Player Details
Sylvia Ellis-Jones

Name:Sylvia Ellis-Jones
BE Number:13973
Teams:
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostPointsGames
For
Games
Against
Points
For
Points
Against
Canute Mixed A10901181512936482198
Canute Ladies(4) A71153335112441538
Fixtures:
 DateDivisionHome TeamAway TeamResultGames
Home
Games
Away
vCal
27 Sep 2016 Mixed Division 1 Knutsford 'A' Canute 'A' Away117
29 Sep 2016 Mixed Division 1 Canute 'A' Goostrey 'A' Home153
07 Oct 2016 Mixed Division 1 North'ch 'A' Canute 'A' Away513
13 Oct 2016 Ladies(4) Division 2 Canute 'A' North'ch 'A' Away39
27 Oct 2016 Mixed Division 1 Canute 'A' Crosses 'A' Home180
03 Nov 2016 Ladies(4) Division 2 Canute 'A' South Ches 'A' Away57
13 Nov 2016 Ladies(4) Division 2 Weav'm 'A' Canute 'A' Home84
14 Nov 2016 Mixed Division 1 Welsh R 'A' Canute 'A' Home135
25 Nov 2016 Ladies(4) Division 2 North'ch 'A' Canute 'A' Home93
01 Dec 2016 Ladies(4) Division 2 Canute 'A' Holmes C 'A' Draw66
02 Dec 2016 Mixed Division 1 Goostrey 'A' Canute 'A' Away414
08 Dec 2016 Ladies(4) Division 2 Canute 'A' Weav'm 'A' Home75
06 Jan 2017 Mixed Division 1 Canute 'A' North'ch 'A' Home180
19 Jan 2017 Mixed Division 1 Canute 'A' Knutsford 'A' Home180
13 Mar 2017 Mixed Division 1 Crosses 'A' Canute 'A' Away018
15 Mar 2017 Ladies(4) Division 2 South Ches 'A' Canute 'A' Home75
16 Mar 2017 Mixed Division 1 Canute 'A' Welsh R 'A' Home153
03 Apr 2017 Ladies(4) Division 2 Holmes C 'A' Canute 'A' None00
  Available  Not Available  Not Played  Penalty
Latest Results
07 Nov Crosses 'B' 6-12 South Ches 'A' Me 3
23 Nov Crosses 'A' 0-18 Goostrey 'A' Mi 1
27 Mar Welsh R 'B' 9-3 Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
27 Mar Welsh R 'A' 18-0 Knutsford 'A' Mi 1
24 Mar North'ch 'B' 4-14 Malbank 'B' Me 4
20 Mar Holmes C 'B' 1-11 CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
24 Mar Goostrey 'B' 12-6 Alsager 'A' Me 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' 3-15 Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
27 Mar Holmes C 'B' 12-6 South Ches 'B' Me 4
28 Mar CEGELEC 'A' 2-16 Canute 'B' Mi 2
Matches Played
Total Matches Played: (271/302)
Mens: (106/122)
Mixed: (74/80)
Ladies: (36/40)
Veterans: (55/60)
Pending Results
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Wols 'A' Ve 1
30 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
31 Mar Weav'm 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 2
31 Mar North'ch 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'A' La 2
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 3
06 Apr Canute 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
06 Apr CEGELEC 'A' v. Wols 'A' Me 2
06 Apr Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Ve 1
07 Apr North'ch 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
07 Apr North'ch 'B' v. Holmes C 'B' Me 4
07 Apr North'ch 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' La 2
09 Apr Knutsford 'B' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 3
09 Apr Congl'n 'B' v. CEGELEC 'B' Ve 2
10 Apr Crosses 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 1
10 Apr Whitfield 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
13 Apr Goostrey 'A' v. K'grove 'A' Me 1
13 Apr Holmes C 'B' v. CEGELEC 'B' Ve 2
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry