Club Details
Kidsgrove

Club Name:Kidsgrove
Web Site:None
Club Venue:The Cooperative Academy of Stoke on Trent,
Westport Road,
Tunstall,
Stoke on Trent,
Staffordshire,
ST6 4LD.
Club Night:Wednesdays 8.00pm - 10.00pm
Map:
Secretary:
Keith Booth  
(Day)01782 788412
(Eve)01782 788412
(Mob)
keithabooth10@yahoo.co.uk
Match Night:Wednesdays 8-00pm Onwards
Match Venue:The Cooperative Academy of Stoke on Trent,
Westport Road,
Tunstall,
Stoke on Trent,
Staffordshire,
ST6 4LD.
Match Secretary:
Keith Booth   (All Teams)
(Day)01782 788412
(Eve)01782 788412
(Mob)
keithabooth10@yahoo.co.uk
Notes:None
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Kidsgrove Mens 'A'9018-13512722793244
Honours:
YearTeamDivision
2009-10Kidsgrove 'A' Veterans Division 2
Players Ranking:
Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercentPoints
For
Points
Against
Morris, Daniel3848192939.6837888
Clifton, Richard3248163233.3836925
Morris, Russell184293321.4617861
Sunuwar, Sd Raj183692725.0581736
Roberts, Pete163082226.7515602
Webber, Matt124263614.3647863
Booth, Keith0180180.0168378
Kirkham, Ashley0120120.0177253
Latest Results
16 Mar Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
16 Mar Goostrey 'A' 15-3 North'ch 'A' Mi 1
19 Jan CEGELEC 'B' 3-9 Welsh R 'B' Ve 2
19 Feb Knutsford 'A' 17-1 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
07 Feb CEGELEC 'B' 4-8 Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
27 Oct Canute 'A' 18-0 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
19 Mar Congl'n 'A' 5-7 Wols 'A' Ve 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'B' 18-0 K'grove 'A' Me 1
20 Mar Welsh R 'A' 11-1 Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
22 Mar South Ches 'A' 12-6 Weav'm 'A' Me 3
Pending Results
14 Mar Knutsford 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 2
20 Mar Whitfield 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
20 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
23 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 3
24 Mar Goostrey 'B' v. Alsager 'A' Me 2
24 Mar Wols 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Malbank 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Welsh R 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 1
27 Mar Crosses 'B' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
27 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Holmes C 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 2
27 Mar Welsh R 'B' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
28 Mar CEGELEC 'A' v. Canute 'B' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Wols 'A' Ve 1
30 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
31 Mar Weav'm 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 2
31 Mar North'ch 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
03 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'A' La 2
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 3
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry