Junior League Fixtures
Round 1

Junior Division 1Sunday, October 23 2016
Away Team
Home Team
Alsager (J) 'A'Congleton (J) 'A'Rudheath (J) 'A'Canute (J) 'A'Games
For
Points
For
Points
Alsager (J) 'A' 644143596
Congleton (J) 'A'0 4372753
Rudheath (J) 'A'22 483102
Canute (J) 'A'232 73221
Updated: Sunday, October 23 2016
Junior Division 2Sunday, October 23 2016
Away Team
Home Team
Wizards (J) 'A'Nantwich (J) 'A'Shavington (J) 'A'Shavington (J) 'B'Games
For
Points
For
Points
Wizards (J) 'A' 356143615
Nantwich (J) 'A'3 36123494
Shavington (J) 'A'13 6103273
Shavington (J) 'B'000 01730
Updated: Sunday, October 23 2016
Junior Division 3Sunday, October 23 2016
Away Team
Home Team
Alsager (J) 'B'Canute (J) 'B'Nantwich (J) 'B'Wizards (J) 'B'Games
For
Points
For
Points
Alsager (J) 'B' 556163676
Canute (J) 'B'1 45103174
Nantwich (J) 'B'12 362491
Wizards (J) 'B'013 42971
Updated: Monday, October 24 2016
Junior Division 4Sunday, October 23 2016
Away Team
Home Team
The Crosses (J) 'A'Shavington (J) 'C'Wizards (J) 'C'Canute (J) 'C'Games
For
Points
For
Points
The Crosses (J) 'A' 356143515
Shavington (J) 'C'3 44112505
Wizards (J) 'C'12 362622
Canute (J) 'C'001 1640
Updated: Thursday, October 27 2016
Junior Division 5Sunday, October 23 2016
Away Team
Home Team
Kidsgrove (J) 'A'Wizards (J) 'D'Shavington (J) 'D'Nantwich (J) 'C'Games
For
Points
For
Points
Kidsgrove (J) 'A' 666183786
Wizards (J) 'D'0 4592644
Shavington (J) 'D'02 352421
Nantwich (J) 'C'013 42101
Updated: Monday, October 24 2016
Latest Results
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 7-5 Holmes C 'A' La 2
21 Apr North'ch 'A' 11-7 Alsager 'A' Me 2
13 Apr Goostrey 'A' 8-10 K'grove 'A' Me 1
13 Apr Holmes C 'B' 5-7 CEGELEC 'B' Ve 2
07 Apr North'ch 'A' 15-3 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
09 Apr Knutsford 'B' 12-6 Crosses 'B' Mi 3
06 Apr Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'B' Me 1
09 Apr Congl'n 'B' 2-10 CEGELEC 'B' Ve 2
06 Apr CEGELEC 'A' 10-8 Wols 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' 12-6 Holmes C 'A' Me 3
Matches Played
Total Matches Played: (290/302)
Mens: (116/122)
Mixed: (77/80)
Ladies: (38/40)
Veterans: (59/60)
Pending Results
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
18 Apr CEGELEC 'B' v. Holmes C 'A' Ve 2
24 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
24 Apr Holmes C 'B' v. North'ch 'B' Mi 3
24 Apr Welsh R 'B' v. Goostrey 'A' Me 1
24 Apr Whitfield 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
24 Apr C' Meths 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' La 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
27 Apr Canute 'B' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
27 Apr Goostrey 'A' v. C' Meths 'A' La 1
28 Apr North'ch 'A' v. Wols 'A' Me 2
05 May Alsager 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Me 2
08 May Holmes C 'B' v. Whitfield 'A' Mi 3
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry