R 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 1
27 Mar Crosses 'B' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
27 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Holmes C 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 2
27 Mar Welsh R 'B' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
28 Mar CEGELEC 'A' v. Canute 'B' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Wols 'A' Ve 1
30 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
31 Mar Weav'm 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 2
31 Mar North'ch 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
03 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'A' La 2
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 3
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry